Men's Swimming


    Recap

     
    UTE Swimming
    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:09 PM  2/23/2013  Page 1
    UtahvsUSC - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
    Results - Saturday afternoon
     
    Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
     
    Team
    Relay
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
        A
    1
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1:28.53
    11
    NT
    1) Spinazzola, Luca
    2) Cushing, Blake
    3) Davis, Maclin
    4) Pullar, Harry
    1:28.53 (20.15)
    1:08.38 (21.33)
    47.05 (24.61)
    22.44
        B
    2
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1:30.66
    4
    NT
    1) Swanston, Jeff
    2) Malone, Andrew
    3) Singley, Ted
    4) Wagner, Zach
    1:30.66 (20.10)
    1:10.56 (21.68)
    48.88 (24.74)
    24.14
        A
    3
    Utah, University of-UT
    1:30.93
    2
    1:34.01
    1) Fernandes, Alexandre
    2) Kira'ly, Bence
    3) Fraser, David
    4) Soedel, Nick
    1:30.93 (19.32)
    1:11.61 (22.33)
    49.28 (26.14)
    23.14
        C
    4
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    x1:31.67
     
    NT
    1) Carroll, Kevin
    2) Lujan-Rivera, Sergio
    3) Godbe, Mike
    4) Abramyan, Fred
    1:31.67 (20.19)
    1:11.48 (23.08)
    48.40 (24.92)
    23.48
     
    Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Godbe, Mike
    1:39.01
    9
    NT
    1:39.01 (24.52)
    1:14.49 (24.99)
    49.50 (25.70)
    23.80
    Utah, University of-UT
    2
    Kron, Kristian
    1:39.38
    4
    NT
    1:39.38 (25.56)
    1:13.82 (25.20)
    48.62 (25.13)
    23.49
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    3
    Mulroy, Sean
    1:39.74
    3
    NT
    1:39.74 (26.40)
    1:13.34 (25.51)
    47.83 (24.79)
    23.04
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    4
    Eisenberger, Gotti
    1:41.64
    2
    NT
    1:41.64 (25.88)
    1:15.76 (26.27)
    49.49 (25.77)
    23.72
    Utah, University of-UT
    5
    Hansen, Ryan
    1:42.00
    1
    1:44.10
    1:42.00 (26.50)
    1:15.50 (26.62)
    48.88 (25.70)
    23.18
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Clarke, Ian
    1:42.74
     
    NT
    1:42.74 (26.51)
    1:16.23 (26.00)
    50.23 (26.16)
    24.07
    Utah, University of-UT
    7
    Gunnarsson, Bjorn
    x1:44.66
     
    1:41.71
    1:44.66 (28.14)
    1:16.52 (26.84)
    49.68 (25.83)
    23.85
     
    Event 9  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Spinazzola, Luca
    48.75
    9
    NT
    48.75 (24.92)
    23.83
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    Swanston, Jeff
    50.51
    4
    NT
    50.51 (25.91)
    24.60
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    3
    Carroll, Kevin
    50.79
    3
    NT
    50.79 (26.05)
    24.74
    Utah, University of-UT
    4
    Walker, Ian
    51.95
    2
    51.72
    51.95 (27.15)
    24.80
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    5
    Choi, Derrick
    x52.24
     
    NT
    52.24 (27.07)
    25.17
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Fernandes, Alexandre
    53.73
    1
    50.36
    53.73 (29.12)
    24.61
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Cushing, Blake
    54.72
    9
    NT
    54.72 (29.13)
    25.59
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    Malone, Andrew
    54.87
    4
    NT
    54.87 (29.37)
    25.50
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    3
    Lujan-Rivera, Sergio
    55.35
    3
    NT
    55.35 (28.97)
    26.38
     
    UTE Swimming
    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:09 PM  2/23/2013  Page 2
    UtahvsUSC - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
    Results - Saturday afternoon
    (Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    4
    Altman, Ridge
    x56.53
     
    NT
    56.53 (29.62)
    26.91
    Utah, University of-UT
    5
    Young, Brandon
    57.45
    2
    59.74
    57.45 (30.40)
    27.05
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Owens, Kyle
    1:00.00
    1
    1:00.33
    1:00.00 (31.89)
    28.11
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    7
    Stroethoff, Matthan
    x1:00.33
     
