Women's Swimming
    Texas Invitational

    Dec. 6, 2002

    Recap

    Univ. of Texas/Texas Aquatics
              2002 University of Texas Invitational - 12/5/02 to 12/7/02
                                     Austin, Texas
                                        Results
    

    Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 479.95 1997 Vera Ilyina Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 2-1 Pakhalina, Yul Houston 313.70 323.15 2 2-2 Tumlinson, Tri Arizona State 286.90 291.95 3 2-3 Hartzell, Ally Texas 252.25 284.50 4 2-4 Balkenbush, Me Wisconsin 246.35 278.65 5 2-5 Bolt, Nicole Florida 265.80 273.00 6 2-6 Roberts, Maggi Hawaii 257.05 259.00 7 2-7 Buoy, Amie Nebraska 239.05 247.50 8 2-8 Pohorenec, Nic Texas 246.75 244.95 B - Final 9 1-1 Horton-Perinch Texas 238.55 8.00 10 1-2 Mitchell, Summ Texas 235.45 7.00 11 1-3 Lunn, Laura Nebraska 229.85 6.00 12 1-4 Johnson, Becky Nebraska 226.50 5.00 13 1-5 Maxwell, Monic Texas 223.70 4.00 14 1-6 Seely, Kelly Tcu 214.40 3.00 15 1-7 Bunnell, Krist Wisconsin 212.30 2.00 16 1-8 Fortino, Jeni Nebraska 207.20 1.00

    Event 15 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:39.79 2000 Arizona Botsford, Wagner, Papadopoulou, Tolar 1:40.46 AUTO 1:43.47 CONS Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Texas 'A' 1:42.60 1:40.55 CONS 1) Wanazek, Sarah 2) Humphries, Kaela 3) Yeo, Joscelin 4) Jamison, Tanica 25.10 54.06 1:17.86 1:40.55 2 3-2 Arizona 'A' 1:42.80 1:41.08 CONS 1) Botsford, Beth 2) Wagner, Jessica 3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Hayes, Jessica 24.90 53.07 1:18.27 1:41.08 3 3-3 Usc 'A' 1:43.00 1:42.23 CONS 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Miller, Kammy 3) Krohn, Jana 4) Kwansy, Michala 26.06 54.60 1:18.79 1:42.23 4 3-4 Arizona State 'A' 1:44.00 1:42.38 CONS 1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Kovacs, Agnes 3) Mauro, Florence 4) Hedenskog, Claire 26.80 54.66 1:19.54 1:42.38 5 3-5 Arizona 'B' 1:44.95 1:42.89 CONS 1) Manitt, Julie 2) Sieper, Erin 3) Beltran, April 4) Gresdal, Jenna 26.02 55.34 1:20.02 1:42.89 6 3-6 Wisconsin 'A' 1:45.04 1:43.22 CONS 1) McCauley, Sarah 2) Triinidad, Anna 3) Hernandez, Sarah 4) Lyman, Jenny 26.32 55.69 1:20.69 1:43.22 7 3-7 Texas 'B' 1:45.80 1:44.78 1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Larence, Amanda 3) Molina, Michelle 4) Elliot, Lacey 26.63 55.99 1:21.68 1:44.78 8 3-8 Usc 'B' 1:43.30 1:47.15 1) Kozak, Marisa 2) Orr, Alice 3) Greene, Melissa 4) Deary, Melissa 26.47 56.68 1:22.76 1:47.15 B - Final 9 2-1 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:46.10 1:46.11 1) Dalonzo, Lindsay 19 2) Wong, Pam 19 3) Netzley, Stephanie 20 4) King, Julia 21 26.59 57.20 1:23.13 1:46.11 10 2-2 Wisconsin 'B' 1:47.56 1:46.18 1) Buhrandt, Molly 2) Sarnecki, Amalia 3) Leech, Lindsay 4) Carpenter, Emily 26.43 56.69 1:22.31 1:46.18 11 2-3 Arizona State 'B' 1:49.00 1:46.30 1) Baldinger, Erin 2) Jedick, Josie 3) Fischer, Sarah 4) Ullrich, Laura 27.58 57.67 1:23.21 1:46.30 12 2-4 Rice 'A' 1:49.12 1:47.43 1) Mularz, Mandy 2) Ciffolilli, Toni 22 3) Lee, Elaine 21 4) Healey, Laura 18 27.57 58.10 1:23.88 1:47.43 13 2-5 Tcu 'A' 1:47.64 1:47.44 1) Swearingen, Kate 2) Proffitt, Liz 3) Strawn, Tiffany 4) Irons, Erin 27.69 58.79 1:24.01 1:47.44 14 2-6 Nebraska 'A' 1:49.35 1:47.69 1) Erickson, Danielle 2) Baker, Lana 3) Matheu, Angie 4) Dulgar, Kate 27.52 57.61 1:23.12 1:47.69 15 2-7 Tcu 'B' 1:49.41 1:48.42 1) Moreau, Aimee 2) Cathcart, Leann 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Champ, Lisa 28.22 58.38 1:24.47 1:48.42 16 2-8 University of Houston 'A' 1:49.23 1:48.60 1) Hopkins, Falon 21 2) Banjeglav, Tatiana 20 3) Williams, Stacey 18 4) Bay, Kristin 19 27.08 58.27 1:24.38 1:48.60 C - Final 17 1-1 Nebraska 'B' 1:53.11 1:50.67 1) Peterson, Courtney 2) Schlatter, Rachel 3) Torres, Diana 4) Sandeberg, Katrina 29.06 59.89 1:26.28 1:50.67 18 1-2 University of Houston 'B' 1:58.71 1:55.08 1) DeWitt, Jessica 19 2) Starr, Laura 20 3) Blake, Jessica 22 4) Toliver, Shawn 18 28.67 1:00.99 1:29.35 1:55.08

