Women's Rowing
    2016-17 USC WOMEN'S ROWING ROSTER
    Coaches

    NamePositionHeightYearHometown (Last School)
    angelopoulou athinaAthina AngelopoulouStarboard736-13SOAthens, Greece (3rd High School Piraeus)
    bene dorottyaDorottya BenePort685-85JRDunavarsany, Hungary (Toldy Ferenc Gimnázium)
    binder saraSara BinderStar/Port715-113SOCastle Rock, Colo. (St. Mary's Academy)
    blumberga erikaErika BlumbergaStarboard695-97SRRiga, Latvia (Murjanu Sports Gymnasium)
    bowman kristenKristen BowmanPort685-83SOLancaster, Pa. (St. Andrew's HS)
    brew chloeChloe BrewPort726-03SOPlymouth, United Kingdom (Gloucester Hartpury College)
    chrysikopoulos chloeChloe ChrysikopoulosCoxswain645-45JRKetchum, Idaho (Community School)
    coskinas marinaMarina CoskinasStarboard695-95JRNewport Beach, Calif. (Corona del Mar HS)
    downes brookeBrooke DownesPort715-113SOBoonton Township, N.J. (Mountain Lakes HS)
    fitter isabelIsabel FitterPort/Star726-05JRFairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe HS)
    hensel ashleyAshley HenselCoxswain655-55JRSouthbridge, Mass. (Holy Cross HS)
    hubert katieKatie HubertPort/Star736-15JRPiedmont, Calif. (Piedmont HS)
    ibold kaelynKaelyn IboldCoxswain645-47SRJacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
    jacobsen ida gørtzIda Gørtz JacobsenStarboard695-95JRCopenhagen, Denmark (Aurehøj Gymnasium)
    klavin barbaraBarbara KlavinStarboard705-103SOTampa, Fla. (H.B. Plant HS)
    koovit kreteKrete KoovitPort705-103SOViljandi, Estonia (Viljandi Gumnaasium)
    mcright emilyEmily McRightStarboard665-65JRPhoenix, Ariz. (Xavier College Prepatory)
    melberg kateKate MelbergPort/Star695-95JRDenver, Colo. (St. Mary's Academy)
    mikkelsen sofieSofie MikkelsenPort715-113SOVaerloese, Denmark (Falkonergaardens Gymnasium)
    mitrovic mionaMiona MitrovicStarboard695-93SONovi Sad, Serbia (Jovan Jovauovic Zmaj)
    novotnikova radkaRadka NovotnikovaStarboard685-83SOBrno, Czech Republic (Brno Univ. of Technology)
    panchal oliviaOlivia PanchalCoxswain625-27SREdmond, Okla. (Heritage Hall HS)
    reinkort marliisMarliis ReinkortStarboard705-105JRTartu, Estonia (Hugo Treffneri Gümnaasiumi)
    sinosky kendallKendall SinoskyPort/Star695-95JRAbingdon, Md. (Bryn Mawr HS)
    sobotta sofiaSofia SobottaPort695-95JRStanwood, Wash. (Stanwood HS)
    thorp mollyMolly ThorpPort736-13SOHenley-on-Thames, U.K. (Reading College)
    varekova sashaSasha VarekovaStarboard726-05JROlomouc, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Olomouc-Hejcin)

    Coaches
    Zenon Babraj - Head Coach / Director of Rowing
    Guillermo Lemus - Assistant Coach
    Ligita Kaviere - Assistant Coach
    Kelly Babraj - Volunteer Assistant Coach
    Doug Thiemann - Boatman