Men's Swimming

    Trojan All-Americans (458)

    1997 (9)
    Bret Awbrey  '00 (200 Free Relay)
    Brad Francis '97 (200 Free Relay, 200 Medley Relay)
    Josh Ilika '98 (200 Medley Relay)
    Kent Johnson '97 (500 Free, 800 Free Relay)
    Jeff Julian '97 (500 Free, 800 Free Relay, 200 Fly)
    Lenny Krayzelburg '98 (200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay, 100 Back, 200 Back 1:41.10)
    Bela Szabados '99 (500 Free, 400 Medley Relay, 800 Free Relay)
    David Taylor '99 (400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay)
    Mike Williams '99 (200 Free Relay, 400 Medley Relay, 200 Medley Relay)
    1996 (5)
    Brian Bridgewater '96 (100, 200 Backstroke)
    Kent Johnson '96 (1650 Free, 400, 800 Free Relay)
    Jeff Julian '97 (200 Butterfly, 800 Free Relay)
    Chad Kime '96 (400 Free Relay)
    Mark Kwok '99 (400, 800 Free Relay)
    Jim Wells '96 (800 Free Relay)
    Mike Williams '99 (400 Free Relay)
    1995 (8)
    Brian Craft '96 (200 Medley Relay)
    Marc Fairon '95 (200 Medley Relay)
    Kent Johnson '96 (400 Free Relay)
    Chad Kime '96 (400 Free Relay)
    Mike Merrell '95 (200 Fly)
    John Steel '95 (400 Free Relay)
    Jason Stelle '95 (200 Medley Relay,)
    Andrew Trussler '95
    Jim Wells '96 (200 Back, 200 Medley Relay, 400 Free Relay)
    1994 (5)
    Kent Johnson '96 (500 Free, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)
    Andrew McEachern '94 (400 Free Relay)
    Mike Merrell '95 (200 Fly, 800 Free Relay)
    John Steel '95 (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)
    Jim Wells '96 (100 Back, 200 Back, 400 Free Relay,
    800 free relay)
    1993 (5)
    Mike Merrell '95 (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
    Jason Stelle '95 (200 Back)
    Jeffrey Ong '94 (1650 Free)
    Jim Wells '96 (200 Back)
    800 Free Relay (Merrell, McEachern, Wells, Steel)
    1992 (6)
    Gary Anderson '92(200 IM)
    Brian Earley '93(1-meter, 3-meter, Platform 722.30)
    Greg Larson '92 (200 Free, 200 IM)
    Mike Merrell '95 (200 Fly)
    200 Free Relay (Wattles, Larson, Steel, Pufleb)
    400 Free Relay (Larson, Anderson, Steel, Pufleb)
     
    1991 (9)
    Brad Askins '91 (200 Back)
    Brian Earley '93 (1-meter Diving)
    Erik Ran '91(100 Free, 100 Fly)
    Dave Wharton '91(200 IM, 400 IM 3:43.28, 200 Fly)
    Bjorn Zikarsky '91(50 Free, 100 Free)
    200 Free Relay (Ran, Gr. Larson, Bailey, Zikarsky)
    400 Free Relay (Ran, Zikarsky, Gr. Larson, Wharton)
    800 Free Relay (Wharton, Askins, Hochstein, Gr. Larson)
    400 Medley Relay (Askins, Anderson, Bailey, Zikarsky)
    1990 (12)
    Gary Anderson '92 (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM)
    Brad Askins '91 (200 Back)
    Brian Earley '93 (Platform Diving)
    Dan Jorgensen '90 (500 Free)
    Ray Looze '90 (400 IM)
    Dave Wharton '91 (200 IM 1:44.99, 400 IM 3:43.62, 
    200 Fly)
    Erik Ran '91 (100 Free, 100 Fly)
    Bjorn Zikarsky '91 (50 Free, 100 Free)
    200 Free Relay (Ran, Bailey, Wharton, Zikarsky)
    400 Free Relay (Ran, Wharton, Larson, Zikarsky)
    800 Free Relay (Ran, Hochstein, Wharton, 
    D. Jorgensen)
    400 Medley Relay (Anderson, Looze, Bailey, 
    Zikarsky)
    1989 (12)
    Gary Anderson '92 (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM)
    Brad Askins '91 (200 Back)
    Javier Careaga '90 (200 Breast)
    Chris Chalmers '90 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Dan Jorgensen '90 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Ray Looze '90 (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Breast)
