Men's Swimming


    Recap

    Licensed to Tech Support Ctr-Bob Matlack
                                        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 03/22/12 09:43 PM
          2012 NCAA Division 1 Men's Swimming & Diving - 03/22/12 to 03/24/12      
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: C 1:14.08    03/26/09 Auburn                                     
                             J Andkjaer, G Louw, K Norys, M Targett            
        American: A 1:15.26    03/24/11 Stanford, Stanford                         
                             A Coville, A Staab, J Allen, A Wayne              
      U. S. Open: O 1:14.08    03/26/09 Auburn                                     
                             J Andkjaer, G Louw, K Norys, M Targett            
        School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Cal Berkeley                                      1:17.74    1:16.58   40  
         1) Messerschmidt, Tyler FR         2) Fleming, Shayne SO             
         3) Gimondi, Fabio FR               4) Stubblefield, Seth FR          
                      19.37       38.31 (18.94)       57.58 (19.27)     1:16.58 (19.00)
      2 Auburn                                            1:17.44    1:16.67   34  
         1) Modrov, Drew SR                 2) Krug, Karl SR                  
         3) Leon, Tofey SO                  4) Chierighini, Marcelo SO        
                      19.44       38.39 (18.95)       57.65 (19.26)     1:16.67 (19.02)
      3 Arizona                                           1:17.12    1:16.71   32  
         1) Small, Adam SR                  2) Wyman, Kelley SR               
         3) Friedemann, Mitchell SO         4) Gutman, Thomas SO              
                      19.38       38.21 (18.83)       57.23 (19.02)     1:16.71 (19.48)
      4 Texas                                             1:16.58    1:16.72   30  
         1) Feigen, James SR                2) Youngquist, Clay FR            
         3) Moore, Charles SO               4) Hill, Daxon JR                 
                      19.10       38.32 (19.22)       57.54 (19.22)     1:16.72 (19.18)
      5 Stanford                                          1:17.01    1:17.14   28  
         1) Wayne, Aaron JR                 2) Nolan, David FR                
         3) Saeta, Andrew JR                4) Cheah, Geoffrey SR             
                      19.53       38.61 (19.08)       57.93 (19.32)     1:17.14 (19.21)
      6 Southern Cali                                     1:17.65    1:17.91   26  
         1) Morozov, Vladimir SO            2) Daniels, Jeffery SR            
         3) Wagner, Jack SO                 4) Colupaev, Dimitri SO           
                      19.46       38.71 (19.25)       58.34 (19.63)     1:17.91 (19.57)
      7 Florida                                           1:17.67    1:18.17   24  
         1) Deborde, Bradley SO             2) Norton, Matthew SR             
         3) Turner, James SR                4) Curby, Matthew FR              
                      19.58       39.00 (19.42)       58.38 (19.38)     1:18.17 (19.79)
      8 Louisville                                        1:17.62    1:18.22   22  
         1) Andrews, Brendon SR             2) Schlytter, Matt JR             
         3) Hoekstra, Sam JR                4) De Lucca, Joao SO              
                      19.99       39.43 (19.44)       59.13 (19.70)     1:18.22 (19.09)
    B - Final
      9 Florida St                                        1:17.92    1:18.34   18  
         1) Murray, Paul SO                 2) Bailey, Zachary JR             
         3) Sanders, David FR               4) Weber, Mark JR                 
                      20.05       39.61 (19.56)       59.51 (19.90)     1:18.34 (18.83)
     10 Michigan  'B'                                     1:18.29    1:18.36   14  
         1) Ortiz, Miguel JR                2) Fletcher, Sean JR              
         3) Ortiz, Bruno FR                 4) Gregg, Evan JR                 
                      19.77       39.18 (19.41)       58.88 (19.70)     1:18.36 (19.48)
     11 Ohio St                                           1:18.83    1:18.41   12  
         1) Schnur, Jason JR                2) Fahrbach, Lincoln SR           
         3) Holmes, Zach JR                 4) Birnbrich, Zach JR             
                      19.29       39.13 (19.84)       58.64 (19.51)     1:18.41 (19.77)
     12 Minnesota  'B'                                    1:18.77    1:18.47   10  
         1) Toomey, Derek SO                2) Bolin, Zachary SR              
         3) Griggs, Benjamin JR             4) Capan, Hrvoje JR               
                      19.88       39.20 (19.32)       58.78 (19.58)     1:18.47 (19.69)
     13 UNC  'B'                                          1:18.61    1:18.61    8  
         1) Ficker, Kyle SO                 2) Cebertowicz, Steven SR         
         3) Park, Nicolaas SR               4) Reed, Evan SR                  
