Men's Swimming


    Recap

    Licensed to USC Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/18/2012 03:59 PM
                 2012 CA OB USC vs Wisconsin - 1/18/2012 to 1/19/2012              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:42.64   11  
         1) Martin, Ruby R 20               2) Wanland, Ashley P 21           
         3) Palm, Rebecka E 20              4) Thompson, Beckie M 21          
      2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    1:43.35    4  
         1) Simms, Christel M 20            2) Carlson, Kasey A 19            
         3) Krisman, Tanya M 21             4) Smith, Amanda K 22             
      3 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    1:43.99    2  
         1) So, Yumi 20                     2) Schmitt, Jessica P 20          
         3) Gardell, Stina K 21             4) Shumway, Kate T 20             
      4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:46.53  
         1) Osten, Amie C 21                2) Calvert, Julie 17              
         3) Miller, Laura M 20              4) Van Hout, Aja R 18             
      5 Southern California, Universit-CA  'C'                 NT   x1:48.61  
         1) Blair, Lolo M 20                2) Danny, Jordan S 19             
         3) Davey, Kate I 18                4) Parrish, Lindsay C 20          
      6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   x1:49.53  
         1) Palm, Caroline E 19             2) Gralow, Paulina E 20           
         3) Kruszewski, Karissa H 21        4) Martin, Ivy J 18               
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:32.51   11  
         1) Mulchrone, Garrett M 20         2) Weiss, Michael T 20            
         3) Lester, Dan S 20                4) Lagerhausen, Wes R 22          
      2 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    1:32.62    4  
         1) Karpov, Nick 21                 2) Lujan Rivera, Sergio 18        
         3) Voell, Matt R 20                4) Mulroy, Sean F 19              
      3 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    1:33.35    2  
         1) Spinazzola, Luca M 18           2) Malone, Andrew J 18            
         3) Ostler, Jack W 20               4) Kranenburg, Pieter F 20        
      4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:34.59  
         1) Teduits, Drew R 18              2) Miller, Tariq A 19             
         3) O'Donnell, Brandon P 20         4) Morris, Jeff W 21              
      5 Southern California, Universit-CA  'C'                 NT   x1:35.77  
         1) Carroll, Kevin V 19             2) Cushing, Blake R 20            
         3) DiDio, Spencer J 20             4) Godbe, Mike C 19               
     -- Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   X1:36.34  
         1) Cox, Austin T 20                2) Lambrechts, Dirk 19            
         3) Wiederecht, Chris D 20          4) Zito, Damon J 18               
     
    Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Haley D         19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   16:14.10    9  
      2 Beckwith, Danielle L      21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   16:41.95    4  
      3 Lim, Lynette S            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   16:46.04    3  
      4 Stitski, Monika J         22 Wisconsin-WI              NT   17:01.23    2  
      5 Haney, Jennah L           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   17:21.06    1  
      6 Wild, Chelsea T           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT   17:22.39  
      7 Delaney, Katherine M      18 Wisconsin-WI              NT  x17:33.38  
     
    Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wright, Cary M            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   15:45.04    9  
      2 Johnson, Nick E           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   16:02.01    4  
      3 Bonse, Julian G           21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   16:06.41    3  
      4 Guttmann, Marcus N        21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   16:07.83    2  
      5 Hines, Tyler E            18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   16:20.48    1  
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hosszu, Katka             22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:47.87    9  
      2 Miller, Laura M           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:49.72    4  
      3 Simms, Christel M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:50.38    3  
      4 Palm, Rebecka E           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:53.07    2  
      5 Beckwith, Danielle L      21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:53.42    1  
      6 Smith, Amanda K           22 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:54.15  
      7 Van Hout, Aja R           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:54.75  
      8 Lim, Elaine S             21 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:58.78  
     -- Loper, Ally L             18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:54.73  
     -- Winckler, Kelly R         21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:58.46  
     