    Erik Ran '91 (100 Free, 100 Fly)
    Dave Wharton '91 (200 IM 1:44.70, 400 IM 3:44.69, 
    200 Fly)
    200 Medley Relay (Askins, Careaga, Bailey, 
    Edmondson)
    200 Free Relay (Janney, Wharton, Edmondson, Ran)
    400 Free Relay (Ran, D. Jorgensen, Larson, 
    Wharton)
    400 Medley Relay (Anderson, Looze, Bailey, Ran)
    1988 (15)
    Brad Askins '91 (100 Back)
    Brad Bailey '91 (100 Fly)
    Kevin Breslaw '88 (100 Breast)
    Dave Cadermartori '88 (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM)
    Javier Careaga '90 (200 Breast)
    Chris Chalmers '90 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Chip Hobson '89 (500 Free)
    Vagn Hogholm '89 (100 Free)
    Dan Jorgensen '90 (200 Free, 500 Free, 
    1650 Free 14:50.21)
    Ray Looze '90 (400 IM)
    Mike O'Brien '88 (200 Free, 500 Free, 200 Back)
    Dave Wharton '91 (200 IM 1:45.04, 400 IM 3:42.23, 
    200 Fly)
    400 Free Relay (Cadermartori, Ran, O'Brien, 
    Hogholm)
    800 Free Relay (Wharton, Cadermartori, 
    Jorgensen, O'Brien)
    400 Medley Relay (Wharton, Breslaw, 
    Cadermartori, Hogholm)
    1987 (12)
    Dan Jorgensen '90 (500 Free 4:16.25, 1650 Free)
    Thomas Fahrner '87 (100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free)
    Mike O'Brien '88 (200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Chris Chalmers '90 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Ray Looze '90 (400 IM)
    Steve Bentley '87 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Chris Hansen '87 (1650 Free)
    Kevin Breslaw '88 (200 Breast)
    Dave Cadermartori (100 Fy, 200 Fly,  200 IM)
    400 Free Relay (Nichols, O'Brien, Alarab, Fahrner)
    800 Free Relay (Cadermartori, O'Brien, Jorgensen, Fahrner)
    400 Medley Relay (O'Brien, Bentley, Cadermartori, Fahrner)
    1986 (8)
    Dave Cadermartori '88 (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM)
    Steve Bentley '87 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Thomas Fahrner '87 (200 Free, 500 Free)
    Mike O'Brien '88 (500 Free)
    Li Hong Ping '86 (1-meter Diving, 3-meter Diving 601.90)
    400 Free Relay (O'Brien, Klapkarek, Alarab, 
    Fahrner)
    800 Free Relay (Alarab, Klapkarek, O'Brien, Fahrner)
    400 Medley Relay (Bentley, Cadermartori, Klapkarek, 
    Fahrner)
    1985 (10)
    Mike O'Brien '88 (500 Free 4:13.06, 1650 Free
    14:41.43, 200 Free)
    Thomas Fahrner '87 (500 Free, 1650 Free, 200 Free)
    Chris Hansen '88 (1650 Free, 400 IM)
    Allan Alarab '87 (500 Free)
    Dave Cadermartori '88 (200 Fly)
    John Clark '86 (100 Breast)
    Will Norris '87 (400 IM)
    400 Fr. Relay (Alarab, O'Brien, Fahrner, Cavanaugh)
    800 Fr. Relay (Alarab, Fahrner, O'Brien, Cavanaugh)
    400 Medley Relay (Craig, Clark, Cadermartori, Cavanaugh)
    1984 (6)
    Allan Alarab '87 (500 Free)
    Glenn Gehan '87 (200 IM)
    John Clark '86 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Will Norris '87 (400 IM)
    Ken Fitzpatrick '85 (200 Breast)
    400 Medley Relay (Craig, Clark, Saunders, Gehan)
    1983 (2)
    Chris Cavanaugh '85 (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 IM)
    John Clark '86 (200 Breast)
    1982 (7)
    Jeff Float '82 (500 Free, 400 IM 3:49.00, 200 Fly)
    Brian Roney '82 (500 Free)
    Jim Ferstel '82 (50 Free)
    Chris Cavanaugh '85 (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM)