                      19.91       38.89 (18.98)       58.86 (19.97)     1:18.61 (19.75)
     14 Texas A&M  'B'                                    1:18.67    1:18.72    6  
         1) Troskot, Kyle SO                2) Dalton, John JR                
         3) Fonua, Amini SR                 4) Loncaric, Boris SR             
                      20.11       39.39 (19.28)       59.05 (19.66)     1:18.72 (19.67)
     15 U of Iowa                                         1:18.30    1:18.96    4  
         1) Phelan, Ryan SR                 2) Partridge, Duncan SR           
         3) Sesto, Gianni SO                4) Gordon, Paul SR                
                      19.80       39.49 (19.69)       59.43 (19.94)     1:18.96 (19.53)
     16 Purdue                                            1:18.63    1:19.05    2  
         1) Ziolkowski, Ben JR              2) Friede, Matt SO                
         3) Wachtel, Ben SR                 4) Tucker, Danny SO               
                      20.23       39.61 (19.38)       59.57 (19.96)     1:19.05 (19.48)
    Preliminaries
     17 Virginia  'B'                                     1:19.02             
         1) Geissinger, Peter SR            2) Barrett, Thomas JR             
         3) Karasek, David SR               4) Camp, Parker SO                
     18 Penn St  'B'                                      1:19.20             
         1) Austin, Shane SO                2) Alden, Brian SR                
         3) Grier, Sean SO                  4) Marino, Scott SR               
     19 Tennessee  'B'                                    1:19.94             
         1) Walsh, Edward JR                2) Henahan, Richard SR            
         3) Hetland, Oystein SO             4) Rairden, Samuel SO             
     20 Harvard  'B'                                      1:20.27             
         1) Schumacher, Griffin FR          2) Lee, Oliver SO                 
         3) Walters, Zachary FR             4) Satterthwaite, Christopher SO  
     21 Georgia  'B'                                      1:20.61             
         1) Arnold, Michael SR              2) Reynolds, Douglas SO           
         3) Markham, Jared FR               4) Benner, Peter SR               
     22 Princeton  'B'                                    1:20.85             
         1) Raigla, Kaspar JR               2) Wagner, Harrison FR            
         3) Strand, Michael FR              4) Christensen, Jonathan SR       
     -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                   DFS              
     
    Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: C 4:08.60    03/23/06 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan                 
        American: A 4:08.54    02/09/08 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine           
      U. S. Open: O 4:08.54    02/09/08 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine           
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Grodzki, Martin           JR Georgia              4:13.80    4:12.95   20  
                      23.66       49.11 (25.45)     1:14.74 (25.63)     1:40.33 (25.59)
            2:05.71 (25.38)     2:31.08 (25.37)     2:56.48 (25.40)     3:22.13 (25.65)
            3:48.04 (25.91)     4:12.95 (24.91)                                        
      2 Quintero, Cristian        FR Southern Cali        4:14.89    4:13.07   17  
                      23.68       49.33 (25.65)     1:14.96 (25.63)     1:40.80 (25.84)
            2:06.57 (25.77)     2:32.42 (25.85)     2:58.25 (25.83)     3:23.93 (25.68)
            3:49.23 (25.30)     4:13.07 (23.84)                                        
      3 La Tourette, Chad         SR Stanford             4:14.65    4:13.92   16  
                      23.72       49.16 (25.44)     1:15.00 (25.84)     1:40.84 (25.84)
            2:06.69 (25.85)     2:32.37 (25.68)     2:58.14 (25.77)     3:23.82 (25.68)
            3:49.43 (25.61)     4:13.92 (24.49)                                        
      4 Grothe, Zane              SO Auburn               4:15.55    4:15.42   15  
                      23.51       49.30 (25.79)     1:15.05 (25.75)     1:41.01 (25.96)
            2:07.23 (26.22)     2:33.59 (26.36)     3:00.02 (26.43)     3:25.80 (25.78)
            3:51.12 (25.32)     4:15.42 (24.30)                                        
      5 Jaeger, Connor            SO Michigan             4:13.78    4:15.67   14  
                      23.60       49.14 (25.54)     1:14.87 (25.73)     1:40.63 (25.76)
            2:06.36 (25.73)     2:32.12 (25.76)     2:57.92 (25.80)     3:24.06 (26.14)
            3:50.21 (26.15)     4:15.67 (25.46)                                        
      6 Ryan, Sean                SO Michigan             4:16.28    4:17.27   13  
                      23.62       48.99 (25.37)     1:14.78 (25.79)     1:40.60 (25.82)
            2:06.63 (26.03)     2:32.76 (26.13)     2:59.05 (26.29)     3:25.33 (26.28)
