Women's Swimming


    Recap

    Licensed to Hillenbrand Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/11/2011 05:09 PM
                             UA vs. USC 2011 - 11/11/2011                          
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Arizona, University of-AZ  'A'                         NT    1:40.94   11  
         1) Denninghoff, Sarah A 19         2) Baumgardner, Ellyn C 20        
         3) Peacock, Aubrey A 19            4) Geer, Margo M 19               
                      26.29       54.41 (28.12)     1:19.21 (24.80)     1:40.94 (21.73)
      2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    1:41.81    4  
         1) Simms, Christel M 20            2) Carlson, Kasey A 19            
         3) So, Yumi 20                     4) Parrish, Lindsay C 20          
                      26.15       53.88 (27.73)     1:18.27 (24.39)     1:41.81 (23.54)
      3 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    1:44.04    2  
         1) Hawthorne, Meghan C 19          2) Schmitt, Jessica P 20          
         3) Krisman, Tanya                  4) Smith, Amanda K 22             
                      26.59       55.92 (29.33)     1:20.39 (24.47)     1:44.04 (23.65)
      4 Arizona, University of-AZ  'B'                         NT    1:44.26  
         1) Darlington, Emma K 22           2) Sarris, Eve B 21               
         3) Stupp, Hallie B 19              4) Flederbach, Kait R 19          
                      27.26       56.51 (29.25)     1:21.51 (25.00)     1:44.26 (22.75)
      5 Arizona, University of-AZ  'C'                         NT   x1:46.88  
         1) Seemann, Lindsay P 18           2) Salli, Chelsey G 19            
         3) Hultin, Shannyn S 18            4) Wilford, Briana P 20           
                      27.61       56.43 (28.82)     1:23.56 (27.13)     1:46.88 (23.32)
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Arizona, University of-AZ  'A'                         NT    1:26.69   11  
         1) Friedemann, Mitchell C 19       2) Wyman, Kelley P 22             
         3) Smith, Giles P 19               4) Gutman, Tommy W 19             
                      22.13       46.18 (24.05)     1:06.81 (20.63)     1:26.69 (19.88)
      2 Arizona, University of-AZ  'B'                         NT    1:28.18    4  
         1) Chitwood, Cory M 22             2) Mickelson, Carl H 20           
         3) Popov, Nick S 21                4) Amlee, Jeff G 20               
                      22.02       46.32 (24.30)     1:08.06 (21.74)     1:28.18 (20.12)
      3 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    1:28.35    2  
         1) Lendrum, Alex A 20              2) Colupaev, Dimitri 21           
         3) Bloch, Chase E 19               4) Morozov, Vladimir V 19         
                      22.61       47.34 (24.73)     1:09.24 (21.90)     1:28.35 (19.11)
      4 Arizona, University of-AZ  'C'                         NT   x1:29.51  
         1) Sheppard, Michael B 19          2) Cordes, Kevin W 18             
         3) Stevens, Brian J 18             4) Steel, Kevin T 20              
                      22.37       46.50 (24.13)     1:08.79 (22.29)     1:29.51 (20.72)
      5 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    1:32.78  
         1) Karpov, Nick 21                 2) Malone, Andrew J 18            
         3) Voell, Matt R 20                4) Daniels, Jeff C 21             
                      23.72       50.02 (26.30)     1:11.90 (21.88)     1:32.78 (20.88)
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Haley D         19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:52.57    9  
                      26.31       55.24 (28.93)     1:24.99 (29.75)     1:54.67 (29.68)
            2:23.99 (29.32)     2:53.79 (29.80)     3:23.77 (29.98)     3:53.74 (29.97)
            4:23.72 (29.98)     4:53.83 (30.11)     5:22.92 (29.09)     5:52.78 (29.86)
            6:22.56 (29.78)     6:52.99 (30.43)     7:22.28 (29.29)     7:53.46 (31.18)
            8:22.96 (29.50)     8:53.38 (30.42)     9:23.10 (29.72)     9:52.57 (29.47)
      2 Lim, Lynette S            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   10:11.53    4  
                      27.44       56.62 (29.18)     1:26.30 (29.68)     1:56.12 (29.82)
            2:26.33 (30.21)     2:56.83 (30.50)     3:27.33 (30.50)     3:57.97 (30.64)
            4:28.80 (30.83)     4:59.74 (30.94)     5:31.01 (31.27)     6:02.03 (31.02)
            6:33.26 (31.23)     7:04.43 (31.17)     7:35.50 (31.07)     8:06.83 (31.33)
            8:38.18 (31.35)     9:09.64 (31.46)     9:41.19 (31.55)    10:11.53 (30.34)
      3 Evans, Ashley J           19 Arizona-AZ                NT   10:17.39    3  
                      27.22       56.43 (29.21)     1:26.44 (30.01)     1:56.79 (30.35)
            2:27.21 (30.42)     2:58.07 (30.86)     3:28.82 (30.75)     3:59.93 (31.11)
            4:31.08 (31.15)     5:02.57 (31.49)     5:33.73 (31.16)     6:04.91 (31.18)
            6:36.29 (31.38)     7:07.74 (31.45)     7:39.27 (31.53)     8:10.73 (31.46)
            8:42.81 (32.08)     9:14.84 (32.03)     9:46.80 (31.96)    10:17.39 (30.59)
      4 Kittle, Grace A           22 Arizona-AZ                NT   10:26.24    2  
                      27.75       57.82 (30.07)     1:28.45 (30.63)     1:59.54 (31.09)
            2:30.75 (31.21)     3:02.11 (31.36)     3:33.54 (31.43)     4:05.12 (31.58)
            4:36.52 (31.40)     5:07.94 (31.42)     5:39.59 (31.65)     6:11.36 (31.77)
            6:43.14 (31.78)     7:14.91 (31.77)     7:47.05 (32.14)     8:19.21 (32.16)
            8:51.48 (32.27)     9:23.66 (32.18)     9:55.61 (31.95)    10:26.24 (30.63)
      5 Wild, Chelsea T           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   10:43.47    1  