    Event 16 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:27.00 1999 Arizona Allen, Schoeman, Henikman, Stickels 1:27.21 AUTO 1:29.82 CONS Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Cal Berkeley 'A' 1:34.13 1:27.08 AUTO 1) Lim, Alex 2) Barbosa, Henrique 3) Cavic, Mike 4) Draganja, Duje 21.97 46.94 1:07.81 1:27.08 2 3-2 Texas 'A' 1:29.30 1:27.10 AUTO 1) Peirsol, Aaron 2) Hansen, Brendan 3) Crocker, Ian 4) Kemp, Chris 22.83 46.81 1:07.67 1:27.10 3 3-3 Wisconsin 'A' 1:29.43 1:27.87 CONS 1) Mania, Adam 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin 3) Marshall, Matt 4) Rogers, Dale 22.43 47.20 1:08.15 1:27.87 4 3-4 Hawaii 'A' 1:31.02 1:29.03 CONS 1) Thew, Peter 20 2) Bloch, Cheyne 20 3) Ignat, Tudor 25 4) Thanopoulos, Thanos 24 22.07 46.88 1:08.86 1:29.03 5 3-5 Arizona State 'A' 1:30.00 1:29.52 CONS 1) Harcsas, Christian 2) MacDonald, Russell 3) Tate, Ace 4) Zaabadich, Bobby 23.14 48.36 1:09.84 1:29.52 6 3-6 Texas 'B' 1:31.00 1:29.62 CONS 1) Davidson, Andrew 2) Ridgeway, Paul 3) Kendrick, Rainer 4) Timberlake, Matt 22.96 48.50 1:09.90 1:29.62 7 3-7 Usc 'A' 1:30.80 1:30.09 1) White, Oliver 2) Flasky, Mihaly 3) Lee, Jeff 4) Stoller, Mike 23.45 48.38 1:10.38 1:30.09 8 3-8 Usc 'B' 1:32.00 1:32.92 1) Ringe, David 2) Abercrombie, J.D. 3) Gausman, Mike 4) Panos, Tyler 23.74 49.96 1:11.62 1:32.92 B - Final 9 2-1 Arizona State 'B' 1:34.00 1:30.76 1) Brunelli, Nick 2) Ward, Emerson 3) McDonald, Steve 4) Wallace, Wiley 22.91 48.75 1:10.85 1:30.76 10 2-2 Arizona 'A' 1:32.63 1:31.46 1) Rollins, Dave 2) Owen, Greg 3) Wimer, Daniel 4) La Fleur, Eric 23.56 49.02 1:11.60 1:31.46 11 2-3 Indiana 'A' 1:32.10 1:31.76 1) Leach, Matt 2) Schulze, David 22 3) Halasz, Scott 4) Ramsy, Dale 24.37 49.63 1:11.59 1:31.76 12 2-4 Harvard 'A' 1:32.93 1:33.04 1) Cromwell, David 18 2) Grant, Rassan 20 3) Lawler, James 20 4) Krna, Andrew 19 24.00 49.70 1:12.04 1:33.04 13 2-5 Hawaii 'B' 1:34.16 1:34.98 1) Rollins, Williams 18 2) Abrams, David 18 3) Palma, Nimrod 22 4) Duran, Hugo 20 23.50 51.02 1:13.61 1:34.98 14 2-6 Arizona 'B' 1:34.41 1:36.18 1) Ferguson, Zach 2) Follmer, Doug 3) Harper, Tim 4) Moreno, Michael 24.17 50.74 1:15.22 1:36.18 -- 2- UC Santa Barbara 'A' 1:33.90 DQ AUTO 1) Ota, Patrick 18 2) Cavallero, Marc 23 3) Dingler, Ryan 20 4) Nelson, Anders 18 23.47 49.17 1:12.08 DQ C - Final 17 1-1 Cal Berkeley 'B' 1:37.61 1:32.20 1) Natalizio, Jeff 2) Rowe, Caleb 3) Byma, Quentin 4) Lyon, Matt 23.74 49.32 1:11.64 1:32.20 18 1-2 Tcu 'A' 1:34.75 1:33.45 1) Ewert, Aaron 2) Sandifer, Collin 3) McLachlan, Aaron 4) Kizer, Dana 23.44 50.34 1:12.67 1:33.45 19 1-3 Tcu 'B' 1:38.20 1:33.76 1) Chapman, Craig 2) McCallum, Allan 3) Nunez, Kyle 4) Parkinson, Jeff 23.94 50.73 1:13.49 1:33.76

    Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 4:09.86 2001 Maggie Bowen 4:15.12 AUTO 4:22.77 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Sandeno, Kaitl Usc 4:19.18 4:10.06 AUTO 27.51 57.74 1:29.90 2:01.46 2:37.52 3:13.34 3:42.19 4:10.06 2 3-2 Kwansy, Michal Usc 4:15.00 4:11.84 AUTO 26.80 57.26 1:29.27 2:00.98 2:37.03 3:13.22 3:42.90 4:11.84 3 3-3 Mason, Emily Arizona 4:17.24 4:14.17 AUTO 26.36 56.62 1:29.33 2:01.63 2:38.28 3:15.28 3:45.02 4:14.17 4 3-4 Yan, Chen Hawaii 4:21.84 4:16.44 CONS 28.77 59.61 1:31.00 2:03.87 2:40.74 3:17.78 3:46.98 4:16.44 5 3-5 Pendleton, Bet Wisconsin 4:18.68 4:18.10 CONS 27.62 59.41 1:31.23 2:03.11 2:41.36 3:20.05 3:49.42 4:18.10 6 3-6 Pisula, Emily Wisconsin 4:20.22 4:18.64 CONS 27.46 59.05 1:32.46 2:05.16 2:41.95 3:18.86 3:49.40 4:18.64 7 3-7 Triinidad, Ann Wisconsin 4:21.52 4:21.02 CONS 28.19 59.71 1:33.10 2:06.31 2:42.87 3:20.61 3:50.90 4:21.02 8 3-8 Schuknecht, Al Texas 4:23.07 4:21.57 CONS 28.18 59.90 1:33.32 2:06.57 2:44.01 3:21.41 3:51.96 4:21.57 B - Final 9 2-1 Rose, Erica Northwestern 4:24.52 4:22.08 CONS 28.67 1:00.72 1:35.16 2:08.28 2:45.20 3:22.66 3:52.93 4:22.08 10 2-2 Galloway, Joy Usc 4:25.11 4:22.54 CONS 28.75 1:01.17 1:35.57 2:09.86 2:47.17 3:25.06 3:54.80 4:22.54 11 2-3 Haesler, Krist Ucsb 4:27.99 4:23.55 27.82 59.33 1:33.20 2:06.79 2:44.28 3:22.47 3:53.18 4:23.55 12 2-4 Hoffman, Eliza Texas 4:26.63 4:25.00 28.72 1:00.51 1:34.69 2:08.95 2:47.69 3:26.83 3:56.39 4:25.00 13 2-5 Patterson, Bri Arizona State 4:29.07 4:26.77 29.40 1:02.68 1:37.18 2:11.56 2:48.95 3:26.76 3:57.40 4:26.77 14 2-6 Huang, Jessica Usc 4:29.79 4:27.38 28.85 1:02.22 1:36.02 2:10.58 2:48.14 3:27.25 3:57.92 4:27.38 15 2-7 Bartlett, Meli Arizona State 4:29.07 4:27.46 29.27 1:02.12 1:37.22 2:11.55 2:49.57 3:27.35 3:58.20 4:27.46 16 2-8 Razo, Ashley Texas 4:30.00 4:30.53 28.36 1:00.95 1:35.81 2:10.28 2:49.69 3:30.37 4:00.61 4:30.53 C - Final 17 1-1 Ciffolilli, To Rice 4:30.81 4:27.99 29.40 1:03.43 1:37.96 2:11.64 2:48.99 3:26.91 3:58.39 4:27.99 18 1-2 Bichman, Adi Rice 4:33.39 4:29.82 29.74 1:03.72 1:39.41 2:14.43 2:52.05 3:30.91 4:01.29 4:29.82 19 1-3 Turpin, Lucill Houston 4:33.85 4:30.14 28.27 1:00.25 1:34.16 2:07.64 2:47.22 3:27.83 3:59.73 4:30.14 20 1-4 Peterson, Cour Nebraska 4:35.50 4:31.88 28.73 1:01.16 1:36.02 2:10.47 2:50.13 3:30.06 4:01.51 4:31.88 21 1-5 Voight, Jenny Rice 4:31.00 4:37.17 28.89 1:02.61 1:38.63 2:13.57 2:53.21 3:33.39 4:05.62 4:37.17 22 1-6 Walker, Susan Nebraska 4:40.88 4:37.60 29.31 1:02.15 1:37.54 2:12.70 2:53.54 3:34.63 4:06.62 4:37.60 23 1-7 Torres, Diana Nebraska 4:42.29 4:40.28 28.51 1:01.78 1:36.57 2:11.25 2:52.94 3:36.78 4:08.95 4:40.28 24 1-8 Blocker, Vicki Houston 4:40.34 4:41.48 29.20 1:02.18 1:37.46 2:12.14 2:54.21 3:36.58 4:09.49 4:41.48

    Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:47.77 1996 Nuk Sirisanont 3:47.29 AUTO 3:54.10 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Vendt, Erik Usc 3:48.78 3:41.49*AUTO 23.89 51.38 1:19.52 1:47.14 2:18.24 2:49.61 3:16.54 3:41.49 2 3-2 Mellouli, Ossa Usc 3:52.77 3:46.30*AUTO 23.74 51.66 1:20.73 1:49.23 2:21.22 2:54.00 3:20.88 3:46.30 3 3-3 Shevchik, Dani Harvard 3:50.72 3:47.64*CONS 24.29 51.82 1:19.78 1:47.75 2:20.73 2:54.43 3:21.37 3:47.64 4 3-4 Wike, James Wisconsin 3:52.27 3:50.28 CONS 24.36 53.19 1:22.50 1:51.56 2:24.53 2:57.68 3:24.92 3:50.28 5 3-5 Nabors, John Texas 3:51.72 3:50.64 CONS 24.33 52.12 1:22.20 1:51.73 2:24.93 2:58.41 3:24.71 3:50.64 6 3-6 Veloz, Juan Arizona 3:53.04 3:54.43 24.17 51.86 1:21.41 1:50.44 2:24.65 2:59.43 3:26.95 3:54.43 7 3-7 Molina, Miguel Cal Berkeley 3:55.91 3:55.36 25.20 52.70 1:22.86 1:53.34 2:27.25 3:01.57 3:28.69 3:55.36 8 3-8 McDonald, Stev Arizona State 3:56.78 3:59.16 24.75 54.04 1:24.85 1:54.37 2:28.49 3:03.40 3:31.89 3:59.16 B - Final 9 2-1 Dorr, John Cal Berkeley 3:56.94 3:53.12 CONS 25.65 54.34 1:24.44 1:53.61 2:26.62 2:59.86 3:27.06 3:53.12 10 2-2 Fahey, Paul Usc 3:57.65 3:53.29 CONS 25.63 54.05 1:24.22 1:53.28 2:26.74 3:00.10 3:28.45 3:53.29 11 2-3 Ciferri, Brink Wisconsin 4:00.09 3:56.13 25.12 53.88 1:23.97 1:53.31 2:26.93 3:01.32 3:29.22 3:56.13 12 2-4 Cole, John Harvard 4:01.05 3:59.06 25.03 53.53 1:24.89 1:55.96 2:30.80 3:05.71 3:33.26 3:59.06 13 2-5 Donaldson, Rya Usc 3:58.30 4:00.00 25.61 55.22 1:25.92 1:56.19 2:30.32 3:04.93 3:33.17 4:00.00 14 2-6 Martins, Leona Arizona State 4:01.18 4:01.63 25.69 55.14 1:26.37 1:58.02 2:31.10 3:04.63 3:33.76 4:01.63 15 2-7 McCure, Scott Tcu 4:00.08 4:02.63 25.16 55.01 1:26.06 1:56.57 2:32.12 3:07.66 3:35.28 4:02.63 16 2-8 Wheeler, Matt Ucsb 3:58.68 4:03.70 25.97 55.13 1:26.00 1:55.52 2:31.08 3:06.30 3:35.32 4:03.70 C - Final 17 1-1 Kauffman, Mike Usc 4:04.38 3:58.94 25.03 53.92 1:25.17 1:55.45 2:30.56 3:05.22 3:33.08 3:58.94 18 1-2 Peterson, Matt Usc 4:01.38 3:59.31 25.89 54.57 1:25.66 1:55.59 2:31.20 3:06.26 3:33.47 3:59.31 19 1-3 Siroky, Alexan Harvard 4:02.85 4:00.75 26.27 56.05 1:27.83 1:59.02 2:32.45 3:06.58 3:34.50 4:00.75 20 1-4 Storie, Tyler Usc 4:03.78 4:01.55 25.85 56.12 1:26.65 1:56.98 2:32.25 3:07.14 3:35.07 4:01.55 21 1-5 Crowder, Bobby Arizona State 4:01.20 4:02.03 25.47 54.45 1:25.51 1:55.09 2:29.17 3:03.82 3:33.58 4:02.03 22 1-6 Shaw, Jonathon Arizona State 4:03.60 4:02.48 26.30 55.53 1:26.81 1:57.37 2:32.50 3:07.81 3:35.47 4:02.48 23 1-7 Kahn, David Texas 4:03.69 4:04.23 25.26 54.13 1:24.30 1:54.44 2:29.38 3:05.87 3:35.59 4:04.23 24 1-8 Jones, Mike Indiana 4:03.40 4:05.42 25.58 55.34 1:26.10 1:55.39 2:32.44 3:09.48 3:37.89 4:05.42

    Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:43.77 2001 Natalie Coughlin 1:47.49 AUTO 1:50.71 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Piper, Carly Wisconsin 1:47.74 1:46.69 AUTO 24.83 51.75 1:19.40 1:46.69 2 3-2 McCauley, Sara Wisconsin 1:46.81 1:47.33 AUTO 25.22 52.22 1:19.85 1:47.33 3 3-3 Siminski, Kris Texas 1:48.76 1:48.04 CONS 25.04 52.53 1:20.36 1:48.04 4 3-4 Jamison, Tanic Texas 1:47.20 1:48.36 CONS 25.01 52.31 1:20.10 1:48.36 5 3-5 Bannovic, Petr Arizona State 1:49.00 1:48.70 CONS 25.78 52.91 1:20.85 1:48.70 6 3-6 Krohn, Jana Usc 1:48.15 1:48.74 CONS 25.39 52.52 1:20.32 1:48.74 7 3-7 Mason, Emily Arizona 1:49.54 1:50.45 CONS 25.64 53.48 1:21.94 1:50.45 8 3-8 Kwansy, Michal Usc 1:49.43 1:51.15 25.24 52.92 1:21.88 1:51.15 B - Final 9 2-1 Bridges, Jenna Texas 1:50.72 1:49.05 CONS 25.83 53.74 1:21.58 1:49.05 10 2-2 Szigeti, Flore Arizona State 1:49.88 1:49.06 CONS 25.89 53.67 1:21.46 1:49.06 11 2-3 Lyman, Jenny Wisconsin 1:50.23 1:49.28 CONS 25.52 53.64 1:21.80 1:49.28 12 2-4 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 1:50.68 1:49.40 CONS 25.61 53.51 1:21.19 1:49.40 13 2-5 Smith, Marshi Arizona 1:50.65 1:49.44 CONS 25.77 53.29 1:21.10 1:49.44 13 2-5 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 1:49.63 1:49.44 CONS 25.64 53.41 1:21.42 1:49.44 15 2-7 Pedder, Margie Usc 1:50.21 1:49.66 CONS 25.91 53.50 1:21.55 1:49.66 16 2-8 Phenix, Erin Texas 1:50.72 1:50.56 CONS 25.08 52.82 1:21.35 1:50.56 C - Final 17 1-1 Vazhenin, Stac Usc 1:50.84 1:49.70 CONS 26.27 54.16 1:22.00 1:49.70 18 1-2 Willis, Katie Arizona 1:50.85 1:49.93 CONS 26.17 53.96 1:22.06 1:49.93 19 1-3 Humphries, Kae Texas 1:51.69 1:50.16 CONS 25.99 53.69 1:21.42 1:50.16 20 1-4 Netzley, Steph Ucsb 1:51.12 1:51.10 26.58 54.69 1:22.80 1:51.10 21 1-5 Mosquera, Romi Ucsb 1:52.26 1:51.82 27.20 55.64 1:23.81 1:51.82 22 1-6 Galloway, Joy Usc 1:51.98 1:52.45 26.64 55.29 1:23.91 1:52.45 23 1-7 Hoffman, Eliza Texas 1:51.74 1:53.44 26.98 55.83 1:24.65 1:53.44 24 1-8 Deary, Melissa Usc 1:51.67 1:54.14 27.01 55.61 1:25.11 1:54.14

    Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:35.51 1998 Jay Schryer 1:36.39 AUTO 1:39.28 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Kemp, Chris Texas 1:38.40 1:36.52 CONS 22.68 47.17 1:12.02 1:36.52 2 3-2 Rogers, Dale Wisconsin 1:37.07 1:36.72 CONS 22.22 46.64 1:11.46 1:36.72 3 3-3 Peirsol, Aaron Texas 1:37.85 1:36.75 CONS 22.52 46.83 1:11.68 1:36.75 4 3-4 Thew, Peter Hawaii 1:37.77 1:37.10 CONS 22.52 46.86 1:11.69 1:37.10 5 3-5 Wiesner, Eric Wisconsin 1:37.13 1:37.26 CONS 22.53 46.84 1:11.90 1:37.26 6 3-6 Torpey, Pat Wisconsin 1:38.26 1:38.05 CONS 23.29 48.14 1:13.13 1:38.05 7 3-7 Bruckart, Joe Cal Berkeley 1:38.66 1:38.53 CONS 23.26 48.17 1:13.41 1:38.53 8 3-8 Zuiderhof, Mat Wisconsin 1:39.10 1:39.32 23.04 48.13 1:13.79 1:39.32 B - Final 9 2-1 Diers, Tony Texas 1:39.57 1:39.32 22.92 47.78 1:13.14 1:39.32 10 2-2 La Fleur, Eric Arizona 1:39.81 1:39.42 23.06 48.54 1:14.60 1:39.42 11 2-3 McAnally, Aust Texas 1:40.28 1:39.78 23.11 48.71 1:14.50 1:39.78 12 2-4 Suchand, John Texas 1:39.76 1:39.83 22.45 47.50 1:13.24 1:39.83 13 2-5 Anderson, Chri Wisconsin 1:40.14 1:40.24 23.00 48.86 1:14.51 1:40.24 14 2-6 Kendrick, Rain Texas 1:40.34 1:40.40 23.30 48.94 1:14.65 1:40.40 15 2-7 Panos, Tyler Usc 1:40.00 1:40.42 23.16 48.58 1:14.04 1:40.42 16 2-8 Nelson, Anders Ucsb 1:40.51 1:41.02 23.46 48.94 1:15.29 1:41.02 C - Final 17 1-1 Hartner, Andre Texas 1:40.58 1:40.15 23.38 48.99 1:14.62 1:40.15 18 1-2 Kolozar, David Arizona State 1:40.81 1:40.75 23.52 49.31 1:15.32 1:40.75 19 1-3 Bryant, Richar Indiana 1:41.24 1:40.81 23.83 49.18 1:14.89 1:40.81 20 1-4 Cromwell, Davi Harvard 1:41.64 1:41.04 23.35 49.41 1:15.26 1:41.04 21 1-5 Crosby, Shamus Texas 1:41.18 1:41.54 23.52 48.97 1:14.71 1:41.54 22 1-6 Ackley, Andrew Wisconsin 1:41.11 1:41.74 23.65 48.99 1:15.09 1:41.74 23 1-7 Hickman, Tommy Arizona State 1:41.67 1:42.13 23.59 49.24 1:15.65 1:42.13 24 1-8 Tolmachoff, Er Usc 1:40.95 1:42.68 24.06 49.99 1:16.36 1:42.68

    Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 59.51 2001 Tara Kirk 1:02.07 AUTO 1:03.93 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Kovacs, Agnes Arizona State 1:01.58 59.92 AUTO 28.45 59.92 2 3-2 Wagner, Jessic Arizona 1:01.77 1:01.47 AUTO 28.92 1:01.47 3 3-3 Miller, Kammy Usc 1:03.09 1:02.23 CONS 29.49 1:02.23 4 3-4 Triinidad, Ann Wisconsin 1:03.75 1:03.68 CONS 30.38 1:03.68 5 3-5 Sieper, Erin Arizona 1:03.74 1:03.97 30.09 1:03.97 6 3-6 Larence, Amand Texas 1:04.17 1:04.14 30.68 1:04.14 7 3-7 Orr, Alice Usc 1:04.58 1:04.21 30.34 1:04.21 8 3-8 Sarnecki, Amal Wisconsin 1:04.06 1:05.24 31.03 1:05.24 B - Final 9 2-1 Jedick, Josie Arizona State 1:05.36 1:04.26 30.28 1:04.26 10 2-2 Fotinakes, Ash Texas 1:05.25 1:04.83 30.42 1:04.83 11 2-3 Willis, Katie Arizona 1:05.11 1:04.89 30.33 1:04.89 12 2-4 Pisula, Emily Wisconsin 1:04.91 1:05.03 30.47 1:05.03 13 2-5 Caples, Courtn Arizona State 1:06.17 1:05.73 31.00 1:05.73 14 2-6 Matheu, Angie Nebraska 1:06.06 1:06.36 30.96 1:06.36 15 2-7 Leibold, Saman Wisconsin 1:06.35 1:06.61 31.39 1:06.61 16 2-8 Wong, Pam Ucsb 1:06.12 1:07.46 31.61 1:07.46 C - Final 17 1-1 Hemmerle, Trac Texas 1:06.64 1:05.67 31.06 1:05.67 18 1-2 Baker, Lana Nebraska 1:06.57 1:05.86 30.51 1:05.86 19 1-3 Huang, Jessica Usc 1:07.99 1:06.93 31.74 1:06.93 20 1-4 Johnson, Karyl Arizona State 1:07.78 1:06.97 31.87 1:06.97 21 1-5 Powell, Meliss Tcu 1:07.94 1:06.99 31.68 1:06.99 22 1-6 Bartlett, Meli Arizona State 1:07.65 1:07.46 32.33 1:07.46 23 1-7 Proffitt, Liz Tcu 1:07.54 1:07.90 31.86 1:07.90 24 1-8 Schlatter, Rac Nebraska 1:07.59 1:08.44 32.44 1:08.44

    Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 53.57 2001 Brendan Hansen 54.30 AUTO 55.92 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Hansen, Brenda Texas 55.38 53.24*AUTO 25.31 53.24 2 3-2 Bloch, Cheyne Hawaii 53.92 54.15 AUTO 24.78 54.15 3 3-3 Flasky, Mihaly Usc 55.67 54.37 CONS 25.88 54.37 4 3-4 Barbosa, Henri Cal Berkeley 54.98 54.50 CONS 25.68 54.50 5 3-5 Ignat, Tudor Hawaii 55.93 55.27 CONS 25.79 55.27 6 3-6 Schurr, Christ Texas 55.56 55.54 CONS 26.32 55.54 7 3-7 MacDonald, Rus Arizona State 56.26 55.96 26.06 55.96 8 3-8 Zakrzewski, Ke Wisconsin 55.77 56.43 26.28 56.43 B - Final 9 2-1 Rowe, Caleb Cal Berkeley 56.32 55.76 CONS 26.47 55.76 10 2-2 Byma, Quentin Cal Berkeley 56.80 56.02 25.93 56.02 11 2-3 Abercrombie, J Usc 56.67 56.22 26.78 56.22 12 2-4 Ward, Emerson Arizona State 56.77 56.43 26.42 56.43 13 2-5 Grant, Rassan Harvard 56.41 56.63 26.60 56.63 14 2-6 Owen, Greg Arizona 56.33 56.79 26.63 56.79 15 2-7 Neuman, Brian Wisconsin 56.90 57.17 26.86 57.17 C - Final 17 1-1 Ogata, Derek Ucsb 57.73 57.25 26.80 57.25 18 1-2 Cavallero, Mar Ucsb 57.43 57.28 26.73 57.28 19 1-3 Follmer, Doug Arizona 57.80 57.55 27.03 57.55 20 1-4 Ridgeway, Paul Texas 57.63 57.80 26.79 57.80 21 1-5 Stevens, Nate Arizona 57.79 57.84 27.37 57.84 22 1-6 Zucker, Zach Arizona 57.70 57.87 27.38 57.87 23 1-7 Molnar, Matt Texas 57.76 57.90 27.13 57.90 24 1-8 Clements, Joey Arizona State 58.12 58.30 27.67 58.30

    Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 50.90 2001 Natalie Coughlin 55.15 AUTO 56.80 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Botsford, Beth Arizona 54.60 53.25 AUTO 26.14 53.25 2 3-2 Wanazek, Sarah Texas 54.04 53.81 AUTO 25.82 53.81 3 3-3 McCauley, Sara Wisconsin 54.16 54.49 AUTO 26.57 54.49 4 3-4 Sandeno, Kaitl Usc 55.97 55.13 AUTO 26.97 55.13 5 3-5 Dalonzo, Linds Ucsb 55.47 55.20 CONS 26.82 55.20 6 3-6 Smith, Marshi Arizona 55.07 55.32 CONS 26.66 55.32 7 3-7 Kozak, Marisa Usc 55.99 55.83 CONS 27.12 55.83 -- 3- Manitt, Julie Arizona 55.29 DQ B - Final 9 2-1 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 56.11 55.69 CONS 27.13 55.69 10 2-2 Wycliffe, Eliz Texas 56.51 56.05 CONS 27.46 56.05 11 2-3 King, Julia Ucsb 56.39 56.06 CONS 27.47 56.06 12 2-4 Zhen, YingJuan Hawaii 56.66 56.08 CONS 27.22 56.08 13 2-5 Leech, Lindsay Wisconsin 56.07 56.29 CONS 27.03 56.29 14 2-6 Vazhenin, Stac Usc 57.35 56.49 CONS 27.76 56.49 15 2-7 Buhrandt, Moll Wisconsin 56.83 56.65 CONS 27.37 56.65 16 2-8 Hayes, Jessica Arizona 56.65 56.79 CONS 27.70 56.79 C - Final 17 1-1 Highstrom, Lin Arizona 58.09 56.97 27.55 56.97 18 1-2 Strawn, Tiffan Tcu 58.11 57.14 27.97 57.14 19 1-3 Irons, Erin Tcu 58.00 57.54 27.88 57.54 20 1-4 Hassebroek, Be Wisconsin 57.74 57.76 28.46 57.76 21 1-5 Erickson, Dani Nebraska 57.92 57.77 28.34 57.77 22 1-6 Baldinger, Eri Arizona State 57.91 58.12 28.25 58.12 23 1-7 Cosgrove, Carm Northwestern 57.63 58.28 28.37 58.28 24 1-8 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 57.99 58.99 28.25 58.99

    Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 47.45 1996 Neil Walker 47.72 AUTO 49.15 CONS Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 3-1 Lim, Alex Cal Berkeley 49.13 46.83*AUTO 22.62 46.83 2 3-2 Mania, Adam Wisconsin 48.31 47.38*AUTO 22.99 47.38 3 3-3 Peirsol, Aaron Texas 48.64 47.50 AUTO 23.16 47.50 4 3-4 Harcsas, Chris Arizona State 48.58 48.42 CONS 23.80 48.42 5 3-5 Natalizio, Jef Cal Berkeley 49.59 49.11 CONS 23.56 49.11 6 3-6 Wike, James Wisconsin 48.99 49.56 24.17 49.56 7 3-7 Lee, Jeff Usc 49.58 49.94 24.40 49.94 -- 3- Marshall, Matt Wisconsin 48.55 DQ AUTO 23.28 DQ B - Final 9 2-1 Cavic, Mike Cal Berkeley 49.64 48.05 CONS 23.44 48.05 10 2-2 Staley, Trent Usc 49.64 49.35 24.22 49.35 11 2-3 Chapman, Craig Tcu 49.85 49.52 24.19 49.52 12 2-4 O'Brien, Nate Texas 50.28 49.71 24.29 49.71 13 2-5 Ewert, Aaron Tcu 50.52 49.98 24.65 49.98 14 2-6 Anderson, Chri Wisconsin 50.54 50.40 24.34 50.40 15 2-7 Rollins, Dave Arizona 50.60 50.96 24.98 50.96 16 2-8 Rollins, Willi Hawaii 50.99 52.19 25.07 52.19 C - Final 17 1-1 White, Oliver Usc 51.05 49.92 24.30 49.92 18 1-2 Ota, Patrick Ucsb 51.49 50.54 24.15 50.54 19 1-3 Foley, Sean Texas 51.14 50.71 24.67 50.71 20 1-4 Rahaeuser, Eva Arizona State 51.03 51.20 24.65 51.20 21 1-5 Gaffney, Colin Texas 51.12 51.24 25.14 51.24 22 1-6 Gibson, Chris Cal Berkeley 51.20 51.54 24.83 51.54 23 1-7 Ferguson, Zach Arizona 51.45 51.70 24.65 51.70

    Event 26 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 671.95 2001 Troy Dumais Name Year Team Semis Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 2-1 Puhakka, Joona Arizona State 621.60 628.55 2 2-2 Linette, Jon Texas 526.80 546.25 3 2-3 Gowdy, Mike Hawaii 479.55 529.10 4 2-4 Wilcox, Zach Florida 528.40 523.40 5 2-5 Davidson, Jami Texas 481.90 509.85 6 2-6 Comfort, Chris Florida 484.50 474.20 7 2-7 Coyle, Jon Hawaii 474.20 471.50 8 2-8 Roy, Enrique Harvard 446.60 465.10 B - Final 9 1-1 McCrummen, Tho Arizona State 440.90 8.00 10 1-2 Bingham, Brant Arizona State 429.05 7.00 11 1-3 Rybalko, Danil Harvard 422.40 6.00 12 1-4 Smith, Matt Wisconsin 387.05 5.00 13 1-5 Gebren, Stephe Tcu 382.10 4.00 14 1-6 Crahan, Thomas Harvard 378.05 3.00 15 1-7 Hummel, Chad Tcu 373.40 2.00 16 1-8 McCain, Kelly Tcu 366.70 1.00

    Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 7:14.58 2001 Texas Humphries, Phenix, Jamison, Thies 7:11.65 AUTO 7:24.59 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 13 1-1 University of Houston 'A' 7:43.08 1) Williams, Stacey 18 2) Toliver, Shawn 18 3) Turpin, Lucille 20 4) Bay, Kristin 19 26.06 54.62 1:23.87 1:52.39 2:18.13 2:46.67 3:16.74 3:47.20 4:13.22 4:42.68 5:12.78 5:42.67 6:08.42 6:38.06 7:09.82 7:43.08 16 1-2 Tcu 'B' 7:56.10 1) Sutton, Jessica 2) Schell, Katie 3) Shiu, Margot 4) Stevens, Andrea 28.07 57.76 1:28.02 1:58.59 2:26.21 2:55.65 3:26.25 3:57.54 4:24.96 4:55.88 5:26.16 5:57.81 6:24.60 6:54.29 7:24.86 7:56.10 17 1-3 University of Houston 'B' 8:16.62 1) Blocker, Vicki 19 2) Wein, Meagan 20 3) Blake, Jessica 22 4) Banjeglav, Tatiana 20 28.31 59.20 1:31.36 2:03.44 2:31.74 3:03.84 3:36.84 4:09.12 4:37.56 5:09.26 5:41.76 6:13.55 6:41.41 7:12.98 7:44.96 8:16.62 5 2-1 Wisconsin 'B' 7:25.59 1) Pendleton, Bethany 2) Triinidad, Anna 3) Pisula, Emily 4) Carpenter, Emily 25.38 53.08 1:21.44 1:49.93 2:15.66 2:43.93 3:12.24 3:40.87 4:06.24 4:34.90 5:04.28 5:32.96 5:52.53 6:27.32 6:56.16 7:25.59 6 2-2 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 7:30.84 1) Barnett, Colleen 20 2) Dalonzo, Lindsay 19 3) Mosquera, Romina 21 4) Netzley, Stephanie 20 26.67 55.11 1:24.34 1:54.10 2:20.30 2:48.71 3:17.62 3:46.45 4:12.92 4:41.81 5:11.14 5:39.89 6:05.66 6:33.50 7:02.08 7:30.84 8 2-3 Arizona 'B' 7:32.70 1) Willis, Katie 2) Beltran, April 3) Loecher, Brianna 4) Highstrom, Lindsey 26.41 54.46 1:23.01 1:51.44 2:08.11 2:45.79 3:14.84 3:44.23 4:10.28 4:38.99 5:08.82 5:38.93 6:04.70 6:33.22 7:02.64 7:32.70 10 2-4 Rice 'A' 7:39.09 1) Bichman, Adi 19 2) Corcoran, Jackie 20 3) Taheri, Kiana 19 4) Brown, Meghan 18 27.43 56.45 1:26.15 1:55.74 2:21.35 2:49.97 3:19.61 3:48.79 4:15.08 4:44.48 5:14.61 5:44.40 6:10.49 6:38.98 7:08.85 7:39.09 12 2-5 Tcu 'A' 7:42.54 1) Irons, Erin 2) Champ, Lisa 3) Antisdale, Jennifer 4) Murphy, Sarah 26.27 55.40 1:25.14 1:55.22 2:21.69 2:51.14 3:20.69 3:50.79 4:16.49 4:46.04 5:16.06 5:46.46 6:13.10 6:42.48 7:12.52 7:42.54 14 2-6 Nebraska 'A' 7:43.67 1) King, Alex 2) Peterson, Courtney 3) Torres, Diana 4) Erickson, Danielle 27.07 56.58 1:26.46 1:56.46 2:23.07 2:52.28 3:22.69 3:52.82 4:19.23 4:48.50 5:18.61 5:49.05 6:15.13 6:44.39 7:14.06 7:43.67 15 2-7 Nebraska 'B' 7:55.26 1) Walker, Susan 2) Holderman, Esmie 3) Clark, Mackenzie 4) Becker, Emily 28.16 58.01 1:28.73 1:59.24 2:26.92 2:56.67 3:27.08 3:57.13 4:23.73 4:53.62 5:24.62 5:55.39 6:22.69 6:53.16 7:24.23 7:55.26 1 3-1 Usc 'A' 7:14.18*CONS 1) Sandeno, Kaitlin 2) Krohn, Jana 3) Pedder, Margie 4) Kwansy, Michala 25.77 53.52 1:21.02 1:48.37 2:13.11 2:40.62 3:08.76 3:37.27 4:02.51 4:30.22 4:58.27 5:25.81 5:50.43 6:17.83 6:45.85 7:14.18 2 3-2 Texas 'A' 7:19.48 CONS 1) Siminski, Kristy 2) Humphries, Kaela 3) Jamison, Tanica 4) Bridges, Jenna 25.05 52.71 1:21.41 1:50.00 2:15.60 2:43.65 3:12.52 3:40.72 4:05.62 4:33.48 5:01.65 5:30.24 5:55.69 6:23.41 6:51.62 7:19.48 3 3-3 Arizona 'A' 7:20.10 CONS 1) Mason, Emily 2) Smith, Marshi 3) Gresdal, Jenna 4) Hayes, Jessica 25.26 52.51 1:20.32 1:48.26 2:13.99 2:42.60 3:11.67 3:40.85 4:06.31 4:34.22 5:02.35 5:30.53 5:55.57 6:23.16 6:51.42 7:20.10 4 3-4 Arizona State 'A' 7:23.50 CONS 1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Hedenskog, Claire 3) Wilcox, Kari 4) Bannovic, Petra 25.84 53.62 1:21.52 1:49.38 2:14.66 2:43.46 3:12.56 3:41.21 4:07.13 4:35.83 5:04.70 5:33.86 5:59.16 6:26.71 6:55.16 7:23.50 7 3-5 Usc 'B' 7:31.64 1) Vazhenin, Stacy 2) Galloway, Joy 3) Sandlund, Asa 4) Deary, Melissa 26.49 54.83 1:23.17 1:51.55 2:16.83 2:45.74 3:15.17 3:44.12 4:10.27 4:38.64 5:07.38 5:35.54 6:01.99 6:31.51 7:01.77 7:31.64 9 3-6 Texas 'B' 7:36.97 1) Faulkner, Jaclyn 2) Cray, Jennifer 3) Molina, Michelle 4) Hoffman, Elizabeth 26.29 54.66 1:23.66 1:53.72 2:19.54 2:48.01 3:17.49 3:46.36 4:12.00 4:40.63 5:09.62 5:39.05 6:05.75 6:35.86 7:06.45 7:36.97 11 3-7 Arizona State 'B' 7:39.15 1) Chang, Julia 2) Ullrich, Laura 3) Hennessy, Kathryn 4) Titcomb, Katie 26.26 54.77 1:23.90 1:53.16 2:19.10 2:47.63 3:17.40 3:47.98 4:13.46 4:42.62 5:13.60 5:44.06 6:01.25 6:39.78 7:09.34 7:39.15

    Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 6:25.02 2001 USC Lee, Castro, Kerekjarto, Keller 6:26.62 AUTO 6:38.21 CONS Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 15 1-1 Harvard 'B' 6:54.07 1) Knepley, Mark 18 2) Cocks, William 18 3) Burns, Bradley 20 4) Siroky, Alexander 19 23.63 50.08 1:16.51 1:42.84 2:05.94 2:31.90 2:58.78 3:25.81 3:49.88 4:16.50 4:43.52 5:10.75 5:34.17 6:00.21 6:27.20 6:54.07 18 1-2 Arizona 'B' 6:59.43 1) Moreno, Michael 2) Wimer, Daniel 3) Ferguson, Zach 4) Ainsworth, Chad 24.24 50.26 1:17.27 1:44.31 2:08.71 2:36.26 3:04.29 3:32.88 3:56.36 4:22.54 4:48.97 5:15.92 5:39.77 6:06.26 6:33.17 6:59.43 19 1-3 Tcu 'B' 6:59.99 1) Tietze, David 2) McCure, Scott 3) Donovon, Andy 4) Kizer, Dana 24.03 49.80 1:16.58 1:43.98 2:08.42 2:35.25 3:01.39 3:27.40 3:51.47 4:18.42 4:45.61 5:13.19 5:37.38 6:04.40 6:32.10 6:59.99 4 2-1 Texas 'B' 6:35.63 CONS 1) Nabors, John 2) Crocker, Ian 3) Diers, Tony 4) McAnally, Austin 23.03 47.88 1:13.26 1:38.24 2:00.12 2:24.93 2:50.25 3:16.20 3:38.74 4:03.60 4:29.28 4:55.53 5:17.86 5:43.00 6:09.32 6:35.63 7 2-2 Hawaii 'A' 6:41.61 1) Boehm, Kurt 22 2) Thew, Peter 20 3) Ignat, Tudor 25 4) Bloch, Cheyne 20 24.27 49.54 1:15.15 1:40.59 2:02.97 2:28.45 2:54.07 3:19.69 3:42.33 4:08.46 4:35.47 5:01.97 5:25.14 5:50.86 6:16.02 6:41.61 8 2-3 Arizona 'A' 6:43.15 1) Veloz, Juan 2) La Fleur, Eric 3) Trimble, Chris 4) Dash, Jeff 23.54 49.27 1:14.90 1:40.23 2:03.30 2:29.34 2:55.17 3:20.28 3:43.22 4:08.50 4:34.66 5:00.82 5:24.50 5:50.84 6:17.50 6:43.15 9 2-4 Wisconsin 'B' 6:44.00 1) Anderson, Chris 2) Ackley, Andrew 3) Hamm, Michael 4) Mania, Adam 23.86 49.78 1:15.59 1:41.63 2:04.93 2:31.04 2:57.05 3:22.74 3:45.76 4:11.41 4:37.52 5:04.55 5:27.55 5:52.42 6:17.99 6:44.00 11 2-5 Harvard 'A' 6:47.12 1) Cromwell, David 18 2) Lawler, James 20 3) Gray, William 18 4) Cole, John 20 23.75 49.37 1:15.75 1:41.91 2:04.87 2:30.81 2:57.53 3:24.15 3:47.34 4:13.41 4:39.99 5:06.27 5:29.14 5:55.14 6:21.25 6:47.12 13 2-6 Indiana 'A' 6:50.09 1) Bryant, Richard 2) Winck, David 3) Schulze, David 22 4) Jones, Mike 23.85 49.40 1:15.48 1:41.66 2:04.98 2:30.91 2:57.64 3:24.40 3:47.54 4:13.17 4:39.37 5:05.43 5:28.81 5:54.99 6:22.27 6:50.09 14 2-7 UC Santa Barbara 'A' 6:53.32 1) Deloria, David 18 2) Wheeler, Matt 21 3) Koch, Eric 21 4) Nelson, Anders 18 23.63 49.25 1:15.56 1:42.30 2:06.27 2:33.13 3:01.06 3:28.79 3:52.46 4:18.88 4:45.41 5:11.70 5:35.00 6:00.89 6:27.16 6:53.32 17 2-8 Tcu 'A' 6:55.81 1) Chapman, Craig 2) McLachlan, Aaron 3) Covey, Joe 4) Parkinson, Jeff 23.95 49.98 1:16.96 1:44.25 2:07.72 2:34.00 3:00.80 3:27.42 3:51.30 4:17.78 4:44.63 5:11.62 5:35.50 6:01.58 6:28.16 6:55.81 1 3-1 Usc 'A' 6:26.21 AUTO 1) Mellouli, Ossama 2) Staley, Trent 3) Lee, Jeff 4) Vendt, Erik 22.99 47.97 1:12.53 1:36.98 1:58.90 2:23.47 2:48.72 3:14.11 3:35.88 4:00.32 4:25.28 4:50.19 5:12.06 5:36.78 6:01.79 6:26.21 2 3-2 Wisconsin 'A' 6:28.75 CONS 1) Wiesner, Eric 2) Torpey, Pat 3) Rogers, Dale 4) Zuiderhof, Matt 22.36 46.64 1:11.82 1:37.09 1:59.26 2:23.75 2:48.98 3:14.47 3:35.66 4:00.01 4:25.14 4:50.71 5:12.46 5:36.69 6:02.52 6:28.75 3 3-3 Texas 'A' 6:34.37 CONS 1) Kemp, Chris 2) Kendrick, Rainer 3) Suchand, John 4) Peirsol, Aaron 22.84 47.71 1:12.86 1:37.86 1:59.60 2:24.65 2:50.68 3:17.31 3:38.78 4:03.91 4:30.04 4:56.10 5:18.50 5:43.03 6:08.62 6:34.37 5 3-4 Cal Berkeley 'A' 6:39.10 1) Molina, Miguel 2) Bruckart, Joe 3) Cavic, Mike 4) Draganja, Duje 22.96 47.61 1:12.75 1:38.95 2:01.54 2:26.54 2:52.35 3:17.97 3:40.46 4:06.11 4:32.15 4:59.00 5:20.24 5:45.26 6:11.83 6:39.10 6 3-5 Arizona State 'A' 6:41.57 1) Brunelli, Nick 2) Zemaitis, John 3) Hickman, Tommy 4) Kolozar, David 22.46 47.08 1:11.80 1:36.55 2:00.07 2:25.90 2:52.78 3:19.28 3:42.26 4:08.13 4:34.79 5:01.76 5:23.82 5:48.90 6:15.19 6:41.57 10 3-6 Usc 'B' 6:46.05 1) Gausman, Mike 2) Panos, Tyler 3) Tolmachoff, Erik 4) Donaldson, Ryan 23.20 48.78 1:15.03 1:41.11 2:03.94 2:29.88 2:55.93 3:21.78 3:44.76 4:10.47 4:37.42 5:04.12 5:27.00 5:52.82 6:19.53 6:46.05 12 3-7 Cal Berkeley 'B' 6:48.48 1) Dorr, John 2) Vogelgesang, Keith 3) Gibson, Chris 4) Lean, Ryan 23.90 48.86 1:14.60 1:40.61 2:04.07 2:30.20 2:56.96 3:23.68 3:47.37 4:13.20 4:39.54 5:05.65 5:28.57 5:54.79 6:21.76 6:48.48 16 3-8 Arizona State 'B' 6:54.73 1) Rahaeuser, Evan 2) Crowder, Bobby 3) Blusiewicz, A.J. 4) Miller, Derek 23.93 49.83 1:16.15 1:42.24 2:06.15 2:33.28 2:58.74 3:24.77 3:49.02 4:15.79 4:42.57 5:09.53 5:33.40 6:00.26 6:27.82 6:54.73

    Event 117 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 4:15.12 AUTO 4:22.77 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Powell, Melissa Tcu 4:40.21 29.86 1:03.53 1:40.89 2:18.59 2:56.35 3:35.07 4:07.86 4:40.21 2 1-2 Loechle, Meredith Tcu 4:42.92 29.53 1:02.57 1:40.41 2:17.42 2:57.38 3:37.96 4:10.97 4:42.92 3 1-3 Landrgreen, Laura Nebraska 4:45.75 29.68 1:02.79 1:40.23 2:15.69 2:56.75 3:38.15 4:13.03 4:45.75 4 1-4 Schlatter, Rachel Nebraska 4:48.89 30.22 1:05.38 1:45.00 2:23.18 3:01.36 3:40.84 4:15.66 4:48.89