    400 Free Relay
    800 Free Relay
    400 Medley Relay
    1981 (7)
    Chris Cavanaugh '85 (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM)
    James Fowler '81 (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM)
    Bill O'Brien '82 (200 Fly)
    Brian Roney '82 (200 Fly)
    Jeff Float '82 (500 Free, 200 Fly, 400 IM)
    Jim Ferstel '82 (50 Free)
    400 Free Relay
    1980 (6)
    Kirt Fredericks '80 (100 Free)
    James Fowler '81 (200 Back 1:47.76)
    Jeff Float '82 (200 Fly)
    Bill O'Brien '82 (200 Fly)
    Brian Roney '82 (1650 Free)
    400 Free Relay
    1979 (13)
    Jeff Float '82 (500 Free, 400 IM, 200 Fly)
    Kirt Fredericks '80 (200 IM, 100 Fly, 100 Free)
    James Fowler '81 (100 Back, 200 Back)
    Bob Wiltse '81 (100 Breast)
    Brian Roney '82 (1650 Free, 500 Free)
    Bill O'Brien '82 (200 Fly)
    Bruce Furniss '79 (200 Free)
    George Nagy '80 (200 Fly)
    Steve Pickell '80 (100 Back)
    Cress Templeton '81 (100 Back, 200 Back)
    400 Free Relay (Furniss, Hannula, Kelly, Fredericks)
    800 Fr. Relay (Roney, McGowan, Hannula, B. Furniss)
    400 Medley Relay (Fowler, Wiltse, Fredericks, B. Furniss)
    1978 (10)
    Scott Findorff '79 (50 Free, 100 Free)
    Bruce Furniss '79 (200 Free 1:37.02, 200 Fly, 200 IM)
    Dick Hannula '79 (500 Free)
    Kirt Fredericks '80 (100 Fly, 200 IM)
    George Nagy '80 (200 Fly)
    Bob Tierney '81 (100 Back, 200 Back)
    Cress Templeton '81 (200 Back)
    400 Free Relay (Findorff, Hannula, Fredericks, B. Furniss)
    800 Free Relay (Templeton, Hannula, Findorff, B. Furniss)
    400 Medley Relay (Tierney, Rosenthal, B. Furniss, Findorff)
    1977 (17)
    John Naber '77 (100 Back 49.36, 200 Back 1:46.09, 
    500 Free)
    Joe Bottom '77 (50 Free 19.75, 100 Fly 47.77, 100 Free)
    Bruce Furniss '79 (200 Free 1:36.18, 200 IM, 200 Fly)
    Rod Strachan '77 (400 IM 3:54.76, 200 IM)
    Steve Pickell '80 (100 Fly, 200 Back, 200 IM)
    Mark Greenwood '77 (200 Free, 200 IM)
    Scott Brown '77 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    Bob Tierney '80 (100 Back, 200 Back)
    Scott Findorff '78 (50 Free)
    Kirt Fredericks '80 (400 IM, 200 IM)
    Mike Nyeholt '78 (1650 Free)
    Ron Orr '78 (1650 Free)
    Mike Bottom '78 (100 Back)
    Dick Hannula '79 (500 Free)
    400 Medley Relay (Naber, Shearin, Pickell, J. Bottom)
    800 Free Relay ( 6:28.01 Pickell, Greenwood, 
    B. Furniss, Naber)
    400 Free Relay (2:55.28 B. Furniss, Greenwood, 
    Findorff, J. Bottom)
    1976 (16)
    Steve Furniss '76 (200 IM, 400 IM, 1650 Free)
    Allen Poucher '76 (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM)
    Dave Hannula '76 (400 IM)
    John Naber '77 (100 Back 49.94, 200 Back 1:46.96, 
    500 Free)
    Joe Bottom '77 (50 Free 20.08, 100 Free, 100 Fly)
    Scott Brown '77 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    Rod Strachan '77 (400 IM 3:55.64, 500 Free)
    Mike Bottom '78 (100 Fly, 200 IM, 200 Back)
    Scott Findorff '78 (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free)
    Ron Orr '78 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Mike Nyeholt '78 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Bruce Furniss '79 (200 Free, 200 IM)
    Dick Hannula '79 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    400 Medley Relay ( 3:20.02 Naber, J. Bottom, 
    M. Bottom, Shearin)
    400 Free Relay (2:57.54 Naber, J. Bottom, Findorff, 
    B. Furniss)
    800 Free Relay (6:33.13 Naber, Findorff, Hannula, 