                      28.56       59.29 (30.73)     1:30.49 (31.20)     2:02.00 (31.51)
            2:33.69 (31.69)     3:05.63 (31.94)     3:37.87 (32.24)     4:10.39 (32.52)
            4:42.91 (32.52)     5:15.51 (32.60)     5:48.29 (32.78)     6:21.12 (32.83)
            6:54.02 (32.90)     7:26.80 (32.78)     7:59.83 (33.03)     8:32.95 (33.12)
            9:05.90 (32.95)     9:38.84 (32.94)    10:11.74 (32.90)    10:43.47 (31.73)
     
    Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Bobrosky, Chad D          18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:23.25    9  
                      25.00       53.21 (28.21)     1:21.90 (28.69)     1:50.92 (29.02)
            2:20.00 (29.08)     2:49.10 (29.10)     3:17.80 (28.70)     3:46.70 (28.90)
            4:15.90 (29.20)     4:44.76 (28.86)     5:13.19 (28.43)     5:41.09 (27.90)
            6:08.72 (27.63)     6:36.58 (27.86)     7:04.65 (28.07)     7:32.36 (27.71)
            8:00.09 (27.73)     8:27.85 (27.76)     8:55.85 (28.00)     9:23.25 (27.40)
      2 Wright, Cary M            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:28.50    4  
                      25.35       53.46 (28.11)     1:21.75 (28.29)     1:50.51 (28.76)
            2:19.04 (28.53)     2:47.53 (28.49)     3:16.18 (28.65)     3:45.13 (28.95)
            4:14.26 (29.13)     4:43.00 (28.74)     5:11.80 (28.80)     5:40.53 (28.73)
            6:09.44 (28.91)     6:38.43 (28.99)     7:07.27 (28.84)     7:35.80 (28.53)
            8:04.42 (28.62)     8:32.72 (28.30)     9:01.00 (28.28)     9:28.50 (27.50)
      3 Owens, Kevin P            18 Arizona-AZ                NT    9:31.52    3  
                      25.03       52.67 (27.64)     1:20.75 (28.08)     1:48.98 (28.23)
            2:17.29 (28.31)     2:45.90 (28.61)     3:14.71 (28.81)     3:43.69 (28.98)
            4:12.92 (29.23)     4:42.02 (29.10)     5:11.01 (28.99)     5:40.71 (29.70)
            6:09.95 (29.24)     6:39.22 (29.27)     7:08.21 (28.99)     7:37.33 (29.12)
            8:06.51 (29.18)     8:35.68 (29.17)     9:04.79 (29.11)     9:31.52 (26.73)
      4 Owen, Cameron D           21 Arizona-AZ                NT    9:40.06    2  
                      24.80       52.97 (28.17)     1:21.59 (28.62)     1:50.70 (29.11)
            2:19.63 (28.93)     2:49.01 (29.38)     3:18.52 (29.51)     3:47.65 (29.13)
            4:17.23 (29.58)     4:46.81 (29.58)     5:16.55 (29.74)     5:46.45 (29.90)
            6:16.58 (30.13)     6:46.41 (29.83)     7:15.89 (29.48)     7:45.22 (29.33)
            8:14.19 (28.97)     8:43.13 (28.94)     9:12.41 (29.28)     9:40.06 (27.65)
      5 Spinazzola, Luca M        18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    9:40.08    1  
                      25.14       53.35 (28.21)     1:22.03 (28.68)     1:50.92 (28.89)
            2:19.61 (28.69)     2:48.41 (28.80)     3:17.46 (29.05)     3:46.70 (29.24)
            4:15.90 (29.20)     4:45.56 (29.66)     5:15.17 (29.61)     5:45.08 (29.91)
            6:15.40 (30.32)     6:45.41 (30.01)     7:15.44 (30.03)     7:45.19 (29.75)
            8:15.31 (30.12)     8:44.88 (29.57)     9:13.76 (28.88)     9:40.08 (26.32)
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hosszu, Katka             22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:46.15    9  
                      25.34       52.26 (26.92)     1:19.41 (27.15)     1:46.15 (26.74)
      2 Anderson, Alyssa J        20 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:46.34    4  
                      24.91       51.66 (26.75)     1:19.04 (27.38)     1:46.34 (27.30)
      3 Gardell, Stina K          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:49.39    3  
                      25.98       53.13 (27.15)     1:21.06 (27.93)     1:49.39 (28.33)
      4 Drake, Monica J           20 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:50.27    2  
                      26.33       54.21 (27.88)     1:22.53 (28.32)     1:50.27 (27.74)
      5 Smith, Amanda K           22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:51.93    1  
                      26.73       55.07 (28.34)     1:23.55 (28.48)     1:51.93 (28.38)
      6 Finnegan, Gracie A        19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:52.63  
                      26.03       54.22 (28.19)     1:23.20 (28.98)     1:52.63 (29.43)
      7 Shumway, Kate T           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:53.94  
                      26.54       54.97 (28.43)     1:24.50 (29.53)     1:53.94 (29.44)
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Colupaev, Dimitri         21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:36.83    9  
                      22.48       47.02 (24.54)     1:11.63 (24.61)     1:36.83 (25.20)
      2 Barber, Matt D            19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:38.74    4  
                      23.57       48.40 (24.83)     1:13.33 (24.93)     1:38.74 (25.41)
      3 Smith, Giles P            19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:40.19    3  
                      22.98       47.77 (24.79)     1:13.21 (25.44)     1:40.19 (26.98)
      4 Mulroy, Sean F            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:40.50    2  
                      23.34       48.59 (25.25)     1:14.62 (26.03)     1:40.50 (25.88)
      5 Wagner, Jack S            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:40.51    1  
                      24.01       49.41 (25.40)     1:15.10 (25.69)     1:40.51 (25.41)
      6 Miller, Ellis             19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:41.92  
                      23.97       49.76 (25.79)     1:15.96 (26.20)     1:41.92 (25.96)
      7 Rowan, Sam N              20 Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:42.14  
                      23.88       49.52 (25.64)     1:15.78 (26.26)     1:42.14 (26.36)