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Weiss, Michael T          20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:39.36    9  
      2 Mulroy, Sean F            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:41.78    4  
      3 Godbe, Mike C             19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:41.94    3  
      4 Lagerhausen, Wes R        22 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:44.01    2  
      5 Morris, Jeff W            21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:44.14    1  
      6 Zito, Damon J             18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:44.54  
      7 Kranenburg, Pieter F      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:45.05  
      8 Stroethoff, Matthan A     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:51.00  
     -- Nielsen, Andrew G         18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:42.41  
     -- Kampschroer, Keegan J     18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:43.14  
     -- O'Donnell, Brandon P      20 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:44.61  
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 So, Yumi                  20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      55.00    9  
      2 Hosszu, Katka             22 Southern Cali-CA          NT      56.51    4  
      3 Hawthorne, Meghan C       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      57.11    3  
      4 Osten, Amie C             21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      57.93    2  
      5 Blair, Lolo M             20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x58.19  
      6 Martin, Ruby R            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      58.76    1  
      7 Nelson, Trisha A          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      59.67  
      8 Palm, Caroline E          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:00.05  
     -- Meinholz, Elle M          20 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:00.12  
     
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Karpov, Nick              21 Southern Cali-CA          NT      50.33    9  
      2 Mulchrone, Garrett M      20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.50    4  
      3 Spinazzola, Luca M        18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      51.63    3  
      4 Teduits, Drew R           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      51.98    2  
      5 Cox, Austin T             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      52.91    1  
      6 Carroll, Kevin V          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      53.75  
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wanland, Ashley P         21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:02.28    9  
      2 Schmitt, Jessica P        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:03.04    4  
      3 Kowalczyk, Ania           23 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:04.37    3  
      4 Kidron, Ella R            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:04.50    2  
      5 Danny, Jordan S           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:05.20  
      6 Calvert, Julie            17 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:05.56    1  
      7 Gralow, Paulina E         20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:06.64  
      8 Kimmitt, Brittany D       22 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:07.39  
     -- Moeller, Madeleine M      18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:10.68  
     
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lujan Rivera, Sergio      18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      56.78    9  
      2 Miller, Tariq A           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      56.87    4  
      3 Cushing, Blake R          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      57.17    3  
      4 Malone, Andrew J          18 Southern Cali-CA          NT      57.52    2  
      5 Lambrechts, Dirk          19 Wisconsin-WI              NT      59.15    1  
      6 Riegert, Alex S           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:01.69  
      7 Stroethoff, Matthan A     19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x1:03.73  
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Anderson, Haley D         19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:01.64    9  
      2 Gardell, Stina K          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:04.71    4  
      3 Wild, Chelsea T           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:05.65    3  
      4 Kruszewski, Karissa H     21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:08.74    2  
      5 Davey, Kate I             18 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:10.90  
      6 Stitski, Monika J         22 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:13.42    1  
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 DiFederico, Justin R      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:48.96    9  
      2 Lester, Dan S             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:51.01    4  
      3 Wright, Cary M            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:51.72    3  
      4 Wiederecht, Chris D       20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:54.68    2  
      5 Guttmann, Marcus N        21 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:56.36    1  
      6 DiDio, Spencer J          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:57.33  
      7 Nielsen, Andrew G         18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:58.67  
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Thompson, Beckie M        21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.15    9  
      2 Carlson, Kasey A          19 Southern Cali-CA          NT      23.29    4  
      3 Martin, Ivy J             18 Wisconsin-WI              NT      23.42    3  
      4 Simms, Christel M         20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      23.57    2  
      5 Martin, Ruby R            20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      24.39    1  
      6 Parrish, Lindsay C        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      24.44  
      7 Shumway, Kate T           20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x24.52  
      8 Palm, Rebecka E           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x24.69  
     -- Heyliger, Bexx            18 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X24.78  
     -- Webb, Sarah E             21 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X25.58  
     -- Winckler, Kelly R         21 Wisconsin-WI              NT     X26.23  
     -- Lim, Elaine S             21 Southern Cali-CA          NT     X26.32  
     
