Track & Field


    Recap

    Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2006 04:49 PM
                   USC Trojan Invitational - 3/24/2006 to 3/25/2006                
                            Loker Stadium / Cromwell Field                         
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smedley, Melinda             Sheffield                11.43  -0.4  1 
      2 Onyepunuka, Jessica       SO Usc                      11.66  -0.4  1 
      3 Goodwin, Deanna           JR Csun                     11.74  -0.4  1 
      4 Jeter, Carmelita             VS                       11.78  +0.0  2 
      5 King, Tameshia               Cheetahs                 11.85  -0.4  1 
      6 Hackett, Shauna           JR Csun                     12.00  -0.4  1 
      7 Okayama, Saeko               Cheetahs                 12.07  -0.4  1 
      8 Davis-Quarrie, Tara       JR Usc                      12.13  +0.0  2 
      9 Porter, La Shawnda        SO Washington State         12.20  +0.0  2 
     10 Howell, Magnolia          JR Long Beach St.           12.25  +0.0  2 
     11 Dilworth, Sherrale        Fr Cerritos                 12.27   1.4  3 
     12 Vega, Antonia             JR Fullerton                12.29  +0.0  2 
     13 Hatcher, Nicole           SR Washington State         12.30  -0.4  1 
     14 Graham, Whitney           JR Usc                      12.38   1.4  3 
     15 Calvin, Dominique         FR Csun                     12.40   1.4  3 
     16 Findley, Yewande          JR Fullerton                12.48   1.4  3 
     17 Steen, Cristal            SO Csun                     12.49  +0.0  2 
     18 Lewis, Kayla              FR Csla                     12.50  +0.0  2 
     19 Sanford, Michelle         JR Usc                      12.51   0.9  4 
     20 Searcy, Irie                 Oregon                   12.60   1.4  3 
     21 Garrido, Miranda          FR Long Beach St.           12.61   1.4  3 
     22 Ricketts, Britanny        SR Csun                     12.61   0.9  4 
     23 Worthen, Leah                Oregon                   12.62   0.9  4 
     24 Sanders, Kaylie           FR Csun                     12.71   1.4  3 
     25 Jones, Renio                 Pectal                   12.72   0.9  4 
     26 Taylor, Ashley            FR Fullerton                12.78   0.9  4 
     27 Bridenbeck, Ashley           Oregon                   12.80   0.9  4 
     -- Rodriguez, Carol          SO Usc                         DQ  -0.4  1 
     -- Klisowska, Katarzyna      SR Usc                        SCR   0.9  4 
     -- Geiger, Elise             SR Ucsb                       SCR  +0.0  2 
     -- Hanberg, Kristyne         FR Fullerton                  SCR   1.4  3 
     -- McGrew, Ashleigh          SO Csun                       SCR          
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Rodriguez, Carol          SO Usc                      23.39   0.5  1 
      2 Smedley, Melinda             Sheffield                23.87   0.5  1 
      3 Smith, Shauna                Una                      24.01   1.9  2 
      4 Jeter, Carmelita             VS                       24.26   0.5  1 
      5 Goodwin, Deanna           JR Csun                     24.43   0.5  1 
      6 McCuen, Kylie             SR Ucsb                     24.64   0.5  1 
      7 Dyer, Tonette                Sheffield                24.87   1.9  2 
      8 King, Tameshia               Cheetahs                 24.89   0.5  1 
      9 Porter, La Shawnda        SO Washington State         24.98   1.9  2 
     10 Davis-Quarrie, Tara       JR Usc                      24.98   0.2  3 
     11 Graham, Whitney           JR Usc                      25.09   1.9  2 
     12 Searcy, Irie                 Oregon                   25.22   0.2  3 
     13 Howell, Magnolia          JR Long Beach St.           25.27   0.2  3 
     14 Vega, Antonia             JR Fullerton                25.29  -0.4  4 
     15 Calvin, Dominique         FR Csun                     25.33  -0.4  4 
     16 Hackett, Shauna           JR Csun                     25.35   0.5  1 
     17 Hatcher, Nicole           SR Washington State         25.42   1.9  2 
     18 Worthen, Leah                Oregon                   25.48  -0.4  4 
     19 Dilworth, Sherrale        Fr Cerritos                 25.58   1.9  2 
     20 Bobo, Vanessa             FR Csla                     25.85   0.2  3 
     21 Garrido, Miranda          FR Long Beach St.           25.90   0.2  3 
     22 Findley, Yewande          JR Fullerton                25.91  -0.4  4 
     23 Hudson, Kimiah            JR Fullerton                25.93  -0.1  5 
     24 McClendon, Nicole         SO Washington State         25.97   1.9  2 
     25 Chase, Nikki              JR Cal Poly                 26.14  -0.4  4 
     26 Taylor, Ashley            FR Fullerton                26.16  -0.4  4 
     27 Bridenbeck, Ashley           Oregon                   26.22  -0.1  5 
     28 Meniefield, Gabrielle        El Camino                26.27  -0.1  5 