            3:51.67 (26.34)     4:17.27 (25.60)                                        
      7 McBroom, Michael          JR Texas                4:15.99    4:20.11   12  
                      23.70       49.31 (25.61)     1:15.24 (25.93)     1:41.35 (26.11)
            2:07.27 (25.92)     2:33.56 (26.29)     2:59.99 (26.43)     3:27.13 (27.14)
            3:54.20 (27.07)     4:20.11 (25.91)                                        
      8 Bollier, Bobby            SR Stanford             4:16.27    4:22.80   11  
                      23.79       49.70 (25.91)     1:16.01 (26.31)     1:42.42 (26.41)
            2:08.90 (26.48)     2:35.64 (26.74)     3:02.44 (26.80)     3:29.21 (26.77)
            3:56.18 (26.97)     4:22.80 (26.62)                                        
    B - Final
      9 Hamilton, Will            FR California           4:17.39    4:15.04    9  
                      23.48       49.51 (26.03)     1:15.82 (26.31)     1:42.01 (26.19)
            2:07.86 (25.85)     2:33.83 (25.97)     2:59.26 (25.43)     3:25.16 (25.90)
            3:50.13 (24.97)     4:15.04 (24.91)                                        
     10 De Angulo, Mateo          SR Florida St           4:17.10    4:16.32    7  
                      23.85       49.60 (25.75)     1:15.74 (26.14)     1:41.93 (26.19)
            2:08.11 (26.18)     2:34.39 (26.28)     3:00.33 (25.94)     3:26.11 (25.78)
            3:51.62 (25.51)     4:16.32 (24.70)                                        
     11 Bobrosky, Chad            FR Southern Cali        4:17.26    4:17.52    6  
                      23.98       49.87 (25.89)     1:16.16 (26.29)     1:42.64 (26.48)
            2:09.20 (26.56)     2:35.70 (26.50)     3:01.52 (25.82)     3:26.87 (25.35)
            3:52.38 (25.51)     4:17.52 (25.14)                                        
     12 Barbiere, James           JR Indiana              4:17.45    4:17.69    5  
                      24.06       50.02 (25.96)     1:16.53 (26.51)     1:42.98 (26.45)
            2:09.31 (26.33)     2:35.72 (26.41)     3:02.28 (26.56)     3:28.38 (26.10)
            3:53.52 (25.14)     4:17.69 (24.17)                                        
     13 Cosgarea, Andrew          FR Stanford             4:17.24    4:17.87    4  
                      24.09       49.90 (25.81)     1:15.86 (25.96)     1:41.98 (26.12)
            2:08.17 (26.19)     2:34.69 (26.52)     3:00.97 (26.28)     3:27.27 (26.30)
            3:53.06 (25.79)     4:17.87 (24.81)                                        
     14 Mosko, David              SR Stanford             4:16.91    4:18.18    3  
                      24.00       49.81 (25.81)     1:15.96 (26.15)     1:42.29 (26.33)
            2:08.66 (26.37)     2:35.27 (26.61)     3:01.56 (26.29)     3:27.69 (26.13)
            3:53.40 (25.71)     4:18.18 (24.78)                                        
     15 Weiss, Michael            JR Wisconsin            4:17.29    4:18.67    2  
                      23.71       49.56 (25.85)     1:15.75 (26.19)     1:42.27 (26.52)
            2:08.55 (26.28)     2:35.06 (26.51)     3:01.38 (26.32)     3:27.58 (26.20)
            3:53.48 (25.90)     4:18.67 (25.19)                                        
     16 Barber, Matthew           SO Arizona              4:17.23    4:19.40    1  
                      23.86       49.65 (25.79)     1:16.10 (26.45)     1:42.65 (26.55)
            2:09.01 (26.36)     2:35.52 (26.51)     3:01.73 (26.21)     3:27.79 (26.06)
            3:53.71 (25.92)     4:19.40 (25.69)                                        
    Preliminaries
     17 Metz, Samuel              SO California           4:17.51             
     18 Gemmell, Andrew           SO Georgia              4:17.75             
     19 Dyer, Frank               SO Notre Dame           4:17.97             
     20 Youngquist, Clay          FR Texas                4:18.58             
     21 Bagshaw, Jeremy           SO California           4:19.09             
     22 Hamilton, Craig           JR Louisiana St         4:19.12             
     23 Hinshaw, Adam             FR California           4:19.19             
     24 Feeley, Ryan              JR Michigan             4:19.35             
     25 Freeman, William          SO Georgia              4:20.08             
     26 Hitchcock, Brent          SR Ohio State Unive     4:20.30             
     27 Signorin, Connor          SO Florida              4:20.40             
     28 Offutt, Bryan             SO Stanford             4:20.53             
     29 Stilley, John             SO UNC                  4:21.03             
     30 Caldwell, Nicholas        FR Florida              4:21.08             
     31 Ritter, Jacob             FR Texas                4:21.79             
     32 Groome, Eegan             FR Missouri             4:21.88             
     33 Wilcox, Jackson           SR Texas                4:21.94             
     34 Martin, Riley             SR Louisville           4:22.28             