      8 Godbe, Mike C             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:43.40  
                      24.00       50.19 (26.19)     1:16.48 (26.29)     1:43.40 (26.92)
     -- Stacy, Pete K             21 Arizona-AZ                NT   X1:42.62  
                      23.52       49.05 (25.53)     1:15.11 (26.06)     1:42.62 (27.51)
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Peacock, Aubrey A         19 Arizona-AZ                NT      55.16    9  
                      27.15       55.16 (28.01)                                        
      2 Denninghoff, Sarah A      19 Arizona-AZ                NT      55.66    4  
                      26.97       55.66 (28.69)                                        
      3 Simms, Christel M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      56.33    3  
                      27.31       56.33 (29.02)                                        
      4 Seemann, Lindsay P        18 Arizona-AZ                NT      57.75    2  
      5 Blair, Lolo M             20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      58.04    1  
                      28.28       58.04 (29.76)                                        
      6 Basaraba, Andrea A        18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      59.30  
                      29.18       59.30 (30.12)                                        
      7 Wilford, Briana P         20 Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:00.93  
                      29.97     1:00.93 (30.96)                                        
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Friedemann, Mitchell C    19 Arizona-AZ                NT      47.69    9  
                      23.13       47.69 (24.56)                                        
      2 Chitwood, Cory M          22 Arizona-AZ                NT      47.82    4  
                      23.37       47.82 (24.45)                                        
      3 Sheppard, Michael B       19 Arizona-AZ                NT      48.42    3  
                      23.24       48.42 (25.18)                                        
      4 Lendrum, Alex A           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      49.03    2  
                      24.09       49.03 (24.94)                                        
      5 Hurko, Matt T             20 Arizona-AZ                NT     x49.67  
                      24.04       49.67 (25.63)                                        
      6 Bloch, Chase E            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      50.06    1  
                      24.13       50.06 (25.93)                                        
      7 Karpov, Nick              21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      50.82  
                      24.50       50.82 (26.32)                                        
      8 Spinazzola, Luca M        18 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x52.11  
                      24.93       52.11 (27.18)                                        
     -- Hadinger, Nick R          21 Arizona-AZ                NT     X49.64  
                      23.88       49.64 (25.76)                                        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Baumgardner, Ellyn C      20 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:02.65    9  
                      29.39     1:02.65 (33.26)                                        
      2 Kowalczyk, Ania           23 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:03.77    4  
                      30.16     1:03.77 (33.61)                                        
      3 Schmitt, Jessica P        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:03.94    3  
                      30.27     1:03.94 (33.67)                                        
      4 Salli, Chelsey G          19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:04.20    2  
                      30.20     1:04.20 (34.00)                                        
      5 Danny, Jordan S           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:04.29    1  
                      30.43     1:04.29 (33.86)                                        
      6 Sarris, Eve B             21 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:05.05  
                      30.67     1:05.05 (34.38)                                        
      7 Kidron, Ella R            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:06.90  
                      31.47     1:06.90 (35.43)                                        
      8 Hultin, Shannyn S         18 Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:07.39  
                      31.88     1:07.39 (35.51)                                        
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cordes, Kevin W           18 Arizona-AZ                NT      53.79    9  
                      25.25       53.79 (28.54)                                        
      2 Mickelson, Carl H         20 Arizona-AZ                NT      54.14    4  
                      25.53       54.14 (28.61)                                        
      3 Munsch, Kevin A           21 Arizona-AZ                NT      54.67    3  
                      25.69       54.67 (28.98)                                        
      4 Morozov, Vladimir V       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      55.79    2  
                      25.80       55.79 (29.99)                                        
      5 Malone, Andrew J          18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      57.95    1  
                      27.34       57.95 (30.61)                                        
      6 Orlady, Will J            22 Southern Cali-CA          NT      58.36  
                      27.33       58.36 (31.03)                                        