     29 Rosencrantz, Amanda       Fr Cerritos                 26.29   0.2  3 
     30 Clark, Dinah              JR Fullerton                26.40  -0.4  4 
     31 Lesaca, Memory            SO Fullerton                26.48  -0.1  5 
     32 Thompson, Amanda          FR Cal Poly                 26.61  -0.1  5 
     33 Margulies, Melissa        FR Usc                      26.77  -0.1  5 
     34 Millner, Janelle          Fr SD Mesa                  27.50  -0.1  5 
     35 Willingham, Evon          So SD Mesa                  28.42  -0.1  5 
     -- Backus, Sierra            FR Csla                       SCR  -0.4  4 
     -- Geiger, Elise             SR Ucsb                       SCR   1.9  2 
     -- Steen, Cristal            SO Csun                       SCR   0.2  3 
     -- Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                     SCR   0.2  3 
     -- Newman, Jeanne            FR Washington State           SCR   0.5  1 
     -- Hanberg, Kristyne         FR Fullerton                  SCR          
     -- Baldwin, Jasmin              Cheetahs                   SCR          
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Swain, Treani             JR Usc                      54.58   1 
      2 Winfield, Jasmine         SO Long Beach St.           55.18   1 
      3 McCuen, Kylie             SR Ucsb                     55.25   1 
      4 Blake, Nancy              FR Fullerton                56.69   2 
      5 Probasco-Canda, Brandi    JR Washington State         57.03   1 
      6 Cearley, Destany          SR Fullerton                57.21   2 
      7 Ross, Bethany             JR Long Beach St.           57.53   2 
      8 Hudson, Kimiah            JR Fullerton                57.65   1 
      9 Wilson, Kameko            JR Washington State         58.20   2 
     10 McClendon, Nicole         SO Washington State         58.31   3 
     11 Rosencrantz, Amanda       Fr Cerritos                 58.81   2 
     12 Goossens, Kristen         SR Fullerton                59.32   3 
     13 Newman, Jeanne            FR Washington State         59.47   2 
     14 Lesaca, Memory            SO Fullerton                59.77   3 
     15 Wood, Nikki               FR Fullerton                59.98   3 
     16 Okoro, Ejiro              FR Long Beach St.         1:00.21   3 
     17 Meniefield, Gabrielle        El Camino              1:00.25   3 
     18 Gallion, Denise           FR Cal Poly               1:00.46   2 
     19 Fairweather, Shanille     SR Long Beach St.         1:00.54   3 
     20 Margulies, Melissa        FR Usc                    1:01.05   4 
     21 Denton, Ravalene          FR Long Beach St.         1:02.73   4 
     22 Millner, Janelle          Fr SD Mesa                1:03.55   4 
     23 Willingham, Evon          So SD Mesa                1:03.72   4 
     -- Chirdon, Lindsay          FR Cal Poly                   SCR   3 
     -- Worthen, Leah                Oregon                     SCR   2 
     -- Brown, April              JR Csla                       SCR   1 
     -- Wilson, Kandace           SR Fullerton                  SCR   1 
     -- Searcy, Irie                 Oregon                     SCR   1 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Addo-Agboke, Roseline        VS                     2:11.13   1 
      2 Deren, Aleksandra            VS                     2:11.84   1 
      3 Atkinson, Cassie          SO Cal Poly               2:13.28   1 
      4 Franklin, Carman          SR Pomona                 2:14.98   1 
      5 Ziser, Michelle           SR Csun                   2:17.24   1 
      6 Joyner, Diana             JR Ucsb                   2:18.50   1 
      7 Jesse, Tracy              JR Fullerton              2:20.79   2 
      8 Sandoval, Marisa          FR Washington State       2:20.99   1 
      9 McClellan, Brittany       SO Fullerton              2:21.77   2 
     10 Gomez, Jessica            JR Csun                   2:22.30   2 
     11 Alburez, Karla            SO Csla                   2:24.15   3 
     12 Velazquez, Melissa        FR Fullerton              2:26.04   2 
     13 Davis, Lisa                  Track West             2:26.84   2 
     14 Beritzhoff, Michelle      JR Ucsb                   2:27.93   2 
     15 McDaniel, Ashley             El Camino              2:27.95   3 
     16 Sanzari, Danielle         SO Cal Poly               2:29.85   3 
     17 McCall, Rebekah           SO Csla                   2:33.57   3 
     -- Ishio, Michelle              Track West                 SCR   1 
     -- Miano, Natalie            SR Pomona                     SCR   3 
     -- DeMartini, Karen          SO Washington State           SCR     
     -- Sisco, Sarah              FR Usc                        SCR     
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Byrne, Deirdre            SR Cal Poly               4:24.50  
      2 Paul, Haley               SO Washington State       4:26.07  
      3 Pedersen, Jaclyn          SR Long Beach St.         4:31.92  