    NT
    1:00.33 (32.19)
    28.14
     
    Event 11  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Wright, Cary
    1:47.18
    9
    NT
    1:47.18 (27.46)
    1:19.72 (27.82)
    51.90 (27.32)
    24.58
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    DiFederico, Justin
    1:48.28
    4
    NT
    1:48.28 (27.45)
    1:20.83 (27.91)
    52.92 (27.84)
    25.08
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    3
    Singley, Ted
    1:48.70
    3
    NT
    1:48.70 (27.63)
    1:21.07 (27.64)
    53.43 (27.97)
    25.46
    Utah, University of-UT
    4
    Kira'ly, Bence
    1:49.10
    2
    1:48.23
    1:49.10 (28.69)
    1:20.41 (27.92)
    52.49 (27.65)
    24.84
    Utah, University of-UT
    5
    Fraser, David
    1:51.03
    1
    1:51.82
    1:51.03 (29.37)
    1:21.66 (28.49)
    53.17 (28.07)
    25.10
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Charlton, Graham
    1:57.23
     
    1:56.94
    1:57.23 (32.11)
    1:25.12 (30.58)
    54.54 (28.77)
    25.77
    Utah, University of-UT
    7
    Ekavithvorakul, Sean
    x1:57.89
     
    1:56.55
    1:57.89 (32.12)
    1:25.77 (30.46)
    55.31 (29.17)
    26.14
     
    Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Davis, Maclin
    20.73
    9
    NT
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    Abramyan, Fred
    20.95
    4
    NT
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    3
    Wagner, Zach
    21.35
    3
    NT
    Utah, University of-UT
    4
    Ragland, Dusty
    21.36
    2
    21.36
    Utah, University of-UT
    5
    Holmstroem, Jonas
    21.44
    1
    21.35
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Brown, Alex
    21.60
     
    21.55
    Utah, University of-UT
    7
    Jastremski, Logan
    x21.76
     
    21.53
     
    Event 13  Men 1 mtr Diving
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Score
     
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Gear, Jordan
    322.05
    9
    NP
    Utah, University of-UT
    2
    Herrick, Caleb
    319.65
    4
    351.00
    Utah, University of-UT
    3
    Crayne, Jake
    310.35
    3
    304.65
    Utah, University of-UT
    4
    Foo, Nelson
    309.90
    2
    348.25
    Utah, University of-UT
    5
    Stoppelmoor, Brandon
    x298.20
     
    327.60
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Purss, Josiah
    x284.85
     
    NP
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    7
    Payne, Adam
    230.70
    1
    NP
     
    Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Abramyan, Fred
    45.63
    9
    NT
    45.63 (23.62)
    22.01
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    Pullar, Harry
    46.42
    4
    NT
    46.42 (24.14)
    22.28
    Utah, University of-UT
    3
    Holmstroem, Jonas
    46.48
    3
    46.10
    46.48 (23.92)
    22.56
     
    UTE Swimming
    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:09 PM  2/23/2013  Page 3
    UtahvsUSC - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
    Results - Saturday afternoon
    (Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    4
    Eisenberger, Gotti
    46.98
    2
    NT
    46.98 (24.30)
    22.68
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    5
    Wagner, Zach
    x47.06
     
    NT
    47.06 (23.92)
    23.14
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Brown, Alex
    47.07
    1
    46.99
    47.07 (24.24)
    22.83
    Utah, University of-UT
    7
    Ragland, Dusty
    47.47
     
    46.93
    47.47 (24.52)
    22.95
     
    Event 15  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Wright, Cary
    1:48.11
    9
    NT
    1:48.11 (27.11)
    1:21.00 (27.53)
    53.47 (27.66)
    25.81
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    Swanston, Jeff
    1:50.79
    4
    NT
    1:50.79 (28.09)
    1:22.70 (28.55)
    54.15 (28.05)
    26.10
    Utah, University of-UT
    3
    Kron, Kristian
    1:50.83
    3
    1:45.55
    1:50.83 (27.25)
    1:23.58 (28.70)
    54.88 (28.40)
    26.48
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    4
    Carroll, Kevin
    1:54.29
    2
    NT
    1:54.29 (30.11)
    1:24.18 (29.42)
    54.76 (28.53)
    26.23
    Utah, University of-UT
    5
    Walker, Ian
    1:55.85
    1
    1:52.59
    1:55.85 (30.72)
    1:25.13 (30.18)
    54.95 (28.61)
    26.34
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    6
    Choi, Derrick
    x1:58.43
     