      7 Cushing, Blake R          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x58.69  
                      26.80       58.69 (31.89)                                        
     -- Steel, Kevin T            20 Arizona-AZ                NT     X57.01  
                      26.63       57.01 (30.38)                                        
     -- Denton-Schneider, Jon D   20 Arizona-AZ                NT     X57.87  
                      26.81       57.87 (31.06)                                        
     -- Hojnacki, Zac S           19 Arizona-AZ                NT     X58.08  
                      27.02       58.08 (31.06)                                        
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Alyssa J        20 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:58.13    9  
                      26.95       56.87 (29.92)     1:27.44 (30.57)     1:58.13 (30.69)
      2 Krisman, Tanya               Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:58.59    4  
                      26.99       57.25 (30.26)     1:28.30 (31.05)     1:58.59 (30.29)
      3 So, Yumi                  20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:00.38    3  
                      27.64       58.57 (30.93)     1:29.77 (31.20)     2:00.38 (30.61)
      4 Evans, Ashley J           19 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:01.09    2  
                      27.46       57.93 (30.47)     1:29.48 (31.55)     2:01.09 (31.61)
      5 Hawthorne, Meghan C       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:01.17    1  
                      27.94       58.94 (31.00)     1:30.09 (31.15)     2:01.17 (31.08)
      6 Smith, Amanda K           22 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:02.05  
                      27.85       58.69 (30.84)     1:30.29 (31.60)     2:02.05 (31.76)
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 DiFederico, Justin R      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:48.33    9  
                      25.24       53.23 (27.99)     1:20.61 (27.38)     1:48.33 (27.72)
      2 Barber, Matt D            19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:48.72    4  
                      25.25       52.77 (27.52)     1:20.28 (27.51)     1:48.72 (28.44)
      3 Thompson, Austen L        20 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:49.36    3  
                      23.99       52.10 (28.11)     1:20.46 (28.36)     1:49.36 (28.90)
      4 Wright, Cary M            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:51.59    2  
                      25.17       53.96 (28.79)     1:22.91 (28.95)     1:51.59 (28.68)
      5 Rowan, Sam N              20 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:54.53    1  
                      25.64       54.18 (28.54)     1:24.38 (30.20)     1:54.53 (30.15)
      6 DiDio, Spencer J          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:57.51  
                      25.55       54.91 (29.36)     1:25.36 (30.45)     1:57.51 (32.15)
      7 Ostler, Jack W            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:57.96  
                      25.58       55.20 (29.62)     1:25.91 (30.71)     1:57.96 (32.05)
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Geer, Margo M             19 Arizona-AZ                NT      22.57    9  
      2 Carlson, Kasey A          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      23.21    4  
      3 Flederbach, Kait R        19 Arizona-AZ                NT      23.40    3  
      4 Finnegan, Gracie A        19 Arizona-AZ                NT      23.80    2  
      5 Darlington, Emma K        22 Arizona-AZ                NT     x23.91  
      6 Parrish, Lindsay C        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      24.52    1  
      7 Blair, Lolo M             20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      24.58  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wyman, Kelley P           22 Arizona-AZ                NT      19.92    9  
      2 Popov, Nick S             21 Arizona-AZ                NT      20.59    4  
      3 Gutman, Tommy W           19 Arizona-AZ                NT      20.68    3  
      4 Amlee, Jeff G             20 Arizona-AZ                NT     x20.81  
      5 Daniels, Jeff C           21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      21.11    2  
      6 Wagner, Jack S            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      21.13    1  
      7 Voell, Matt R             20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      21.78  
      8 Malone, Andrew J          18 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x22.54  
     -- Stevens, Brian J          18 Arizona-AZ                NT     X21.13  
     
    Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Geer, Margo M             19 Arizona-AZ                NT      48.84    9  
                      23.56       48.84 (25.28)                                        
      2 Flederbach, Kait R        19 Arizona-AZ                NT      50.39    4  
                      24.67       50.39 (25.72)                                        
      3 Carlson, Kasey A          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      50.61    3  
                      24.38       50.61 (26.23)                                        
      4 Simms, Christel M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      51.25    2  
                      24.67       51.25 (26.58)                                        
      5 Finnegan, Gracie A        19 Arizona-AZ                NT      51.44    1  
                      25.02       51.44 (26.42)                                        
      6 Darlington, Emma K        22 Arizona-AZ                NT     x51.69  