      4 Lewis, Megan              JR Ucsb                   4:32.13  
      5 Nickless, Bethany         SO Ucsb                   4:33.65  
      6 Moser, Hadas              JR Ucsb                   4:34.63  
      7 Gonzalez, Isley           SO Washington State       4:35.58  
      8 Blalock, Nicole           JR Long Beach St.         4:37.28  
      9 Botello, Jenessa          JR Long Beach St.         4:37.56  
     10 Ramirez, Kelly            SO Washington State       4:40.46  
     11 Delgado, Pilar            JR Csla                   4:43.85  
     12 Martin, Seanna            SR Ucsb                   4:46.26  
     13 Blazquez, Maria           SR Fullerton              4:46.71  
     14 Rohde, Maija              SR Csla                   4:46.76  
     15 Farson, Christie          JR Ucsb                   4:47.79  
     16 Valdez, Monica            SR Pomona                 4:50.65  
     17 Follosco, Meryl           So Cerritos               4:51.51  
     18 Lawrence, Collier         SO Washington State       4:51.61  
     19 Hitchner, Liza            FR Ucsb                   4:51.95  
     20 Murphy, Jennifer             Track West             4:59.21  
     21 Gomez, Jessica            JR Csun                   5:00.88  
     22 Berglas, Kristen          JR Usc                    5:01.20  
     23 Rodriguez, Beatriz        FR Fullerton              5:04.53  
     24 Garrett, Catie            SR Fullerton              5:06.30  
     25 Castro, Caria                Csla                   5:12.30  
     26 Burger, Shawna            JR Csla                   5:15.19  
     27 Sisco, Sarah              FR Usc                    5:19.07  
     -- Wegeng, Adrian               Track West                 SCR  
     -- Miano, Natalie            SR Pomona                     SCR  
     -- Hakimdavar, Raha          FR Pomona                     SCR  
     -- Garcia, Claudia           FR Pomona                     SCR  
     -- Vanzant, Linsey           JR Csla                       SCR  
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Rhode, Maija              SO Csla                   9:50.09  
      2 Camy, Elizabeth           SR Csun                   9:58.16  
      3 Budniak, Julia               Una                    9:58.95  
      4 Delgado, Pilar            JR Csla                  10:02.45  
      5 Valdez, Monica            SR Pomona                10:05.10  
      6 Alburez, Karla            SO Csla                  10:17.77  
      7 Guggiana, Robyn           FR Long Beach St.        10:21.78  
      8 Neeper, Kate              SR Usc                   10:32.33  
      9 Follosco, Meryl           So Cerritos              10:36.42  
     10 Carter, Tori                 Una                   10:46.00  
     11 Vega, Karina              SR Pomona                10:49.81  
     12 Hancock, Julie            SR Cal Poly              10:53.21  
     13 Hurley, Whitney           SO Pomona                10:56.93  
     14 Juarez, Ana               JR Csla                  10:58.31  
     15 Eads, Christina           JR Usc                   10:58.57  
     16 Miyata, Yuriko               El Camino             10:59.94  
     17 Burger, Shawna            JR Csla                  11:04.19  
     18 Lopez, Evelyn             JR Pomona                11:10.75  
     19 Acosta, Michelle          JR Fullerton             11:14.99  
     20 Hernandez, Kristen        FR Fullerton             11:18.43  
     21 Hernandez, Juanita        SO Csla                  11:40.89  
     22 Fernandez, Blanca         SO Fullerton             11:44.28  
     -- Christman, Lindsay        SR Ucsb                       SCR  
     -- Eichmann, Amanda          FR Fullerton                  SCR  
     -- Rosete, Diana             JR Csun                       SCR  
     -- Gerry, Marianne           JR Csun                       SCR  
     -- Ditch, Denise             SO Fullerton                  SCR  
     -- Ray, Jamie                SR Pomona                     SCR  
     -- Strachan, Laura           JR Usc                        SCR  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Powell, Virginia          SR Usc                      12.82   NWI  1 
      2 Johnson, Sheena              Nike                     13.29   NWI  1 
      3 Stewart, Talia            SO Usc                      13.94   2.2  2 
      4 Cisco, Willimena          SR Cal Poly                 14.05   NWI  1 
      5 Pickler, Diana            JR Washington State         14.10   NWI  1 
      6 Pickler, Julie            JR Washington State         14.20   NWI  1 
      7 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                   14.26   2.2  2 
      8 Clark, Dinah              JR Fullerton                14.59   2.2  2 
      9 St. Cyr, Jamilah          SO Csla                     14.73   NWI  1 
     10 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                   14.74   2.2  2 
     11 Eze, Julie                SO Csun                     15.05   2.2  2 
