Men's Volleyball
    2013 Men's Volleyball Roster

    No.NameHt.Wt.Pos.Year/ClassHometown/High School/Last College
    1jansen tannerTanner Jansen776-5190OPP6RS JRSan Juan Capistrano/Santa Margarita
    2lischke chrisChris Lischke806-8215OH-OP3SOSt. Louis, MO/DeSmet
    3green j.b.J.B. Green0195L6RS JRNewport Beach/Newport Harbor
    4varni brooksBrooks Varni736-1175L1FRManhattan Beach/(Mira Costa)
    5christenson micahMicah Christenson776-5195S3SOHonolulu, HI/Kamehameha-Kapalama
    6cassiday henryHenry Cassiday756-3185L-OH5JRHonolulu, HI/Punahou
    7mckibbin maddisonMaddison McKibbin766-4190OH-OP7SRHonolulu, HI/Punahou
    8mullahey michaelMichael Mullahey776-5185S1FRManhattan Beach/(Loyola)
    9slaught alexAlex Slaught766-4195OH1FRLa Canada Flintridge/(Loyola)
    10rivera cristianCristian Rivera786-6205OH3SOSan Juan, Puerto Rico//Colegio San Jose
    11andrulis chrisChris Andrulis786-6205OPP2RS FRLas Vegas, NV/Coronado/UC San Diego
    12mcknight robbieRobbie McKnight746-2185S-OP3SOLaguna Beach/Laguna Beach
    13lam benBen Lam766-4205MB3SOHonolulu, HI/Punahou
    14orenic christopherChristopher Orenic756-3165OH1FRManhattan Beach/Mira Costa
    15yoder paulPaul Yoder756-3220L-OH4RS SOSan Clemente/San Clemente
    16feathers robertRobert Feathers806-8225MB3SOPacific Palisades/Loyola
    17rysyk austinAustin Rysyk796-7200OH2RS FRSan Jose/Bellarmine Prep
    18kirchner joshJosh Kirchner786-6185MB1FRSussex, WI/Hamilton
    19booth joeyJoey Booth786-6195OH4RS SONewport Coast/Corona del Mar
    20cundiff tylerTyler Cundiff786-6195MB2RS FRHonolulu, HI/Iolani
    21trefzger chrisChris Trefzger756-3200S6RS JROrange/Mater Dei
    22leonard tommyTommy Leonard806-8205MB1FRBarrington, IL/Barrington
    24ortman tylerTyler Ortman806-8190MB-OP1FRCarlsbad/Carlsbad

    Coaches

    Bill Ferguson - Head Coach (seventh year)
    Cameron Green - Assistant Coach (second year)
    Jeff Nygaard - Assistant Coach (third year)
    John Xie - Volunteer Assistant Coach (second year)
    Kylie Atherstone - Director of Operations
    Jason Kennedy - Technical Coordinator (second year)
    Brent Metz - Strength and Conditioning Coach
    Lisa Noceti-Dewit - Athletic Trainer
    Galen Thomas - Athletic Trainer