                      25.08       51.69 (26.61)                                        
      7 Shumway, Kate T           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      52.94  
                      25.47       52.94 (27.47)                                        
     
    Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Morozov, Vladimir V       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      44.21    9  
                      21.32       44.21 (22.89)                                        
      2 Wyman, Kelley P           22 Arizona-AZ                NT      44.31    4  
                      21.34       44.31 (22.97)                                        
      3 Owen, Cameron D           21 Arizona-AZ                NT      44.83    2.5
                      21.50       44.83 (23.33)                                        
      3 Colupaev, Dimitri         21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      44.83    2.5
                      21.60       44.83 (23.23)                                        
      5 Friedemann, Mitchell C    19 Arizona-AZ                NT      45.16    1  
                      21.71       45.16 (23.45)                                        
      6 Gutman, Tommy W           19 Arizona-AZ                NT     x45.23  
                      21.89       45.23 (23.34)                                        
      7 Mulroy, Sean F            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      46.86  
                      22.71       46.86 (24.15)                                        
      8 Daniels, Jeff C           21 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x47.01  
                      22.51       47.01 (24.50)                                        
     -- Hadinger, Nick R          21 Arizona-AZ                NT     X45.82  
                      22.02       45.82 (23.80)                                        
     
    Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hosszu, Katka             22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:57.76    9  
                      28.33       58.14 (29.81)     1:28.03 (29.89)     1:57.76 (29.73)
      2 Peacock, Aubrey A         19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:59.13    4  
                      28.47       58.45 (29.98)     1:28.55 (30.10)     1:59.13 (30.58)
      3 Denninghoff, Sarah A      19 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:00.99    3  
                      28.31       58.29 (29.98)     1:29.45 (31.16)     2:00.99 (31.54)
      4 Hawthorne, Meghan C       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:01.93    2  
                      29.08       59.76 (30.68)     1:31.01 (31.25)     2:01.93 (30.92)
      5 Seemann, Lindsay P        18 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:02.52    1  
                      28.76       59.42 (30.66)     1:31.34 (31.92)     2:02.52 (31.18)
      6 Basaraba, Andrea A        18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:05.31  
                      29.87     1:01.48 (31.61)     1:33.60 (32.12)     2:05.31 (31.71)
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Chitwood, Cory M          22 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:42.79    9  
                      24.39       50.60 (26.21)     1:16.99 (26.39)     1:42.79 (25.80)
      2 Lendrum, Alex A           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:44.95    4  
                      25.21       51.79 (26.58)     1:18.25 (26.46)     1:44.95 (26.70)
      3 Sheppard, Michael B       19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:46.01    3  
                      25.00       51.63 (26.63)     1:18.44 (26.81)     1:46.01 (27.57)
      4 Miller, Ellis             19 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:47.64    2  
                      25.43       52.65 (27.22)     1:20.23 (27.58)     1:47.64 (27.41)
      5 Hurko, Matt T             20 Arizona-AZ                NT   x1:47.93  
                      26.18       53.32 (27.14)     1:20.44 (27.12)     1:47.93 (27.49)
      6 Bloch, Chase E            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:50.64    1  
                      26.06       53.85 (27.79)     1:22.16 (28.31)     1:50.64 (28.48)
      7 Wagner, Jack S            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:53.52  
                      26.95       55.82 (28.87)     1:25.04 (29.22)     1:53.52 (28.48)
      8 Karpov, Nick              21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:53.95  
                      26.42       55.09 (28.67)     1:24.35 (29.26)     1:53.95 (29.60)
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Schmitt, Jessica P        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:16.40    9  
                      31.15     1:05.73 (34.58)     1:41.15 (35.42)     2:16.40 (35.25)
      2 Gardell, Stina K          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:16.73    4  
                      31.22     1:05.69 (34.47)     1:40.89 (35.20)     2:16.73 (35.84)
      3 Danny, Jordan S           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:16.87    3  
                      31.29     1:06.16 (34.87)     1:41.12 (34.96)     2:16.87 (35.75)
      4 Baumgardner, Ellyn C      20 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:17.18    2  
                      31.05     1:06.59 (35.54)     1:41.65 (35.06)     2:17.18 (35.53)
      5 Sarris, Eve B             21 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:21.76    1  
                      31.81     1:07.44 (35.63)     1:44.32 (36.88)     2:21.76 (37.44)
      6 Kittle, Grace A           22 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:22.09  
                      31.66     1:07.48 (35.82)     1:44.49 (37.01)     2:22.09 (37.60)