     12 Ricketts, Britanny        SR Csun                     15.16  -0.3  3 
     13 Cuthbert-Allen, Jamie     SR Long Beach St.           15.21  -0.3  3 
     14 Webb, Yasmin              Fr Cerritos                 15.27  -0.3  3 
     15 Welborn, Lacey            SR Fullerton                15.36   2.2  2 
     16 Verdon, Lashana           SR Csun                     15.40  -0.3  3 
     17 Debeaubien, Danielle      SR Ucsb                     15.54   1.7  4 
     18 Barnes, Jamilah           FR Csun                     15.59   1.7  4 
     19 Burke, Kelly              SR Long Beach St.           15.87  -0.3  3 
     20 Flanders, Darcy           JR Long Beach St.           16.15   1.7  4 
     21 Swan, Amanda              SO Csla                     16.65   1.7  4 
     22 Sanders, Kaylie           FR Csun                     16.92  -0.3  3 
     -- Miller, Katie             SR Washington State           DNF   2.2  2 
     -- McGrew, Ashleigh          SO Csun                       SCR   NWI  1 
     -- Bereal, Jamie             SO Csla                       SCR   1.7  4 
     -- Teigen, Lyric             SO Pomona                     SCR   1.7  4 
     -- Davis, Candice            JR Usc                        SCR   NWI  1 
     -- Johnson, Tunisia             Usc                        SCR  -0.3  3 
     -- Hall, Stellamarie         JR Ucsb                       SCR  -0.3  3 
     -- Harvey, Brendi            Fr Pasadena                   SCR   1.7  4 
     -- Smith, Amanda             FR Pomona                     SCR   1.7  4 
     -- Cearley, Destany          SR Fullerton                  SCR   2.2  2 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Mills, Tanisha               Sheffield                58.02   1 
      2 Johnson, Tunisia             Usc                    1:02.18   1 
      3 Eze, Julie                SO Csun                   1:02.80   2 
      4 Harwood, Kasey               Oregon                 1:02.89   1 
      5 Santana, Amanda              Oregon                 1:02.99   2 
      6 Trane, Sara               FR Washington State       1:03.07   2 
      7 Stewart, Talia            SO Usc                    1:03.40   1 
      8 Hall, Stellamarie         JR Ucsb                   1:03.56   1 
      9 Verdon, Lashana           SR Csun                   1:04.14   2 
     10 Webb, Yasmin              Fr Cerritos               1:04.70   2 
     11 Samuels, Jhana            FR Cal Poly               1:05.10   2 
     12 McManus, Lindsay          JR Cal Poly               1:05.51   2 
     13 Kirst, Katie              SO Usc                    1:05.59   3 
     14 Alarcio, Lauren           FR Cal Poly               1:05.68   1 
     15 King, Lorraine            FR Washington State       1:05.86   1 
     16 Asaije, Catheryne         SR Csla                   1:08.63   3 
     17 Russo, Laurie             JR Long Beach St.         1:10.19   3 
     -- Gribson-Johnson, Sarah    Fr Pasadena                   SCR   3 
     -- Flanders, Darcy           JR Long Beach St.             SCR   3 
     -- McGrew, Ashleigh          SO Csun                       SCR   3 
     -- Davis, Candice            JR Usc                        SCR     
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 University of Southern Califor  'A'                   44.12   1 
      2 California State University No  'A'                   45.71   1 
         1) Goodwin, Deanna JR              2) Hackett, Shauna JR             
         3) McGrew, Ashleigh SO             4) Babb, Candyce SO               
      3 California State  Fullerton  'B'                      47.58   1 
      4 University of Southern Califor  'B'                   48.47   1 
     -- California Polytechnic  Pomona  'A'                     SCR   2 
         1) Teigen, Lyric SO                2) Franklin, Carman SR            
         3) Winn, Jasmine FR                4) Smith, Amanda FR               
     -- California State  Fullerton  'A'                        SCR   2 
         1) Findley, Yewande JR             2) Taylor, Ashley FR              
         3) Hanberg, Kristyne FR            4) Vega, Antonia JR               
     -- California Polytechnic State U  'A'                     SCR   1 
         1) Berry, Markita FR               2) Cisco, Willimena SR            
         3) Chase, Nikki JR                 4) Chan, Charis FR                
     -- California State LA  'A'                                SCR   1 
         1) St. Cyr, Jamilah SO             2) Brown, April JR                
         3) Lewis, Kayla FR                 4) Norton, Keara SR               
     -- Cerritos College  'A'                                   SCR   2 
         1) Webb, Yasmin Fr                 2) Dilworth, Sherrale Fr          
         3) Sarell, Alison So               4) Rosencrantz, Amanda Fr         
     -- Pasadena City College  'A'                              SCR   2 
         1) Robinson, Karissa Fr            2) Crayton, Vernesha Fr           