    B. Furniss)
    1975 (16)
    Joe Bottom '77 (50 Free 20.118, 100 Free, 100 Fly)
    Scott Findorff '78 (50 Free, 100 Free, 200 Free)
    Mark Greenwood '77 (200 Free, 500 Free)
    John Naber '77 (200 Free, 500 Free 4:20.450, 
    100 Back 49.947 200 Back 1:46.28)
    Rod Strachan '77 (500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM)
    Ron Orr '78 (500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM)
    Mike Nyeholt '78 (500 Free)
    Mike Bottom '78 (100 Fly)
    Allen Poucher '76 (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM)
    Rod Stewart '77 (100 Fly)
    Mark Chatfield '75 (100 Breast, 200 Breast, 200 IM)
    Scott Brown '77 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    Dave Hannula '76 (400 IM)
    400 Medley Relay ( 3:19.221 Naber, Chatfield, 
    J. Bottom, Findorff)
    400 Free Relay (Findorff, Griffith, Greenwood, J. Bottom)
    800 Free Relay (Naber, Greenwood, Findorff, 
    Griffith)
    1974 (16)
    Jack Tingley '74 (200 Free, 500 Free, 1650 Free 15:29.287)
    Kim Tutt '74 (100 Free)
    Steve Furniss '75 (200 IM1:51.385, 400 IM 3:57.809, 
    1650 Free)
    Bruce Kocsis '75 (200 IM, 400 IM, 200 Back)
    Mark Chatfield '75 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Allen Poucher '76 (200 Fly, 200 IM)
    Gary Willis '76 (100 Breast. 200 Breast)
    John Naber '77 (500 Free 4:26.855, 100 Back 50.516, 
    200 Back 1:48.951 100 Fly)
    Rod Strachan '77 (500 Free, 400 IM)
    Rod Stewart '77 (100 Fly)
    Mark Greenwood '77 (200 Free)
    Scott Brown '77 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    Joe Bottom '77 (50 Free, 100 Free 45.067, 100 Fly)
    400 Free Relay (J. Bottom, Greenwood, Tutt, S. Furniss)
    800 Free Relay (Greenwood, Tingley, Naber, S. Furniss)
    400 Medley Relay (Naber, Chatfield, Poucher, J. Bottom)
    1973 (15)
    James McConica '73 (200 Free 1:39.625,  500  Free,
    1650 Free)
    William Furniss '73 (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
    Stephen Cameron '73 (100 Back)
    Thomas McBreen '74 (200, 500 & 1650 Free)
    Jack Tingley '74 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Steve Furniss '75 (1650 Free, 200 IM 1:51.385, 
    400 IM 3:55.160)
    Mark Chatfield '75 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Bruce Kocsis '75 (100 Back)
    Bengt Gingsjo '75 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Allen Poucher '76 (200 Fly, 200 IM, 400 IM)
    David Hannula '76 (200 Back, 400 IM)
    Gary Willis '76 (200 Breast)
    400 Free Relay (Kocsis, TIngley, McBreen, McConica)
    400 Medley Relay (Cameron, Chatfield, Furniss, Tyrrell)
    800 Free Relay (Furniss, Tingley, McBreen, McConica)
    1972 (19)
    Frank Heckl '72 (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM)
    Mike Weston '72 (500 Free, 100 Free)
    David Mayekawa '72 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Rob Orr '72 (200 Fly)
    James McConica '73 (200, 500 & 1650 Free)
    William Furniss '73 (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
    Stephen Tyrrell '73 (100 Free, 200 Free)
    Stephen Cameron '73 (100 Back)
    Thomas McBreen '74 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Kim Tutt '74 (200 Free)
    Steve Furniss '75 (1650 Free, 200 IM, 400 IM)
    Bruce Kocsis '75 (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM)
    Bengt Gingsjo '75 (500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM)