      7 Hultin, Shannyn S         18 Arizona-AZ                NT   x2:23.76  
                      32.65     1:08.74 (36.09)     1:45.97 (37.23)     2:23.76 (37.79)
      8 Kidron, Ella R            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:25.92  
                      32.73     1:09.65 (36.92)     1:47.53 (37.88)     2:25.92 (38.39)
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mickelson, Carl H         20 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:56.92    9  
                      26.30       56.17 (29.87)     1:26.48 (30.31)     1:56.92 (30.44)
      2 Cordes, Kevin W           18 Arizona-AZ                NT    1:58.30    4  
                      26.97       56.58 (29.61)     1:27.39 (30.81)     1:58.30 (30.91)
      3 Munsch, Kevin A           21 Arizona-AZ                NT    2:00.03    3  
                      27.46       58.36 (30.90)     1:28.65 (30.29)     2:00.03 (31.38)
      4 Thompson, Austen L        20 Arizona-AZ                NT   x2:00.67  
                      26.69       57.36 (30.67)     1:28.83 (31.47)     2:00.67 (31.84)
      5 Orlady, Will J            22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:06.07    2  
                      28.16     1:00.18 (32.02)     1:33.15 (32.97)     2:06.07 (32.92)
      6 Cushing, Blake R          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:13.35    1  
                      28.08     1:01.00 (32.92)     1:36.20 (35.20)     2:13.35 (37.15)
     -- Hojnacki, Zac S           19 Arizona-AZ                NT   X2:07.60  
                      28.36     1:00.39 (32.03)     1:33.10 (32.71)     2:07.60 (34.50)
     -- Denton-Schneider, Jon D   20 Arizona-AZ                NT   X2:08.31  
                      28.31     1:00.27 (31.96)     1:33.60 (33.33)     2:08.31 (34.71)
     
    Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Haley D         19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:46.70    9  
                      27.10       56.13 (29.03)     1:25.43 (29.30)     1:54.97 (29.54)
            2:24.27 (29.30)     2:53.00 (28.73)     3:22.14 (29.14)     3:51.17 (29.03)
            4:19.92 (28.75)     4:46.70 (26.78)                                        
      2 Anderson, Alyssa J        20 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:46.84    4  
                      26.78       55.96 (29.18)     1:25.46 (29.50)     1:55.03 (29.57)
            2:24.52 (29.49)     2:53.73 (29.21)     3:22.87 (29.14)     3:52.14 (29.27)
            4:20.54 (28.40)     4:46.84 (26.30)                                        
      3 Lim, Lynette S            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:54.80    3  
                      27.17       56.28 (29.11)     1:25.78 (29.50)     1:55.77 (29.99)
            2:25.37 (29.60)     2:55.28 (29.91)     3:25.42 (30.14)     3:55.34 (29.92)
            4:25.30 (29.96)     4:54.80 (29.50)                                        
      4 Drake, Monica J           20 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:59.01    2  
                      27.75       57.07 (29.32)     1:27.38 (30.31)     1:57.88 (30.50)
            2:28.35 (30.47)     2:58.86 (30.51)     3:29.25 (30.39)     3:59.66 (30.41)
            4:29.97 (30.31)     4:59.01 (29.04)                                        
      5 Evans, Ashley J           19 Arizona-AZ                NT    5:00.36    1  
                      27.03       56.89 (29.86)     1:27.08 (30.19)     1:57.46 (30.38)
            2:27.87 (30.41)     2:58.31 (30.44)     3:29.04 (30.73)     3:59.99 (30.95)
            4:30.76 (30.77)     5:00.36 (29.60)                                        
      6 Blair, Lolo M             20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    5:00.95  
                      27.90       57.75 (29.85)     1:27.94 (30.19)     1:58.54 (30.60)
            2:29.33 (30.79)     2:59.83 (30.50)     3:30.21 (30.38)     4:00.84 (30.63)
            4:30.91 (30.07)     5:00.95 (30.04)                                        
      7 Wild, Chelsea T           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x5:13.26  
                      28.33       59.29 (30.96)     1:30.72 (31.43)     2:02.08 (31.36)
            2:33.87 (31.79)     3:05.87 (32.00)     3:37.80 (31.93)     4:09.89 (32.09)
            4:41.96 (32.07)     5:13.26 (31.30)                                        
     
    Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Barber, Matt D            19 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:27.13    9  
                      24.66       51.02 (26.36)     1:18.11 (27.09)     1:45.54 (27.43)
            2:13.03 (27.49)     2:40.21 (27.18)     3:07.46 (27.25)     3:34.33 (26.87)
            4:00.94 (26.61)     4:27.13 (26.19)                                        
      2 Bobrosky, Chad D          18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:35.02    4  
                      24.87       51.71 (26.84)     1:19.00 (27.29)     1:46.79 (27.79)
            2:14.61 (27.82)     2:42.48 (27.87)     3:10.29 (27.81)     3:38.55 (28.26)
            4:07.09 (28.54)     4:35.02 (27.93)                                        
      3 Owens, Kevin P            18 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:41.33    3  
                      25.21       52.79 (27.58)     1:20.83 (28.04)     1:49.15 (28.32)
            2:17.89 (28.74)     2:46.76 (28.87)     3:15.88 (29.12)     3:45.12 (29.24)
            4:14.16 (29.04)     4:41.33 (27.17)                                        
      4 Godbe, Mike C             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:44.34    2  
                      25.26       52.39 (27.13)     1:20.58 (28.19)     1:49.17 (28.59)
            2:18.26 (29.09)     2:47.41 (29.15)     3:16.72 (29.31)     3:45.95 (29.23)
            4:15.56 (29.61)     4:44.34 (28.78)                                        