         3) Harvey, Brendi Fr               4) Hernandez, Keisha              
     -- Washington State University  'A'                        SCR   1 
         1) Hatcher, Nicole SR              2) Porter, La Shawnda SO          
         3) Newman, Jeanne FR               4) Probasco-Canda, Brandi JR      
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 University of Southern Califor  'A'                 3:39.54   1 
      2 University of Oregon  'A'                           3:43.57   1 
         1) Tba 1,                          2) Tba 2,                         
         3) Tba 3,                          4) Tba 4,                         
      3 Washington State University  'A'                    3:43.68   1 
         1) Probasco-Canda, Brandi JR       2) Pickler, Diana JR              
         3) Pickler, Julie JR               4) King, Lorraine FR              
      4 California State  Fullerton  'A'                    3:51.21   1 
         1) Blake, Nancy FR                 2) Wilson, Kandace SR             
         3) Goossens, Kristen SR            4) Hudson, Kimiah JR              
      5 California State Long Beach  'A'                    3:52.17   1 
         1) Winfield, Jasmine SO            2) Ross, Bethany JR               
         3) Fairweather, Shanille SR        4) Howell, Magnolia JR            
      6 University of California Santa  'A'                 3:52.76   1 
         1) Gamble, Kerry SO                2) Geiger, Elise SR               
         3) Hall, Stellamarie JR            4) McCuen, Kylie SR               
      7 Washington State University  'B'                    3:57.56   2 
         1) McClendon, Nicole SO            2) Trane, Sara FR                 
         3) Hatcher, Nicole SR              4) Newman, Jeanne FR              
      9 California Polytechnic State U  'A'                 4:06.81   1 
         1) Chase, Nikki JR                 2) Atkinson, Cassie SO            
         3) Gallion, Denise FR              4) Byrne, Deirdre SR              
      8 Cerritos College  'A'                                    DQ   2 
         1) Rosencrantz, Amanda Fr          2) Webb, Yasmin Fr                
         3) Phillips, Nicole So             4) Dilworth, Sherrale Fr          
     -- California State University No  'A'                     SCR   1 
         1) Babb, Candyce SO                2) Eze, Julie SO                  
         3) Goodwin, Deanna JR              4) Parr, Sabrina FR               
     -- California Polytechnic  Pomona  'A'                     SCR   2 
         1) Smith, Amanda FR                2) Franklin, Carman SR            
         3) Winn, Jasmine FR                4) Teigen, Lyric SO               
     -- University of Southern Califor  'B'                     SCR   2 
     -- Pasadena City College  'A'                              SCR   2 
         1) Crayton, Vernesha Fr            2) Robinson, Karissa Fr           
         3) Gribson-Johnson, Sarah Fr       4) Hernandez, Keisha              
     -- California State LA  'A'                                SCR   2 
         1) Lewis, Kayla FR                 2) McCall, Rebekah SO             
         3) Asaije, Catheryne SR            4) Brown, April JR                
     -- California State University No  'B'                     SCR   2 
         1) Ziser, Michelle SR              2) Gomez, Jessica JR              
         3) Cambaliza, Ashley JR            4) Tellez, Pam SR                 
     
    Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 McKesh, Ribin                Washington State       5-05.00      1.65m 
      2 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                J5-05.00      1.65m 
      3 Hanson, McKinnon          SO Washington State      J5-05.00      1.65m 
      4 Barnes, Jamilah           FR Csun                   5-01.00      1.54m 
      5 Chaplin, Dominique        SO Usc                   J5-01.00      1.54m 
      6 McGreevy, Genevieve       FR Ucsb                   4-11.00      1.49m 
     -- Leidle, Heather           FR Fullerton                  SCR            
     -- Welborn, Lacey            SR Fullerton                  SCR            
     -- Miller, Katie             SR Washington State           SCR            
     -- Doolittle, Jane           FR Ucsb                       SCR            
     
    Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Enders, Emily                Oregon                13-05.75      4.10m 
      2 Maskulinski, Tiffany      FR Washington State      13-01.75      4.00m 
      3 Diles, Tamara             SR Washington State     J13-01.75      4.00m 
      4 Sakowski, Melissa            Una                   12-10.00      3.91m 
      5 Moore, Hannah                Oregon                11-11.75      3.65m 
      6 Lewallen, Shannon         SR Usc                   11-05.75      3.49m 
      6 MacLean, Kelly            FR Fullerton             11-05.75      3.49m 
      6 Taman, Dalya              SO Fullerton             11-05.75      3.49m 