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Lagerhausen, Wes R        22 Wisconsin-WI              NT      21.50    9  
      2 Ostler, Jack W            20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      21.67    4  
      3 Cushing, Blake R          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      21.88    3  
      4 Voell, Matt R             20 Southern Cali-CA          NT      21.98    2  
      5 Mulchrone, Garrett M      20 Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.09    1  
      6 Morris, Jeff W            21 Wisconsin-WI              NT      22.30  
      7 Zito, Damon J             18 Wisconsin-WI              NT     x22.32  
      7 Kranenburg, Pieter F      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT     x22.32  
     
    Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Hawthorne, Meghan C       19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:01.53    9  
      2 Krisman, Tanya M          21 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:02.43    4  
      3 Schmitt, Jessica P        20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    2:03.43    3  
      4 Miller, Laura M           20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:06.25    2  
      5 Danny, Jordan S           19 Southern Cali-CA          NT   x2:08.27  
      6 Van Hout, Aja R           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:09.18    1  
      7 Haney, Jennah L           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    2:10.08  
      8 Wanland, Ashley P         21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x2:10.93  
     -- Calvert, Julie            17 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X2:07.73  
     -- Kruszewski, Karissa H     21 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X2:11.09  
     -- Kimmitt, Brittany D       22 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X2:11.94  
     
    Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Weiss, Michael T          20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:51.18    9  
      2 Lester, Dan S             20 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:52.74    4  
      3 Mulroy, Sean F            19 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:52.81    3  
      4 Miller, Tariq A           19 Wisconsin-WI              NT    1:55.24    2  
      5 DiDio, Spencer J          20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:56.01    1  
      6 DiFederico, Justin R      20 Southern Cali-CA          NT    1:56.13  
      7 O'Donnell, Brandon P      20 Wisconsin-WI              NT   x1:58.41  
     -- Kampschroer, Keegan J     18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:56.48  
     -- Teduits, Drew R           18 Wisconsin-WI              NT   X1:56.86  
     
    Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    1:33.34   11  
         1) Carlson, Kasey A 19             2) Simms, Christel M 20           
         3) Shumway, Kate T 20              4) Parrish, Lindsay C 20          
      2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:33.48    4  
         1) Martin, Ivy J 18                2) Martin, Ruby R 20              
         3) Palm, Rebecka E 20              4) Thompson, Beckie M 21          
      3 Southern California, Universit-CA  'C'                 NT    1:37.01    2  
         1) So, Yumi 20                     2) Blair, Lolo M 20               
         3) Heyliger, Bexx 18               4) Gardell, Stina K 21            
      4 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT   x1:37.78  
         1) Smith, Amanda K 22              2) Anderson, Haley D 19           
         3) Hosszu, Katka 22                4) Lim, Lynette S 19              
      5 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:38.62  
      6 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'C'                 NT   x1:44.63  
     
    Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Southern California, Universit-CA  'B'                 NT    1:24.89   11  
         1) Voell, Matt R 20                2) Malone, Andrew J 18            
         3) Ostler, Jack W 20               4) Cushing, Blake R 20            
      2 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'A'                 NT    1:25.14    4  
         1) Lagerhausen, Wes R 22           2) Morris, Jeff W 21              
         3) Mulchrone, Garrett M 20         4) Zito, Damon J 18               
      3 Southern California, Universit-CA  'A'                 NT    1:28.03    2  
         1) Karpov, Nick 21                 2) Kranenburg, Pieter F 20        
         3) Johnson, Nick E 19              4) Bonse, Julian G 21             
      4 Wisconsin, University of, Madi-WI  'B'                 NT    1:29.88  
         1) Cox, Austin T 20                2) Hines, Tyler E 18              
         3) Lambrechts, Dirk 19             4) Riegert, Alex S 19             
     
    Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Gear, Jordan M            18 Southern Cali-CA          NP     268.80  
      2 Walwick, Cody D           20 Southern Cali-CA          NP     203.25  
     
    Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ishimatsu, Tori K         22 Southern Cali-CA          NP     325.43  
      2 Fitter, Roxanne K         20 Wisconsin-WI              NP     279.90  
      3 Pinczower, Celia M        18 Southern Cali-CA          NP     241.73  
      4 Warren, Jessie W          18 Southern Cali-CA          NP     226.28  
      5 Cannon, Leslie            20 Wisconsin-WI              NP     201.75