      5 Spinazzola, Luca M        18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:45.10    1  
                      25.25       53.17 (27.92)     1:22.15 (28.98)     1:50.96 (28.81)
            2:20.08 (29.12)     2:48.97 (28.89)     3:18.43 (29.46)     3:48.38 (29.95)
            4:17.48 (29.10)     4:45.10 (27.62)                                        
     -- Stacy, Pete K             21 Arizona-AZ                NT   X4:42.55  
                      25.43       53.32 (27.89)     1:21.77 (28.45)     1:50.14 (28.37)
            2:18.87 (28.73)     2:47.14 (28.27)     3:15.93 (28.79)     3:45.47 (29.54)
            4:14.42 (28.95)     4:42.55 (28.13)                                        
     
    Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Krisman, Tanya               Southern Cali-CA          NT      53.99    9  
                      25.71       53.99 (28.28)                                        
      2 So, Yumi                  20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      54.28    4  
                      25.65       54.28 (28.63)                                        
      3 Peacock, Aubrey A         19 Arizona-AZ                NT      55.82    3  
                      26.08       55.82 (29.74)                                        
      4 Stupp, Hallie B           19 Arizona-AZ                NT      57.42    2  
                      26.75       57.42 (30.67)                                        
      5 Parrish, Lindsay C        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      58.02    1  
                      26.82       58.02 (31.20)                                        
     
    Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smith, Giles P            19 Arizona-AZ                NT      47.90    9  
                      22.46       47.90 (25.44)                                        
      2 Miller, Ellis             19 Arizona-AZ                NT      49.86    4  
                      23.69       49.86 (26.17)                                        
      3 Popov, Nick S             21 Arizona-AZ                NT      50.11    3  
                      23.30       50.11 (26.81)                                        
      4 Bloch, Chase E            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      50.42    2  
                      23.36       50.42 (27.06)                                        
      5 Voell, Matt R             20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      51.08    1  
                      23.35       51.08 (27.73)                                        
      6 DiDio, Spencer J          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      52.44  
                      24.28       52.44 (28.16)                                        
      7 Ostler, Jack W            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x52.81  
                      24.44       52.81 (28.37)                                        
     -- Stevens, Brian J          18 Arizona-AZ                NT     X50.18  
                      23.40       50.18 (26.78)                                        
     
    Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hosszu, Katka             22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:12.97    9  
                      27.72       57.95 (30.23)     1:30.26 (32.31)     2:01.48 (31.22)
            2:37.91 (36.43)     3:14.96 (37.05)     3:45.00 (30.04)     4:12.97 (27.97)
      2 Gardell, Stina K          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:15.64    4  
                      27.79       58.34 (30.55)     1:30.71 (32.37)     2:02.52 (31.81)
            2:39.11 (36.59)     3:16.34 (37.23)     3:46.31 (29.97)     4:15.64 (29.33)
      3 Hawthorne, Meghan C       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:18.64    3  
                      28.10       59.59 (31.49)     1:32.95 (33.36)     2:05.59 (32.64)
            2:42.42 (36.83)     3:19.82 (37.40)     3:49.81 (29.99)     4:18.64 (28.83)
      4 Seemann, Lindsay P        18 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:25.44    2  
                      27.78       59.91 (32.13)     1:33.78 (33.87)     2:07.63 (33.85)
            2:46.98 (39.35)     3:25.78 (38.80)     3:56.29 (30.51)     4:25.44 (29.15)
      5 Kowalczyk, Ania           23 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x4:26.03  
                      29.84     1:02.81 (32.97)     1:35.33 (32.52)     2:09.03 (33.70)
            2:45.58 (36.55)     3:25.05 (39.47)     3:56.07 (31.02)     4:26.03 (29.96)
      6 Salli, Chelsey G          19 Arizona-AZ                NT    4:30.19    1  
                      28.50     1:01.45 (32.95)     1:36.66 (35.21)     2:11.48 (34.82)
            2:48.91 (37.43)     3:26.70 (37.79)     3:58.91 (32.21)     4:30.19 (31.28)
     -- Hultin, Shannyn S         18 Arizona-AZ                NT         DQ  
                      28.96     1:01.98 (33.02)     1:36.80 (34.82)     2:10.40 (33.60)
            2:47.93 (37.53)     3:26.25 (38.32)     3:57.52 (31.27)          DQ (30.46)
     
    Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Chitwood, Cory M          22 Arizona-AZ                NT    3:50.96    9  
                      25.03       53.45 (28.42)     1:23.08 (29.63)     1:51.55 (28.47)
            2:24.44 (32.89)     2:57.99 (33.55)     3:25.98 (27.99)     3:50.96 (24.98)
      2 Thompson, Austen L        20 Arizona-AZ                NT    3:52.92    4  
                      24.45       53.28 (28.83)     1:23.14 (29.86)     1:52.48 (29.34)
            2:24.50 (32.02)     2:57.27 (32.77)     3:26.05 (28.78)     3:52.92 (26.87)
      3 Rowan, Sam N              20 Arizona-AZ                NT    3:58.85    3  
                      25.51       54.68 (29.17)     1:24.58 (29.90)     1:54.59 (30.01)