    Mark Chatfield '75 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Douglas Windes '75 (100 Fly)
    Ed McCleskey '75 (100 Free, 500 Free)
    400 Free Relay (McCleskey, Tyrrell, Weston, Heckl)
    800 Free Relay (6:38.635 McCleskey, Tyrrell,
    McBreen, McConica)
    400 Medley Relay (3:23.118 Kocsis, Mayekawa,
    Heckl, Weston)
    1971 (16)
    Thomas Ludwig '71 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    Roger Lyon '71 (200 Fly)
    Andrew Strenk '71 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Frank Heckl '72 (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM)
    David Mayekawa '72 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Rob Orr '72 (200 Fly)
    Michael Weston '72 (50 Free, 100 Free)
    Stephen Cameron '72 (100 Back)
    William Furniss '73 (200 Fly, 400 IM)
    James McConica '73 (200 Free1:39.75, 500 Free, 
    1650 Free)
    Thomas McBreen '74 (200, 500 & 1650 Free) 
    Kim Tutt '74 (100 Free, 200 Free, 500 Free)
    Steve Furniss '75 (1650 Free, 200 IM, 400 IM)
    400 Free Relay (3:01.118 Tutt, McConica, Weston, Heckl)
    400 Medley Relay (Cameron, Mayekawa, Lyon, Weston)
    800 Free Relay (6:39.04 McConica, Tutt, McBreen, Heckl)
    1970 (16)
    Gregory Charlton '70 (200 Free, 500 Free)
    Gregory Fink '70 (1650 Free)
    Philip Houser '70 (200 Fly)
    Mark Mader '70 (100 Free)
    Andrew Strenk '71 (500 Free, 1650 Free, 200 Fly)
    Dan Frawley '71 (50 Free, 100 Free)
    Roger Lyon '71 (100 Free, 100 Fly)
    Thomas Ludwig '71 (400 IM)
    Frank Heckl '72 (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM 1:55.21)
    Rob Orr '72 (200 Fly)
    James McConica '73 (200, 500 & 1650 Free)
    Stephen Cameron '73 (100 Back)
    Ejvind Pedersen '73 (200 Back)
    400 Free Relay (3:03.91 Mader, Weston, Frawley,Heckl)
    800 Free Relay (6:51.77Mader, McConica,
    Charlton, Heckl)
    400 Medley Relay (Cameron, Webb, Houser, Lyon)
    1969 (19)
    Donald Havens '69 (50 Free, 100 Free)
    Russell Kidder '69 (50 Free, 100 Free)
    George Watson '69 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    George Westcott '69 (100 Back)
    Gregory Charlton '70 (200, 500 & 1650 Free)
    Gregory Fink '70 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Philip Houser '70 (200 Fly)
    Mark Mader '70 (200 Back)
    John Ludwig '71 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Thomas Ludwig '71 (1650 Free, 400 IM)
    Roger Lyon '71 (100 Fly)
    Andrew Strenk '71 (500 Free, 1650 Free, 400 IM)
    Daniel Frawley '72 (50 Free 21.04, 100 Free)
    Stephen Friekin '71 (500 Free)
    Frank Heckl '72 (100 Free, 200 Free, 200 IM)
    Rob Orr '72 (200 Fly)
    400 Medley Relay (Mader, Ludwig, Lyon, Havens)
    400 Free Relay (Frawley, Kidder, Charlton, Heckl)
    800 Free Relay (6:49.48 Watson, Mader, Charlton, Heckl)
    1968 (10)
    Donald Havens '69 (50 Free, 100 Free)
    Gregory Charlton '70 (200 Free, 500 Free 4:38.24,
    1650 Free)
    William Johnson '68 (200 Free)
    Russell Kidder '69 (200 Free)
    Gregory Fink '70 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Philip Houser '70 (200 Fly 1:52.25, 200 IM, 400 IM)
    Mark Mader '70 (200 Back)
    400 Medley Relay (Mader, Ziskan, Houser, Havens)
    400 Free Relay (Johnson, Kidder, Lambert, Havens)
    800 Free Relay (Mader, Kidder, Johnson, Charlton)
    1967 (13)
    Donald Havens '69 (50 Free, 100 Free)
    William Johnson '68 (200 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM)
    Dean Willeford '67 (200 Free, 500 Free, 400 IM)