      6 Reynolds, Jill            SO Long Beach St.        11-05.75      3.49m 
     10 Nyberg, Heidi             JR Ucsb                  11-01.75      3.39m 
     11 Miller, Alissa            JR Cal Poly              10-10.00      3.30m 
     12 Jentzsch, Shannon         SO Csun                 J10-10.00      3.30m 
     13 Pen, Daymora              FR Usc                  J10-10.00      3.30m 
     15 Strong, Kenisha           FR Usc                  J10-10.00      3.30m 
     15 Mei Nickels, Chun            Sheffield            J10-10.00      3.30m 
     17 Crowe, Katie              FR Long Beach St.        J9-08.00      2.94m 
     -- Stately, Bryson           FR Usc                         NH            
     -- Sonby, Melanie               Ucsb                        NH            
     -- Rhein, Tara                  Oregon                      NH            
     -- Horn, Jessica             JR Ucsb                       SCR            
     -- Teigen, Lyric             SO Pomona                     SCR            
     
    Women Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Sanford, Michelle         JR Usc                      6.14m  -0.3  20-01.75 
      2 Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                   6.07m   3.1  19-11.00 
      3 Stafford, Cortney            Una                      5.90m   2.2  19-04.25 
      4 Sanders, Kaylie           FR Csun                     5.87m   4.0  19-03.25 
      5 Schuetzle, Catie          FR Washington State         5.78m   3.8  18-11.75 
      6 Ricketts, Britanny        SR Csun                     5.77m   1.5  18-11.25 
      7 Verdon, Lashana           SR Csun                     5.69m   1.0  18-08.00 
      8 Norton, Keara             SR Csla                     5.67m   3.4  18-07.25 
      9 Klisowska, Katarzyna      SR Usc                      5.57m   1.2  18-03.25 
     10 Kotey, Omonike            SR Csla                     5.56m   2.0  18-03.00 
     11 Kramer, Katie             JR Ucsb                     5.51m  -0.3  18-01.00 
     12 McFadden, Kalindra           Oregon                   5.49m  -0.9  18-00.25 
     13 Calvin, Dominique         FR Csun                     5.47m   1.4  17-11.50 
     14 Cuthbert-Allen, Jamie     SR Long Beach St.           5.45m   1.1  17-10.75 
     15 Miller, Katie             SR Washington State         5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
     15 Barnes, Jamilah           FR Csun                     5.43m   0.2  17-09.75 
     17 Mobley, Miia              FR Long Beach St.           5.35m   1.1  17-06.75 
     18 Phifer, Brandi            JR Csun                     5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     19 Welborn, Lacey            SR Fullerton                5.24m   1.0  17-02.25 
     20 Winn, Jasmine             FR Pomona                   5.17m  -0.6  16-11.50 
     -- Willingham, Evon          So SD Mesa                   FOUL   NWI           
     -- Smith, Amanda             FR Pomona                     SCR   NWI           
     -- Cavanaugh, Kristen        SO Pomona                     SCR   NWI           
     -- O'Conner, Joni               Una                        SCR   NWI           
     -- Swan, Amanda              SO Csla                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Marston, Jamila           SO Usc                        SCR   NWI           
     -- Berry, Markita            FR Cal Poly                   SCR   NWI           
     -- Hamilton, Sabrina         SO Csla                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Coelho, Ashley            JR Ucsb                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Babb, Candyce             SO Csun                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Backus, Sierra            FR Csla                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Leidle, Heather           FR Fullerton                  SCR   NWI           
     -- Henderson, Valeria        SR Pomona                     SCR   NWI           
     -- Debeaubien, Danielle      SR Ucsb                       SCR   NWI           
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Sanford, Michelle         JR Usc                     12.63m   2.2  41-05.25 
      2 Verdon, Lashana           SR Csun                    12.29m   2.0  40-04.00 
      3 Stafford, Cortney            Una                     12.21m   2.2  40-00.75 
      4 O'Conner, Joni               Una                     11.96m   2.7  39-03.00 
      5 Norton, Keara             SR Csla                    11.74m   2.0  38-06.25 
      6 Schuetzle, Catie          FR Washington State        11.66m   2.5  38-03.25 
      7 Klisowska, Katarzyna      SR Usc                     11.54m   1.9  37-10.50 
      8 Welborn, Lacey            SR Fullerton               11.46m   1.4  37-07.25 
      9 Henderson, Valeria        SR Pomona                  11.43m   3.4  37-06.00 
     10 Shields, Caitlin          FR Cal Poly                11.32m   1.9  37-01.75 