            2:28.36 (33.77)     3:02.49 (34.13)     3:31.08 (28.59)     3:58.85 (27.77)
      4 Wright, Cary M            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:06.18    2  
                      25.68       55.47 (29.79)     1:25.71 (30.24)     1:56.19 (30.48)
            2:33.56 (37.37)     3:11.00 (37.44)     3:39.11 (28.11)     4:06.18 (27.07)
      5 Orlady, Will J            22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:08.35    1  
                      26.39       57.62 (31.23)     1:30.85 (33.23)     2:02.88 (32.03)
            2:36.73 (33.85)     3:10.44 (33.71)     3:39.61 (29.17)     4:08.35 (28.74)
      6 Mulroy, Sean F            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    4:09.94  
                      25.08       54.12 (29.04)     1:26.40 (32.28)     1:58.44 (32.04)
            2:33.76 (35.32)     3:11.16 (37.40)     3:41.56 (30.40)     4:09.94 (28.38)
      7 DiFederico, Justin R      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x4:11.23  
                      25.98       55.73 (29.75)     1:27.38 (31.65)     1:58.96 (31.58)
            2:35.36 (36.40)     3:11.36 (36.00)     3:41.63 (30.27)     4:11.23 (29.60)
     
    Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Arizona, University of-AZ  'B'                         NT    3:20.00   11  
         1) Geer, Margo M 19                2) Darlington, Emma K 22          
         3) Finnegan, Gracie A 19           4) Drake, Monica J 20             
                      23.12       48.44 (48.44)     1:12.88 (24.44)     1:39.21 (50.77)
            2:03.57 (24.36)     2:29.93 (50.72)     2:54.01 (24.08)     3:20.00 (50.07)
      2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    3:22.44    4  
         1) Carlson, Kasey A 19             2) Simms, Christel M 20           
         3) Smith, Amanda K 22              4) Hosszu, Katka 22               
                      24.36       51.04 (51.04)     1:15.03 (23.99)     1:41.57 (50.53)
            2:06.26 (24.69)     2:32.84 (51.27)     2:57.11 (24.27)     3:22.44 (49.60)
      3 Arizona, University of-AZ  'A'                         NT    3:23.51    2  
         1) Flederbach, Kait R 19           2) Denninghoff, Sarah A 19        
         3) Wilford, Briana P 20            4) Anderson, Alyssa J 20          
                      24.36       50.47 (50.47)     1:14.78 (24.31)     1:41.40 (50.93)
            2:05.91 (24.51)     2:33.80 (52.40)     2:57.71 (23.91)     3:23.51 (49.71)
      4 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    3:31.50  
         1) Anderson, Haley D 19            2) Shumway, Kate T 20             
         3) So, Yumi 20                     4) Parrish, Lindsay C 20          
                      26.03       53.67 (53.67)     1:18.80 (25.13)     1:46.53 (52.86)
            2:11.40 (24.87)     2:37.99 (51.46)     3:03.66 (25.67)     3:31.50 (53.51)
      5 Arizona, University of-AZ  'C'                         NT   x3:31.52  
         1) Kittle, Grace A 22              2) Evans, Ashley J 19             
         3) Sarris, Eve B 21                4) Stupp, Hallie B 19             
                      26.15       54.21 (54.21)     1:18.99 (24.78)     1:46.01 (51.80)
            2:11.24 (25.23)     2:38.58 (52.57)     3:03.62 (25.04)     3:31.52 (52.94)
     
    Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Arizona, University of-AZ  'A'                         NT    2:56.81   11  
         1) Wyman, Kelley P 22              2) Owen, Cameron D 21             
         3) Friedemann, Mitchell C 19       4) Smith, Giles P 19              
                      21.23       44.56 (44.56)     1:05.22 (20.66)     1:28.37 (43.81)
            1:48.95 (20.58)     2:12.14 (43.77)     2:33.14 (21.00)     2:56.81 (44.67)
      2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    2:59.47    4  
         1) Morozov, Vladimir V 19          2) Daniels, Jeff C 21             
         3) Wagner, Jack S 19               4) Colupaev, Dimitri 21           
                      20.66       44.27 (44.27)     1:05.82 (21.55)     1:30.16 (45.89)
            1:51.56 (21.40)     2:15.34 (45.18)     2:36.27 (20.93)     2:59.47 (44.13)
      3 Arizona, University of-AZ  'B'                         NT    3:00.21    2  
         1) Gutman, Tommy W 19              2) Popov, Nick S 21               
         3) Amlee, Jeff G 20                4) Barber, Matt D 19              
                      21.63       45.12 (45.12)     1:05.92 (20.80)     1:29.64 (44.52)
            1:50.83 (21.19)     2:14.78 (45.14)     2:36.34 (21.56)     3:00.21 (45.43)
      4 Arizona, University of-AZ  'C'                         NT   x3:05.56  
         1) Hadinger, Nick R 21             2) Steel, Kevin T 20              
         3) Stevens, Brian J 18             4) Denton-Schneider, Jon D 20     
                      21.59       45.87 (45.87)     1:07.37 (21.50)     1:31.78 (45.91)
            1:53.31 (21.53)     2:17.09 (45.31)     2:39.68 (22.59)     3:05.56 (48.47)
      5 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    3:08.85  
         1) Mulroy, Sean F 19               2) Lendrum, Alex A 20             
         3) Malone, Andrew J 18             4) Bobrosky, Chad D 18            
                      23.22       49.17 (49.17)     1:10.94 (21.77)     1:34.56 (45.39)
            1:56.73 (22.17)     2:22.13 (47.57)     2:44.57 (22.44)     3:08.85 (46.72)
      6 Southern California, Universit-CA  'C'                 NT   x3:13.70  
         1) Godbe, Mike C 19                2) Ostler, Jack W 20              
         3) Voell, Matt R 20                4) Cushing, Blake R 20            
                      22.77       47.25 (47.25)     1:10.39 (23.14)     1:36.75 (49.50)
            1:59.11 (22.36)     2:24.61 (47.86)     2:47.58 (22.97)     3:13.70 (49.09)