    Event 118 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 3:47.29 AUTO 3:54.10 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Dash, Jeff Arizona 3:59.79 24.98 53.12 1:24.01 1:54.26 2:28.94 3:04.09 3:32.52 3:59.79 2 1-2 Deloria, David Ucsb 4:03.01 26.12 55.03 1:26.82 1:57.02 2:33.14 3:08.78 3:35.97 4:03.01 3 1-3 Patterson, John Texas 4:04.09 25.56 54.88 1:24.83 1:54.79 2:31.85 3:08.92 3:36.36 4:04.09 4 1-4 Horton, Kyle Arizona State 4:05.47 25.57 55.58 1:26.45 1:57.13 2:32.55 3:08.80 3:37.65 4:05.47 5 1-5 Clements, Joey Arizona State 4:06.43 25.79 55.19 1:27.80 1:59.98 2:33.08 3:07.87 3:37.47 4:06.43 6 1-6 Winck, David Indiana 4:07.71 25.79 55.81 1:27.38 1:58.88 2:34.75 3:11.35 3:39.44 4:07.71 7 1-7 Dewey, Frederick Harvard 4:09.45 25.84 56.22 1:28.88 2:00.72 2:36.91 3:13.02 3:42.15 4:09.45 8 1-8 Vogelgesang, Keith Cal Berkeley 4:11.72 25.49 55.71 1:27.78 1:59.48 2:36.08 3:13.79 3:43.04 4:11.72

    Event 119 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.49 AUTO 1:50.71 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Sandlund, Asa Usc 1:51.39 26.76 54.89 1:23.33 1:51.39 2 1-2 Cray, Jennifer Texas 1:51.40 26.13 54.22 1:22.96 1:51.40 3 1-3 Corcoran, Jackie Rice 1:51.73 26.56 54.75 1:23.48 1:51.73 4 1-4 Molina, Michelle Texas 1:51.80 26.11 54.06 1:22.69 1:51.80 5 1-5 Valerio, Heather Usc 1:52.33 26.35 54.64 1:23.63 1:52.33 6 1-6 Beltran, April Arizona 1:52.49 26.33 55.12 1:23.81 1:52.49 7 1-7 Carpenter, Emily Wisconsin 1:52.62 26.80 54.88 1:23.64 1:52.62 8 1-8 Loecher, Brianna Arizona 1:53.98 26.05 54.43 1:24.01 1:53.98

    Event 120 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:36.39 AUTO 1:39.28 CONS Name Year Team Finals =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Trimble, Chris Arizona 1:40.39 23.74 49.14 1:14.75 1:40.39 2 1-2 Zemaitis, John Arizona State 1:41.01 23.75 48.94 1:14.92 1:41.01 3 1-3 Hamm, Michael Wisconsin 1:41.50 23.73 49.04 1:15.06 1:41.50 4 1-4 Lawler, James Harvard 1:41.73 23.88 49.55 1:15.91 1:41.73 5 1-5 Gray, William Harvard 1:42.00 23.95 50.00 1:16.39 1:42.00 6 1-6 Krna, Andrew Harvard 1:42.08 23.94 50.12 1:16.58 1:42.08 7 1-7 Rauch, Ricky Texas 1:42.28 23.97 49.60 1:16.00 1:42.28 8 1-8 Lane, Evan Cal Berkeley 1:42.81 23.12 48.70 1:15.35 1:42.81

    Event 121 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:02.07 AUTO 1:03.93 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 1-1 Cathcart, Lean Tcu 1:07.98 31.60 1:07.98 2 1-2 Sandeberg, Kat Nebraska 1:08.44 31.88 1:08.44 3 1-3 Ferguson, Ambe Tcu 1:08.64 32.84 1:08.64 4 1-4 Guleke, Martha Texas 1:09.47 32.76 1:09.47 5 1-5 Banjeglav, Tat Houston 1:10.48 32.84 1:10.48 6 1-6 Landrgreen, La Nebraska 1:10.94 33.26 1:10.94 7 1-7 Starr, Laura Houston 1:12.52 34.07 1:12.52

    Event 122 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 54.30 AUTO 55.92 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Degenstein, Ni Usc 57.97 27.48 57.97 5 1-2 Siroky, Alexan Harvard 58.51 27.70 58.51 9 1-3 Kahn, David Texas 58.81 27.35 58.81 11 1-4 Fahey, Paul Usc 59.41 28.37 59.41 13 1-5 Covey, Joe Tcu 59.57 27.83 59.57 14 1-6 Donaldson, Rya Usc 59.72 28.22 59.72 15 1-7 Taylor, Jacob Tcu 59.77 28.06 59.77 16 1-8 Abrams, David Hawaii 1:00.12 28.36 1:00.12 1 2-1 Norman, Greg Texas 56.67 26.65 56.67 2 2-2 Martins, Leona Arizona State 57.44 27.51 57.44 3 2-3 Fike, James Texas 57.63 26.68 57.63 6 2-4 Dabrowski, Rob Indiana 58.56 27.25 58.56 7 2-5 Gemmell, Joshu Arizona State 58.67 27.75 58.67 8 2-6 Sandifer, Coll Tcu 58.76 27.65 58.76 10 2-7 McCallum, Alla Tcu 58.88 27.61 58.88 12 2-8 Cocks, William Harvard 59.54 27.75 59.54

    Event 123 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 55.15 AUTO 56.80 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Joseph, Annie Arizona 58.01 27.94 58.01 8 1-2 Elliot, Lacey Texas 58.95 28.80 58.95 9 1-3 Fargus, Joanna Usc 59.13 28.66 59.13 11 1-4 Taheri, Kiana Rice 59.64 12 1-5 Healey, Laura Rice 59.97 28.85 59.97 13 1-6 Ciffolilli, To Rice 1:00.09 29.45 1:00.09 15 1-7 Blake, Jessica Houston 1:00.46 29.44 1:00.46 16 1-8 Bay, Kristin Houston 1:00.68 29.22 1:00.68 1 2-1 Hackett, Ryann Arizona 57.49 27.67 57.49 2 2-2 Beltran, April Arizona 57.72 27.61 57.72 3 2-3 Hernandez, Sar Wisconsin 57.93 28.44 57.93 5 2-4 Robbins, Jenni Texas 58.20 27.89 58.20 6 2-5 Moreau, Aimee Tcu 58.51 28.37 58.51 7 2-6 Mularz, Mandy Rice 58.78 28.46 58.78 10 2-7 Swearingen, Ka Tcu 59.47 28.95 59.47 14 2-8 Hopkins, Falon Houston 1:00.35 28.50 1:00.35

    Event 124 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 47.72 AUTO 49.15 CONS Name Year Team Finals Points =============================================================================== 4 1-1 Blusiewicz, A. Arizona State 52.16 25.06 52.16 8 1-2 Norcross, Bren Tcu 52.72 25.19 52.72 11 1-3 Krna, Andrew Harvard 53.08 25.92 53.08 12 1-4 Palma, Nimrod Hawaii 53.38 26.09 53.38 13 1-5 Horton, Kyle Arizona State 53.80 26.17 53.80 14 1-6 Dingler, Ryan Ucsb 54.54 26.37 54.54 1 2-1 Ringe, David Usc 51.28 24.76 51.28 2 2-2 La Fleur, Eric Arizona 51.38 25.34 51.38 3 2-3 Hartner, Andre Texas 51.48 25.16 51.48 5 2-4 Leach, Matt Indiana 52.21 25.27 52.21 6 2-5 Jones, Mike Indiana 52.36 25.30 52.36 7 2-6 McDonald, Stev Arizona State 52.47 25.18 52.47 9 2-7 Cromwell, Davi Harvard 52.82 26.17 52.82 9 2-7 Graham, Rilus Tcu 52.82