     11 Johnson, Tiana            FR Long Beach St.          11.23m   3.0  36-10.25 
     12 Kotey, Omonike            SR Csla                    11.17m   1.7  36-07.75 
     13 Mobley, Miia              FR Long Beach St.          11.10m   2.1  36-05.00 
     14 Winn, Jasmine             FR Pomona                  11.06m   2.8  36-03.50 
     15 Barnes, Jamilah           FR Csun                    10.41m   0.5  34-02.00 
     -- McDaniel, Ashley             El Camino                 FOUL   NWI           
     -- Ricketts, Britanny        SR Csun                      FOUL   NWI           
     -- Willingham, Evon          So SD Mesa                   FOUL   NWI           
     -- Chaplin, Dominique        SO Usc                        SCR   NWI           
     -- Daniels, Brittany         FR Usc                        SCR   NWI           
     -- Babb, Candyce             SO Csun                       SCR   NWI           
     -- St. Cyr, Jamilah          SO Csla                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Burns, Sarah              SO Washington State           SCR   NWI           
     -- Sarell, Alison            So Cerritos                   SCR   NWI           
     -- Backus, Sierra            FR Csla                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Kramer, Katie             JR Ucsb                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Leidle, Heather           FR Fullerton                  SCR   NWI           
     -- Jordan, Lauryn               Oregon                     SCR   NWI           
     -- Coelho, Ashley            JR Ucsb                       SCR   NWI           
     
    Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Freeberg, Karen           SR Usc                     16.37m   53-08.50 
      2 Quinn, Heather               Una                     14.41m   47-03.50 
      3 Patton, Bobbie            JR Csun                    14.34m   47-00.75 
      4 Summers, Jere'            FR Csun                    14.01m   45-11.75 
      5 Heaston, Charlene         SO Ucsb                    13.54m   44-05.25 
      6 DeWeese, Whitney          SO Cal Poly                13.02m   42-08.75 
      7 Price, Kristina           JR Long Beach St.          12.99m   42-07.50 
      8 Schwarzbach, Jamie        SO Ucsb                    12.68m   41-07.25 
      9 Morales, Angela              El Camino               12.15m   39-10.50 
     10 Pickler, Diana            JR Washington State        11.70m   38-04.75 
     11 Pickler, Julie            JR Washington State        11.18m   36-08.25 
     12 Bogard, Morgan            Fr SD Mesa                 11.07m   36-04.00 
     -- Miller, Katie             SR Washington State          FOUL            
     -- Burgess Garberg, McKenzi  SO Washington State          FOUL            
     -- Dufresne, Julie           FR Cal Poly                   SCR            
     
    Women Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Hutchinson, Katie         JR Usc                     55.34m     181-07 
      2 Thorton, Andrea              Una                     50.33m     165-01 
      3 Burgess Garberg, McKenzi  SO Washington State        47.06m     154-05 
      4 Quinn, Heather               Una                     46.44m     152-04 
      5 Ciarelli, Katelyn         JR Long Beach St.          45.31m     148-08 
      6 Hinchcliffe, Brittany        Oregon                 J45.31m     148-08 
      7 Price, Kristina           JR Long Beach St.          44.22m     145-01 
      8 Summers, Jere'            FR Csun                    44.05m     144-06 
      9 DeWeese, Whitney          SO Cal Poly                43.85m     143-10 
     10 McBride, Andrea           JR Usc                     41.59m     136-05 
     11 Bogard, Morgan            Fr SD Mesa                 40.02m     131-03 
     12 Heaston, Charlene         SO Ucsb                    39.82m     130-08 
     13 Patton, Bobbie            JR Csun                    38.44m     126-01 
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Orban, Eva                FR Usc                     64.87m     212-10 
      2 Henry, Britney Kay           Oregon                  63.50m     208-04 
      3 Rozenfeld, Julia          JR Usc                     61.77m     202-08 
      4 Hinchcliffe, Brittany        Oregon                  59.84m     196-04 
      5 Sola, Raquel              FR Csun                    57.78m     189-07 
      6 Burgess Garberg, McKenzi  SO Washington State        54.48m     178-09 
      7 Beach, Jessica            SO Csun                    52.34m     171-09 
      8 Crochet, Tatiana          SO Csun                    52.28m     171-06 
      9 Maloney, Megan               Oregon                  51.04m     167-05 
     10 Summers, Jere'            FR Csun                    49.40m     162-01 
     11 Williams, Alexandra       SO Usc                     49.19m     161-05 
     12 Ciarelli, Katelyn         JR Long Beach St.          48.07m     157-08 