     35 Miller, Alex              SO Ohio State Unive     4:22.77             
     36 Smith, Clayton            FR Minnesota            4:24.05             
     37 McNeilis, Kyle            SR Texas                4:24.63             
     38 Andrews, Robert           SR Stanford             4:24.77             
     39 Pryor, Michael            JR Louisville           4:25.33             
     40 Schmuhl, Stephen          FR Indiana              4:25.68             
     41 Nolle, Paul               SO Princeton            4:26.77             
     42 Omana, Carlos             FR Florida              4:29.71             
     
    Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: C 1:40.49    03/26/09 Bradley Ally, Florida                      
        American: A 1:40.08    11/29/07 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
      U. S. Open: O 1:40.08    11/29/07 Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach                 
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Tarczynski, Marcin        SO California           1:43.15    1:41.97   20  
                      22.26       47.76 (25.50)     1:16.95 (29.19)     1:41.97 (25.02)
      2 Cieslak, Marcin           SO Florida              1:43.27    1:42.26   17  
                      22.09       47.73 (25.64)     1:17.66 (29.93)     1:42.26 (24.60)
      3 Nolan, David              FR Stanford             1:42.70    1:42.85   16  
                      21.51       46.06 (24.55)     1:16.99 (30.93)     1:42.85 (25.86)
      4 Liivamagi, Martin         SR California           1:43.38    1:42.90   15  
                      22.53       49.10 (26.57)     1:17.78 (28.68)     1:42.90 (25.12)
      5 Thompson, Austen          SR Arizona              1:43.72    1:43.16   14  
                      22.44       48.44 (26.00)     1:17.77 (29.33)     1:43.16 (25.39)
      6 Whitaker, Kyle            SO Michigan             1:43.20    1:43.91   13  
                      22.45       48.76 (26.31)     1:18.94 (30.18)     1:43.91 (24.97)
      7 Joye, Woody               SO Arizona              1:43.46    1:44.71   12  
                      21.74       47.53 (25.79)     1:18.99 (31.46)     1:44.71 (25.72)
      8 Owens, Kyle               JR Auburn               1:43.71    1:44.85   11  
                      22.50       47.80 (25.30)     1:18.66 (30.86)     1:44.85 (26.19)
    B - Final
      9 Chitwood, Cory            SR Arizona              1:44.14    1:43.11    9  
                      22.50       47.81 (25.31)     1:18.23 (30.42)     1:43.11 (24.88)
     10 Miller, Cody              SO Indiana              1:44.66    1:44.02    7  
                      22.58       49.96 (27.38)     1:19.25 (29.29)     1:44.02 (24.77)
     11 Hinshaw, Benjamin         JR California           1:44.66    1:44.17    5.5
                      23.24       49.32 (26.08)     1:19.31 (29.99)     1:44.17 (24.86)
     11 Surhoff, Austin           JR Texas                1:43.81    1:44.17    5.5
                      23.22       49.66 (26.44)     1:19.21 (29.55)     1:44.17 (24.96)
     13 Madwed, Daniel            SR Michigan             1:44.87    1:45.22    4  
                      22.13       48.29 (26.16)     1:20.34 (32.05)     1:45.22 (24.88)
     14 Lendrum, Alex             JR Southern Cali        1:45.09    1:45.61    3  
                      22.65       48.12 (25.47)     1:20.27 (32.15)     1:45.61 (25.34)
     15 D'Innocenzo, Nicholas     JR Texas                1:44.06    1:46.35    2  
                      23.07       50.44 (27.37)     1:20.91 (30.47)     1:46.35 (25.44)
     16 Koon, Nolan               SR California           1:44.88    1:46.47    1  
                      22.48       48.99 (26.51)     1:19.34 (30.35)     1:46.47 (27.13)
    Preliminaries
     17 Fink, Nicolas             FR Georgia              1:45.27             
     18 Almeida, Carlos           SR Louisville           1:45.28             
     19 Sievers, Markus           SR Ohio State Unive     1:45.41             
     20 Rowan, Samuel             JR Arizona              1:45.46             
     21 Marino, Scott             SR Penn St              1:45.53             
     22 Colupaev, Dimitri         SO Southern Cali        1:45.54             
     23 Thompson, Matthew         JR Stanford             1:45.56             
     24 Solaeche-Gomez, Eduardo   FR Florida              1:45.71             
     25 Karasek, David            SR Virginia             1:45.75             
     26 Luchsinger, Thomas        JR UNC                  1:45.77             
     27 Wallace, Dan              FR Florida              1:46.02             
     27 Salig, Matthew            SO Penn St              1:46.02             
     29 Lane, John                FR Stanford             1:46.33             
     30 Trahin, Samuel            JR Indiana              1:46.37             
     31 Mahon, Greg               JR Virginia Tech        1:46.53             
     32 Swanston, Matthew         JR Stanford             1:46.84             
