Women's Rowing
    2016-17 USC WOMEN'S ROWING ROSTER
    Coaches

    NamePositionHeightYearHometown (Last School)
    alves jordynJordyn AlvesPort/Star665-65JRSan Pedro, CA (Mary Star of the Sea HS)
    angelopoulou athinaAthina AngelopoulouStarboard736-13SOAthens, Greece (3rd High School Piraeus)
    bene dorottyaDorottya BenePort685-85JRDunavarsany, Hungary (Toldy Ferenc Gimnázium)
    blonien laurenLauren BlonienPort/Star705-101FRDallas, TX (Bishop Lynch HS)
    blumberga erikaErika BlumbergaPort/Star695-97SRRiga, Latvia (Murjanu Sports Gymnasium)
    brew chloeChloe BrewPort726-03SOPlymouth, United Kingdom (Gloucester Hartpury College)
    chenen sawyerSawyer ChenenStarboard715-111FRVienna, VA (James Madison HS)
    chrysikopoulos chloeChloe ChrysikopoulosCoxswain645-45JRKetchum, Idaho (Community School)
    de vicq genevieveGenevieve de VicqCoxswain625-21FRNew York, NY (Lawrenceville School)
    decampos-kundahl diandraDiandra DeCampos-KundahlPort/Star705-101FRPensecola, FL (Pensecola HS)
    downes brookeBrooke DownesPort715-113SOBoonton Township, N.J. (Mountain Lakes HS)
    fitter isabelIsabel FitterPort/Star726-05JRFairfield, Conn. (Fairfield Ludlowe HS)
    green kendallKendall Green01FR
    hubert katieKatie HubertPort/Star736-15JRPiedmont, Calif. (Piedmont HS)
    ibold kaelynKaelyn IboldCoxswain645-47SRJacksonville, Fla. (Stanton College Prep)
    jacobsen ida gørtzIda Gørtz JacobsenStarboard695-95JRCopenhagen, Denmark (Aurehøj Gymnasium)
    karavasilis athenaAthena KaravasilisPort/Star685-81FRGilbert, AZ (Gilbert Classical Academy)
    king leahLeah KingPort685-81FRChicago, IL (Lincoln Park HS)
    koovit kreteKrete KoovitPort705-103SOViljandi, Estonia (Viljandi Gumnaasium)
    laidlaw nikolineNikoline LaidlawStarboard736-15JRDublane, Scotland (Kent School)
    mcmorrow carolineCaroline McMorrowStarboard715-111FRPleasanton, CA (Foothill HS)
    mcright emilyEmily McRightStarboard665-65JRPhoenix, Ariz. (Xavier College Prepatory)
    melberg kateKate MelbergPort/Star695-95JRDenver, Colo. (St. Mary's Academy)
    mitrovic mionaMiona MitrovicStarboard695-93SONovi Sad, Serbia (Jovan Jovanovic Zmaj)
    moore alyssaAlyssa MoorePort685-81FRTampa, FL (Tampa Preparatory School)
    novotnikova radkaRadka NovotnikovaStarboard685-83SOBrno, Czech Republic (Brno Univ. of Technology)
    pilch katarzynaKatarzyna PilchPort675-71FRKraków, Poland (V Liceum Ogólnoksztalcace)
    reinkort marliisMarliis ReinkortStarboard705-105JRTartu, Estonia (Hugo Treffneri Gümnaasiumi)
    reiter livLiv ReiterCoxswain655-51FRSummit, NJ (Kent Place School)
    scupine veronicaVeronica ScupineStarboard715-113SOCulver City, CA (Culver City HS)
    sinosky kendallKendall SinoskyPort/Star695-95JRAbingdon, Md. (Bryn Mawr HS)
    sobotta sofiaSofia SobottaPort695-95JRStanwood, Wash. (Stanwood HS)
    steensberg astridAstrid SteensbergStarboard726-01FRSoroe, Denmark (Soroe Akademis School)
    thorp mollyMolly ThorpPort736-13SOHenley-on-Thames, England (Reading College)
    usellis katieKatie UsellisPort/Star675-71FRSeattle, WA (Bainbridge HS)
    varekova sashaSasha VarekovaStarboard705-105JROlomouc, Czech Republic (Gymnazium Olomouc-Hejcin)
    wigginton claireClaire WiggintonStarboard685-81FRLong Beach, CA (Millikan HS)
    young madelineMadeline YoungCoxswain625-21FRMoraga, CA (Campolinda, HS)

    Coaches
    Zenon Babraj - Head Coach / Director of Rowing
    Guillermo Lemus - Assistant Coach
    Ligita Kaviere - Assistant Coach
    Kelly Babraj - Volunteer Assistant Coach
    Doug Thiemann - Boatman
    Liene Bertasjus - Volunteer Assistant Coach