    NT
    1:58.43 (31.11)
    1:27.32 (30.81)
    56.51 (29.69)
    26.82
     
    Event 16  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Malone, Andrew
    2:01.93
    9
    NT
    2:01.93 (31.71)
    1:30.22 (31.53)
    58.69 (31.50)
    27.19
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    Cushing, Blake
    2:02.77
    4
    NT
    2:02.77 (32.76)
    1:30.01 (31.26)
    58.75 (31.34)
    27.41
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    3
    Altman, Ridge
    2:03.28
    3
    NT
    2:03.28 (32.82)
    1:30.46 (31.56)
    58.90 (30.95)
    27.95
    Utah, University of-UT
    *4
    Young, Brandon
    2:06.51
    1
    .
    50
    2:07.50
    2:06.51 (32.56)
    1:33.95 (32.47)
    1:01.48 (32.18)
    29.30
    Utah, University of-UT
    *4
    Clarke, Ian
    2:06.51
    1
    .
    50
    2:06.06
    2:06.51 (32.66)
    1:33.85 (32.67)
    1:01.18 (32.06)
    29.12
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Owens, Kyle
    2:12.55
     
    2:15.97
    2:12.55 (34.55)
    1:38.00 (34.06)
    1:03.94 (33.96)
    29.98
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    7
    Stroethoff, Matthan
    x2:13.06
     
    NT
    2:13.06 (34.67)
    1:38.39 (34.97)
    1:03.42 (33.58)
    29.84
     
    Event 17  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    1
    Singley, Ted
    4:33.63
    9
    NT
    1:47.80 (27.76)
    1:20.04 (27.65)
    52.39 (27.27)
    25.12
    3:39.52 (28.08)
    3:11.44 (28.06)
    2:43.38 (27.83)
    2:15.55 (27.75)
    4:07.18 (27.66)
    4:33.63 (26.45)
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    Johnson, Nicholaus
    4:34.50
    4
    NT
    1:45.18 (27.20)
    1:17.98 (26.88)
    51.10 (26.60)
    24.50
    3:36.67 (28.48)
    3:08.19 (27.89)
    2:40.30 (27.63)
    2:12.67 (27.49)
    4:05.55 (28.88)
    4:34.50 (28.95)
     
    UTE Swimming
    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:09 PM  2/23/2013  Page 4
    UtahvsUSC - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
    Results - Saturday afternoon
    (Event 17  Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Utah, University of-UT
    3
    Hansen, Ryan
    4:39.57
    3
    4:32.17
    1:48.70 (28.29)
    1:20.41 (28.07)
    52.34 (27.41)
    24.93
    3:43.27 (28.89)
    3:14.38 (28.64)
    2:45.74 (28.48)
    2:17.26 (28.56)
    4:11.72 (28.45)
    4:39.57 (27.85)
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    4
    Redondo, Brock
    4:42.65
    2
    NT
    1:49.93 (28.28)
    1:21.65 (28.14)
    53.51 (28.02)
    25.49
    3:44.84 (28.97)
    3:15.87 (28.89)
    2:46.98 (28.39)
    2:18.59 (28.66)
    4:14.11 (29.27)
    4:42.65 (28.54)
    Utah, University of-UT
    5
    Risley, Brandon
    4:49.54
    1
    4:45.39
    1:51.08 (29.12)
    1:21.96 (28.38)
    53.58 (27.74)
    25.84
    3:50.74 (30.37)
    3:20.37 (29.93)
    2:50.44 (29.85)
    2:20.59 (29.51)
    4:20.91 (30.17)
    4:49.54 (28.63)
    Utah, University of-UT
    6
    Oliver, Jt
    5:00.85
     
    4:53.71
    1:54.18 (30.22)
    1:23.96 (29.45)
    54.51 (28.40)
    26.11
    3:58.74 (31.42)
    3:27.32 (31.10)
    2:56.22 (31.24)
    2:24.98 (30.80)
    4:30.29 (31.55)
    5:00.85 (30.56)
     