     33 Hanson, Jacob             JR Eastern Mich         1:46.97             
     34 Elliott, Matthew          FR Florida              1:47.04             
     35 Wagner, Jack              SO Southern Cali        1:47.17             
     36 Bass, Bill                JR Notre Dame           1:47.41             
     36 Lester, Daniel            JR Wisconsin            1:47.41             
     38 Sequera, Juan             FR Florida St           1:47.46             
     39 McHugh, Brendan           SR Penn                 1:47.57             
     40 Benner, Peter             SR Georgia              1:47.63             
     41 Christensen, Jonathan     SR Princeton            1:47.66             
     42 Curby, Matthew            FR Florida              1:47.73             
     43 Burtch, Alex              JR Louisville           1:47.82             
     43 Edwards, Jonathan         FR Stanford             1:47.82             
     45 Ravnan, Eirik             SR Stanford             1:47.90             
     46 Jarzen, Jacob             JR Mich State           1:47.91             
     47 Onken, Drew               JR Davidson             1:48.04             
     48 Savoy, Nathaniel          FR Penn St              1:48.08             
     49 Browning, Evan            FR Auburn               1:48.31             
     50 Lloyd, Albert             SO Louisville           1:49.53             
     51 Gerotto, Lucas            FR Kentucky             1:51.17             
     52 Fischer, Brandon          SR Wyoming (M)          1:51.57             
     -- Wojciechowski, John       SO Michigan                 DQ              
     -- Katis, Charles            FR Harvard                 DFS              
     
    Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: C 18.47    03/27/08 Cesar Cielo, Auburn                          
        American: A 18.66    03/24/11 Nathan Adrian, Cal Berkeley                  
      U. S. Open: O 18.47    03/27/08 Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Feigen, James             SR Texas                  19.03      19.01   20  
                       9.31        19.01 (9.70)                                        
      2 Morozov, Vladimir         SO Southern Cali          19.35      19.08   17  
                       9.29        19.08 (9.79)                                        
      3 Schnur, Jason             JR Ohio State Unive       19.30      19.46   16  
                       9.36       19.46 (10.10)                                        
      4 Wayne, Aaron              JR Stanford               19.36      19.47   15  
                       9.42       19.47 (10.05)                                        
      5 Stubblefield, Seth        FR California             19.41      19.57   14  
                       9.57       19.57 (10.00)                                        
      6 Cebertowicz, Steven       SR UNC                    19.34      19.61   12.5
                       9.49       19.61 (10.12)                                        
      6 Bruck, Eric               JR Clemson                19.39      19.61   12.5
                       9.47       19.61 (10.14)                                        
      8 Modrov, Drew              SR Auburn                 19.36      19.62   11  
                       9.47       19.62 (10.15)                                        
    B - Final
      9 Messerschmidt, Tyler      FR California             19.62      19.45    9  
                       9.52        19.45 (9.93)                                        
     10 Small, Adam               SR Arizona                19.53      19.46    7  
                       9.47        19.46 (9.99)                                        
     11 Krug, Karl                SR Auburn                 19.49      19.49    6  
                       9.49       19.49 (10.00)                                        
     12 Deborde, Bradley          SO Florida                19.42      19.50    5  
                       9.52        19.50 (9.98)                                        
     13 Fleming, Shayne           SO California             19.59      19.52    4  
                       9.64        19.52 (9.88)                                        
     14 Dalton, John              JR Texas A&M              19.44      19.55    3  
                       9.50       19.55 (10.05)                                        
     15 Arnold, Michael           SR Georgia                19.51      19.65    1.5
                       9.46       19.65 (10.19)                                        
     15 Chierighini, Marcelo      SO Auburn                 19.49      19.65    1.5
                       9.67        19.65 (9.98)                                        
    Preliminaries
     17 Cheah, Geoffrey           SR Stanford               19.64             
     18 Troskot, Kyle             SO Texas A&M              19.68             