    Stephen Danielson '68 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Sandy Gilchrist '67 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Wayne Anderson '67 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Paul Jeffers '67 (200 Breast, 400 IM)
    Frank Bates '67 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    Anthony Gleason '68 (200 IM)
    Michael Siebert '68 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    1966 (11)
    Roy Saari '66 (200 Free 1:44.66, 500 Free 4:50.59, 
    1650 Free 17:08.17)
    Sandy Gilchrist '67 (200 Free, 1650 Free)
    Dean Willeford '67 (200 Free, 200 IM, 400 IM)
    Richard McGeagh '66 (100 Fly, 100 Back, 200 IM)
    Charles Milan '67 (200 Fly)
    William Craig '66 (100 Breast)
    Wayne Anderson '67 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Frank Bates '67 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    400 Free Relay ( 3:08.05 Gilchrist, Lambert, 
    Krueger, Saari)
    400 Medley Relay (McGeagh, Anderson, Lambert, Krueger)
    800 Free Relay (Siebert, Krueger, Bates, Willeford)
    1965 (13)
    Richard  McGeagh '66 (50 Free, 100 Back, 200 IM)
    Roy Saari '66 (200 Free 1:42.9, 500 Free 4:43.6, 
    1650 Free 16:39.9)
    Sandy Gilchrist '67 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Charles Milan '67 (1650 Free, 200 Fly)
    Robert Bennett '65 (100 Back, 200 Back, 200 IM)
    William Craig '66 (100 Breast 1:00.33, 200 Breast)
    Wayne Anderson '67 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Kenneth Doesburg '65 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    Paul Jeffers '67 (200 Breast, 400 IM)
    Frank Bates '67 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    Dean Willeford '67 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    400 Medley Relay (Bennett, Craig, McGrath, Gilchrist)
    400 Free Relay (Gilchrist, McGrath, McGeagh, Saari)
    1964 (10)
    Roy Saari '66 (200, 440 Free 4:45.8, 1650 Free 16:49.5, 200 IM 1:56.7)
    James Corfman '64 (200 Free, 500 Free)
    Brian Foss '64 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    James McGrath '65 (100 Fly)
    Michael Caretto '66 (200 Fly)
    Robert Bennett '65 (100 Back 53.1, 200 Back, 200 IM)
    Rich McGeagh '66 (100 Back, 200 Back,400 IM 4:16.4)
    William Craig '66 (100 Breast 59.9, 200 Breast 2:12.1)
    Kenneth Doesburg '65 (100 Breast, 200 Breast)
    400 Medley Relay ( 3:30.9 Bennett, Craig,
    McGrath, Saari)
    1963 (9)
    Perry Lindberg '64 (50 Free, 100 Free 47.1,  200 Free)
    John Konrads '65 (200 Free, 500 Free 4:50.7,
    1650 Free 17:24.0)
    James Corfman '64 (200 Free, 500 Free)
    Brian Foss '64 (500 Free, 1650 Free)
    Michael Mealiffe '63 (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
    Robert Bennett '65 (100 Back 53.8, 200 Back)
    John House '63 (200 IM, 400 IM)
    400 Medley Relay (Bennett, Kane, Mealiffe, Reed)
    400 Free Relay (Reed, Corfman, Bennett, 
    Lindberg)
    1962 (9)
    Peter Reed '63 (100 Free)
    Dennis Rounsavelle '62 (200 Free, 440 Free)
    Murray Rose '62 (440 Free 4:20.0, 1500 Free 17:26.7)
    Brian Foss '62 (1500 Free, 200 Fly)
    Michael Mealiffe '63 (100 Fly)
    John House '63 (200 IM)
    Dennis Devine '62 (200 Fly)
    400 Free Relay (Corfman, House, Devine, Reed)
    400 Medley Relay (Moulton, Greisser, Mealiffe, Corfman)
    1961 (12)
    Murray Rose '62  (220 Free 2:00.6, 440 Free 4:17.9,
    1500 Free 17:21.8)