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Utah, University of-UT
    1
    Fraser, David
    49.82
    9
    49.70
    49.82 (26.10)
    23.72
    Utah, University of-UT
    2
    Ekavithvorakul, Sean
    51.94
    4
    50.68
    51.94 (27.51)
    24.43
    Utah, University of-UT
    3
    Charlton, Graham
    52.50
    3
    52.10
    52.50 (27.79)
    24.71
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Davis, Maclin
    X48.34
     
    NT
    48.34 (25.24)
    23.10
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Godbe, Mike
    X49.89
     
    NT
    49.89 (26.12)
    23.77
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Pullar, Harry
    X52.33
     
    NT
    52.33 (28.08)
    24.25
     
    Event 19  Men 3 mtr Diving
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Score
     
    Points
    Utah, University of-UT
    1
    Purss, Josiah
    375.90
    9
    NP
    Utah, University of-UT
    2
    Crayne, Jake
    372.30
    4
    321.20
    Utah, University of-UT
    3
    Foo, Nelson
    316.87
    3
    336.82
    Utah, University of-UT
    4
    Stoppelmoor, Brandon
    x309.60
     
    349.05
    Utah, University of-UT
    5
    Herrick, Caleb
    x308.10
     
    343.12
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Gear, Jordan
    X326.92
     
    NP
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Payne, Adam
    X224.55
     
    NP
     
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard IM
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Utah, University of-UT
    1
    Kira'ly, Bence
    1:50.58
    9
    1:54.26
    1:50.58 (25.74)
    1:24.84 (32.30)
    52.54 (27.91)
    24.63
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    2
    Stroethoff, Matthan
    2:01.24
    4
    NT
    2:01.24 (28.39)
    1:32.85 (33.83)
    59.02 (32.22)
    26.80
    Utah, University of-UT
    3
    Oliver, Jt
    2:02.03
    3
    NT
    2:02.03 (27.91)
    1:34.12 (36.40)
    57.72 (31.43)
    26.29
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Wright, Cary
    X1:50.33
     
    NT
    1:50.33 (25.35)
    1:24.98 (32.64)
    52.34 (27.64)
    24.70
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Mulroy, Sean
    X1:51.38
     
    NT
    1:51.38 (27.00)
    1:24.38 (31.44)
    52.94 (29.08)
    23.86
     
     
    UTE Swimming
    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 1:09 PM  2/23/2013  Page 5
    UtahvsUSC - 2/22/2013 to 2/23/2013
    Results - Saturday afternoon
    (Event 20  Men 200 Yard IM)
     
    Name
    School
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Lujan-Rivera, Sergio
    X1:55.65
     
    NT
    1:55.65 (29.69)
    1:25.96 (31.63)
    54.33 (29.70)
    24.63
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    ---
    Altman, Ridge
    X1:57.37
     
    NT
    1:57.37 (29.01)
    1:28.36 (33.34)
    55.02 (30.04)
    24.98
     
    Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
     
    Team
    Relay
    Finals Time
    Seed Time
    Points
        A
    1
    Utah, University of-UT
    2:58.49
    11
    2:58.46
    1) Soedel, Nick
    2) Gunnarsson, Bjorn
    3) Kron, Kristian
    4) Holmstroem, Jonas
    1:28.84 (44.99)
    1:04.99 (21.14)
    43.85 (43.85)
    20.88
    2:58.49 (45.00)
    2:34.56 (21.07)
    2:13.49 (44.65)
    1:49.88 (21.04)
        A
    ---
    Southern California, Universit-CA
    X3:05.78
     
    NT
    1) Wagner, Zach
    2) Abramyan, Fred
    3) Godbe, Mike
    4) Eisenberger, Gotti
    1:32.90 (45.59)
    1:09.05 (21.74)
    47.31 (47.31)
    22.62
    3:05.78 (47.26)
    2:41.16 (22.64)
    2:18.52 (45.62)
    1:54.70 (21.80)
     
    Scores - Men
     Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21
    1.
    Southern California, Universit
    183
    2.
    Utah, University of
    102