     19 Wyman, Kelley             SR Arizona                19.69             
     20 Ortiz, Miguel             JR Michigan               19.70             
     21 Moore, Charles            SO Texas                  19.72             
     22 Disney-May, James         SO Auburn                 19.74             
     23 Andrews, Brendon          SR Louisville             19.75             
     23 Hill, Daxon               JR Texas                  19.75             
     25 Phelan, Ryan              SR U of Iowa              19.76             
     26 Leon, Tofey               SO Auburn                 19.79             
     27 Manning, Christopher      SO Auburn                 19.80             
     28 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR SMU                    19.82             
     28 Fletcher, Sean            JR Michigan               19.82             
     30 Daniels, Jeffery          SR Southern Cali          19.83             
     31 Toomey, Derek             SO Minnesota              19.87             
     32 Gimondi, Fabio            FR California             19.89             
     33 Austin, Shane             SO Penn St                19.90             
     33 Weber, Mark               JR Florida St             19.90             
     35 Friedemann, Mitchell      SO Arizona                19.93             
     35 Boffa, Jonathan           SO NC State               19.93             
     37 Arnason, Arni             SR Old Dominion           19.94             
     38 Gordon, Paul              SR U of Iowa              19.99             
     39 Blondell, Caryle          FR Louisville             20.01             
     39 Turner, James             SR Florida                20.01             
     41 Saeta, Andrew             JR Stanford               20.04             
     41 Hornikel, Bjoern          SO Alabama                20.04             
     41 Gregg, Evan               JR Michigan               20.04             
     44 Wagner, Harrison          FR Princeton              20.05             
     44 Smith, Giles              JR Arizona                20.05             
     46 Reed, Tyler               SR Kentucky               20.06             
     47 Gutman, Thomas            SO Arizona                20.08             
     48 Tuben, Benjamin           SR Duke                   20.11             
     49 Schlytter, Matt           JR Louisville             20.14             
     50 Bailey, Zachary           JR Florida St             20.16             
     50 Lee, Oliver               SO Harvard                20.16             
     52 Murray, Paul              SO Florida St             20.18             
     52 Friede, Matt              SO Purdue                 20.18             
     54 Holmes, Zach              JR Ohio State Unive       20.19             
     55 Satterthwaite, Christoph  SO Harvard                20.20             
     56 Walsh, Edward             JR Tennessee              20.23             
     57 Griggs, Benjamin          JR Minnesota              20.27             
     58 Popov, Nicholas           JR Arizona                20.28             
     59 Ziolkowski, Ben           JR Purdue                 20.29             
     60 Hoekstra, Sam             JR Louisville             20.30             
     61 Bolin, Zachary            SR Minnesota              20.31             
     62 Birnbrich, Zach           JR Ohio State Unive       20.33             
     63 Roberts, Cody             JR UNLV (M)               20.38             
     64 Partridge, Duncan         SR U of Iowa              20.39             
     65 Wachtel, Ben              SR Purdue                 20.47             
     65 Chastain, Kameron         SO Louisville             20.47             
     67 Tucker, Danny             SO Purdue                 20.49             
     68 Schumacher, Griffin       FR Harvard                20.50             
     69 Sesto, Gianni             SO U of Iowa              20.55             
     70 Reed, Evan                SR UNC                    20.63             
     -- Norton, Matthew           SR Florida                  DQ              
     -- Ficker, Kyle              SO UNC                      DQ              
     -- Owen, Cameron             SR Arizona                 DFS              
     
    Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: C 468.65    03/27/10 David Boudia, Purdue                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Livingston, Drew          SR Texas                 387.65     448.10   20  
      2 Ipsen, Kristian              Stanford              369.45     410.15   17  
      3 Bradshaw, Cameron         SR Arizona State         373.35     402.95   16  
      4 Blaha, Constantin         SR Arizona State         379.15     402.15   15  
      5 Nel, Grant                SR Texas A&M             373.35     376.40   14  
      6 Bonuchi, David            SO Missouri              377.70     376.35   13  