    Dennis Rounsavelle '62 (440 Free, 200 Fly, 200 IM)
    Thomas Winters '61 (440 Free, 1500 Free)
    John House '63 (220 Free)
    Charles Bittick '61 (100 Back 53.9, 200 Back 1:57.1)
    Lance Larson '62 (100 Fly, 200 Fly, 200 IM)
    Michael Mealiffe '63 (100 Fly, 200 IM)
    Robert Moulton '62 (200 Back)
    Gary Tobian '61 (1-meter, 3-meter diving)
    Kim Pearman '61 (1-meter, 3-meter diving)
    400 Free Relay (House, Mealiffe, Moulton, 
    Redington)
    400 Medley Relay (Bittick, Branshaw, Mealiffe, 
    Redington)
    1960 (9)
    Thomas Winters '61 (220 Free 2:02.01, 440 Free, 
    1500 Free)
    Jon Henricks '61 (100 Free, 440 Free)
    Lance Larson '62 (100 Free, 100 Fly, 200 IM 2:03.2)
    Dennis Rounsavelle '62 (440 Free 4:24.0, 200 Fly, 
     200 IM)
    Dennis Devine '62 (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
    Charles Bittick '61 (100 Back 54.4, 200 Back 2:00.1, 200 IM)
    Gary Tobian '61 (1-meter, 3-meter diving)
    Kim Pearman '61 (3-meter diving)
    400 Free Relay (3:18.5 Redington, Mounton,
    Larson, Henrichs)
    1959 (4)
    Jon Henricks '61 (100 Free, 220 Free)
    Murray Rose '61 (440 Free, 1500 Free)
    Charles Bittick '61 (100 Back, 200 Back)
    Gary Tobian '61 (1-meter, 3-meter diving)
    1958 (1)
    Fred Tissue '60 (100 Fly, 200 Fly)
    1957 (5)
    James Stevenson '57 (200 Free)
    Ronald Severa '58 (440 Free)
    Lloyd Ibberson '57 (1500 Free)
    Dez Farnday '57 (200 Breast)
    400 Free Relay (Schaffer, Ibberson, Severa, Stevenson)
    1956 (7)
    James Stevenson '57 (100 Free)
    Ronald Severa '58 (1500 Free)
    Robert Hughes '56 (200 Breast, 200 IM)
    Joseph Horsley '56 (200 Breast)
    Paul Brannon '56 (100 Back)
    Richard Connor '56 (1-meter, 3-meter diving)
    400 Medley Relay (Brannon, Webb, Stevenson, Hughes)
    1954 (1)
    Allen Gilchrist '55 (220 Free, 440 Free)
    1953 (1)
    Gerry McNamee (220 Free, 440 Free)
    1952 (1)
    Allen Gilchrist '55 (440 Free)
    1951 (2)
    Wallace Wolf '51 (100 Back, 150 Back, 150 IM)
    300 Medley Relay (W. Wolf, Ross, Masarik)
    1950 (3)
    Wallace Wolf '51 (220 Free, 440 Free)
    300 Medley Relay (King, Ross, Masarik)
    400 Free Relay (Burns, Masarik, Wolf, Palmer)
    1949 (3)
    Marvin Burns '50 (50 Free)
    Wallace Wolf '51 (220 Free, 440 Free)
    400 Free Relay (Illsey, Burns, Hughes, Wolf)
    1948 (1)
    300 Medley Relay (W. Wolf, Messenheimer, Hughes)
    1941 (1)
    Ivan Duke (150 Back)
    1940 (3)
    R. Sellers (50 Free)
    Paul Wolf '40 (100 Free)
    300 Medley Relay (Smith, Krause, P. Wolf)
    1939 (1)
    Paul Wolf '40 (50 Free, 100 Free 52.9)
    1938 (3)
    Paul Wolf '40 (50 Free)
    Roger Hatch (100 Free)
    400 Free Relay (Maxson, Glasbard, Hatch, P. Wolf)
    1937 (2)
    Robert Boales (220 Free, 440 Free)
    Ernest Park (150 Back)
    1936 (1)
    James Gilhula '36 (100 Free, 220 Free, 440 Free)
    1935 (3)
    Gene Fletcher (50 Free, 100 Free)
    James Gilhula '36 (220 Free, 440 Free, 1500 Free)
    John Kaye (150 Back)
    1934 (6)
    Gene Fletcher (50 Free, 100 Free)
    James Gilhula '36 (220 Free, 440 Free, 1500 Free)
    John Kaye (150 Back)
    Frank Kurtz '36 (3-meter diving)
    300 Medley Relay (Kaye, Warner, Browne)
    400 Free Relay (Gilhula, Fletcher, Browne, Kidder)
    1932 (1)
    Michael Riley  (3m Diving 146.76)
    1931 (2)
    Clarence "Buster" Crabbe '31 (220 Free, 440 Free 5:02.0, 300 IM)
    Michael Riley (3m Diving 134.04)
    
    Top of Page