      7 Shinholser, Logan         JR Virginia Tech         355.35     374.80   12  
      8 Dell Orco II, Michael        Indiana               350.30     366.45   11  
    B - Final
      9 Grado, Ben                   Arizona               337.15     396.20    9  
     10 Cooper, Matt                 Texas                 348.15     390.00    7  
     11 Ferrucci, Greg            SO Kentucky              342.55     380.60    6  
     12 Schmidt, Darian           SO Indiana               342.30     370.45    5  
     13 Nees, Zachary                Indiana               344.40     370.10    4  
     14 Watson, Brandon           SR Brigham Young         335.45     369.05    3  
     15 Jones, Hayden                Texas A&M             335.00     363.90    2  
     16 Helms, Ryan               SR Tennessee             333.30     352.85    1  
    Preliminaries
     17 Miskiel, Shane               Ohio State Unive      319.75             
     18 Dorman, Samuel            SO Miami                 310.80             
     19 Hawkins, Ryan                Virginia Tech         304.85             
     20 MacDonald, David             UNC                   303.80             
     21 Holstein, Christian       SO Ohio State Unive      303.55             
     22 Helm, Daniel                 Minnesota             295.00             
     23 Ross, Michael                Minnesota             280.80             
     24 Sterling, Brent              Tennessee             274.90             
     25 Jorgensen, Kristopher        Minnesota             271.85             
     26 Santeir, John                Auburn                263.80             
     27 Neubacher, Thomas         SR Florida St            262.20             
     28 Robles Rodrigues, Mauric     Tennessee             261.55             
     29 Butts, Derrick               George Mason          258.35             
     30 Cohen, Douglas               Hawaii                255.05             
     31 Burnett, Devin               SMU                   250.65             
     32 Lewark, Michael              Florida               247.30             
     33 Imbriglia, Briggy            Virginia              244.15             
     34 Guerra, Andres               Arizona               221.40             
     
    Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Championship: C 3:01.39    03/26/09 Auburn                                     
                             P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett           
        American: A 3:01.91    03/26/09 Stanford                                   
                             E Godsoe, P Kornfeld, A Staab, A Coville          
      U. S. Open: O 3:01.39    03/26/09 Auburn                                     
                             P Wollach, A Klein, T McGill, M Targett           
        School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Cal Berkeley                                      3:06.70    3:03.24   40  
         1) Gydesen, Mathias SR             2) Koon, Nolan SR                 
         3) Shields, Thomas JR              4) Messerschmidt, Tyler FR        
                      21.90       46.07 (46.07)     1:09.81 (23.74)     1:38.00 (51.93)
            1:58.15 (20.15)     2:21.56 (43.56)     2:41.04 (19.48)     3:03.24 (41.68)
      2 Arizona                                           3:06.12    3:04.83   34  
         1) Friedemann, Mitchell SO         2) Cordes, Kevin FR               
         3) Smith, Giles JR                 4) Wyman, Kelley SR               
                      21.85       45.93 (45.93)     1:09.22 (23.29)     1:36.55 (50.62)
            1:57.14 (20.59)     2:22.00 (45.45)     2:41.69 (19.69)     3:04.83 (42.83)
      3 Texas                                             3:06.68    3:05.68   32  
         1) Cragin, Cole JR                 2) Friedland, Eric SR             
         3) Caskey, Neil SR                 4) Feigen, James SR               
                      22.19       45.92 (45.92)     1:09.94 (24.02)     1:38.07 (52.15)
            1:59.08 (21.01)     2:24.04 (45.97)     2:43.47 (19.43)     3:05.68 (41.64)
      4 Stanford                                          3:06.94    3:06.41   30  
         1) Nolan, David FR                 2) Lovelace, Curtis SR            
         3) Lane, John FR                   4) Wayne, Aaron JR                
                      21.74       45.33 (45.33)     1:10.08 (24.75)     1:38.42 (53.09)
            1:59.52 (21.10)     2:24.70 (46.28)     2:44.32 (19.62)     3:06.41 (41.71)
      5 Auburn                                            3:08.45    3:06.51   28  
         1) Owens, Kyle JR                  2) Ferguson, Stuart JR            
         3) Leon, Tofey SO                  4) Chierighini, Marcelo SO        
                      22.33       45.98 (45.98)     1:09.89 (23.91)     1:37.85 (51.87)
            1:59.35 (21.50)     2:24.88 (47.03)     2:44.62 (19.74)     3:06.51 (41.63)
      6 Michigan                                          3:08.26    3:08.25   26  
         1) Ortiz, Miguel JR                2) Ortiz, Bruno FR                
         3) Fletcher, Sean JR               4) Madwed, Daniel SR              
                      22.47       47.27 (47.27)     1:11.71 (24.44)     1:39.83 (52.56)
            2:00.39 (20.56)     2:25.26 (45.43)     2:45.50 (20.24)     3:08.25 (42.99)
      7 Louisville                                        3:07.85    3:08.31   24  
         1) Andrews, Brendon SR             2) Almeida, Carlos SR             
         3) Collins, Tim SR                 4) De Lucca, Joao SO              
                      22.53       47.67 (47.67)     1:11.29 (23.62)     1:38.70 (51.03)
            2:00.42 (21.72)     2:26.39 (47.69)     2:46.13 (19.74)     3:08.31 (41.92)
      8 Penn St                                           3:07.62    3:08.77   22  
         1) Savoy, Nathaniel FR             2) Scherer, Mitchell SR           
         3) Grier, Sean SO                  4) Austin, Shane SO               
                      22.47       46.63 (46.63)     1:10.95 (24.32)     1:40.03 (53.40)
            2:00.77 (20.74)     2:25.68 (45.65)     2:45.70 (20.02)     3:08.77 (43.09)
    B - Final
      9 Texas A&M                                         3:09.32    3:09.09   18  
         1) Ariens, John SR                 2) Fonua, Amini SR                
         3) Loncaric, Boris SR              4) Dalton, John JR                
                      22.74       47.76 (47.76)     1:12.22 (24.46)     1:40.83 (53.07)
            2:01.96 (21.13)     2:26.57 (45.74)     2:46.50 (19.93)     3:09.09 (42.52)
     10 Ohio St                                           3:08.68    3:09.74   14  
         1) Elliott, Andrew SR              2) Stevenson, Keanu FR            
         3) Fahrbach, Lincoln SR            4) Schnur, Jason JR               
                      22.62       47.47 (47.47)     1:12.11 (24.64)     1:41.25 (53.78)
            2:02.52 (21.27)     2:27.73 (46.48)     2:47.22 (19.49)     3:09.74 (42.01)
     11 Florida  'B'                                      3:09.85    3:10.03   12  
         1) Martin, Cameron JR              2) Elliott, Matthew FR            
         3) Cieslak, Marcin SO              4) Deborde, Bradley SO            
                      23.02       48.28 (48.28)     1:13.20 (24.92)     1:41.60 (53.32)
            2:02.94 (21.34)     2:27.46 (45.86)     2:47.42 (19.96)     3:10.03 (42.57)
     12 Southern Cali                                     3:08.74    3:10.16   10  
         1) Lendrum, Alex JR                2) Lujan Rivera, Sergio FR        
         3) Bloch, Chase SO                 4) Morozov, Vladimir SO           
                      22.96       47.61 (47.61)     1:12.30 (24.69)     1:41.39 (53.78)
            2:02.90 (21.51)     2:28.13 (46.74)     2:47.81 (19.68)     3:10.16 (42.03)
     13 Indiana  'B'                                      3:12.43    3:11.07    8  
         1) Wells, James SO                 2) Miller, Cody SO                
         3) Schmuhl, Stephen FR             4) Barbiere, James JR             
                      22.31       46.72 (46.72)     1:11.28 (24.56)     1:39.38 (52.66)
            2:01.13 (21.75)     2:27.29 (47.91)     2:48.01 (20.72)     3:11.07 (43.78)
     14 Virginia  'B'                                     3:10.68    3:11.26    6  
         1) Camp, Parker SO                 2) Karasek, David SR              
         3) Geissinger, Peter SR            4) Barrett, Thomas JR             
                      22.94       47.71 (47.71)     1:12.54 (24.83)     1:41.59 (53.88)
            2:02.91 (21.32)     2:27.89 (46.30)     2:48.56 (20.67)     3:11.26 (43.37)
     15 Georgia                                           3:11.93    3:12.13    4  
         1) Markham, Jared FR               2) Fink, Nicolas FR               
         3) Reynolds, Douglas SO            4) Arnold, Michael SR             
                      23.54       48.78 (48.78)     1:13.35 (24.57)     1:41.83 (53.05)
            2:03.36 (21.53)     2:29.11 (47.28)     2:49.33 (20.22)     3:12.13 (43.02)
     16 Tennessee  'B'                                    3:13.38    3:12.75    2  
         1) Henahan, Richard SR             2) Prono, Renato SO               
         3) Hetland, Oystein SO             4) Rairden, Samuel SO             
                      22.68       47.43 (47.43)     1:12.52 (25.09)     1:42.13 (54.70)
            2:03.31 (21.18)     2:29.56 (47.43)     2:50.18 (20.62)     3:12.75 (43.19)
    Preliminaries
     17 Princeton  'B'                                    3:13.64             
         1) Strand, Michael FR              2) Christensen, Jonathan SR       
         3) Raigla, Kaspar JR               4) Wagner, Harrison FR            
     18 UNC  'B'                                          3:17.88             
         1) Reed, Evan SR                   2) Park, Nicolaas SR              
         3) Luchsinger, Thomas JR           4) Cebertowicz, Steven SR