     13 Price, Kristina           JR Long Beach St.          46.18m     151-06 
     14 Heaston, Charlene         SO Ucsb                    44.72m     146-09 
     15 Patton, Bobbie            JR Csun                    44.09m     144-08 
     16 MacDonald, Heather        JR Fullerton               39.20m     128-07 
     -- Freeberg, Karen           SR Usc                        SCR            
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Yurkovich, Rachel            Oregon                  53.05m     174-00 
      2 Dean, Jenna               SR Washington State        48.82m     160-02 
      3 McCrea, Ashley               Oregon                  46.01m     150-11 
      4 Reynoso, Elisa               Oregon                  41.29m     135-05 
      5 Miller, Katie             SR Washington State        40.42m     132-07 
      6 Lundeen, Roslyn              Oregon                  39.76m     130-05 
      7 Pickler, Julie            JR Washington State        38.91m     127-08 
      8 McCormack, Jasmine        FR Washington State        38.86m     127-06 
      9 Pon, Carrie               SR Csun                    36.85m     120-11 
     10 Bardsley, Karen           JR Fullerton               36.31m     119-01 
     11 Pickler, Diana            JR Washington State        36.16m     118-08 
     12 Debeaubien, Danielle      SR Ucsb                    34.73m     113-11 
     13 Leidle, Heather           FR Fullerton               32.82m     107-08 
     14 Mathews, Kara             SR Ucsb                    31.39m     103-00 
     15 Smith, Amanda             FR Pomona                  30.80m     101-00 
     16 Cavanaugh, Kristen        SO Pomona                  29.94m      98-03 
     17 Curtis, Tori              JR Csun                    29.77m      97-08 
     18 Welborn, Lacey            SR Fullerton               23.78m      78-00 
     -- McBride, Andrea           JR Usc                        SCR            
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jones, Garry              SR Usc                      10.38   0.4  1 
      2 Bruno, Matt                  Una                      10.49   0.4  1 
      3 Brown, Anthony            JR Csun                     10.56   1.1  3 
      4 Robertson, Jaycee         JR Washington State         10.57   0.4  1 
      5 Peart, Chris              SO Usc                      10.69   0.4  1 
      6 Woods, Justin             FR Washington State         10.70   0.4  1 
      7 Gray, Brent               Fr Long Beach               10.76   1.4  2 
      8 Alugbue, Roy              JR Usc                      10.77   1.4  2 
      9 Evans, Brandon               Sheffield                10.80   0.4  1 
     10 Stewart, Rodrick          Fr Pasadena                 10.81   1.1  3 
     11 Barosso, Marcus           JR Fullerton                10.83   1.4  2 
     12 Ike, Bradley              FR Csun                     10.84   1.1  3 
     13 Woods, Brian              JR Washington State         10.85   0.4  1 
     14 Bolton, John              SR Fullerton                10.86   1.4  2 
     15 Donnelly, Ryan            JR Ucsb                     10.86   1.1  3 
     16 Ruffin, Brandon           JR Csun                     10.95   1.4  2 
     17 Pratter, John             JR Fullerton                10.97   1.4  2 
     18 Weatherspoon, Ronnie      JR Csun                     10.98   2.4  5 
     19 Marshall, John            Fr Long Beach               10.98   1.1  3 
     20 eaton, Daryll             JR Pomona                   11.08   1.1  3 
     21 Hughes, Alex              FR Long Beach St.           11.11   0.9  4 
     22 McNeal, Shaka                Csla                     11.13   0.9  4 
     23 Gilkes, Nathaniel         JR Pomona                   11.16   0.9  4 
     24 Morgan, Justin            JR Ucsb                     11.22   2.4  5 
     25 Duffus, Umari             JR Csun                     11.23   0.9  4 
     26 Flores, Mark                 Csla                     11.29   0.9  4 
     27 Giles, David              SR Cal Poly                 11.29   1.1  3 
     28 Threat, Justin            SO Usc                      11.37   0.9  4 
     29 Garcia, Obed              JR Fullerton                11.49   0.9  4 
     30 Woods, Jeff               JR Usc                      11.52   0.9  4 
     -- McSwain, James            SR Washington State            DQ   0.4  1 
     -- Banks, Nicholas           So SD Mesa                    SCR   1.1  3 
     -- Strange, Marquise         Fr SD Mesa                    SCR   2.4  5 
     -- McDougald, Thomas         Fr SD Mesa                    SCR   2.4  5 
     -- Davis, Jerome                Una                        SCR   1.4  2 
     -- Boston, Martin            SR Washington State           SCR   1.4  2 
     -- Springfield, Andre        Fr SD Mesa                    SCR   2.4  5 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Steele, Edino             Fr Pasadena                 20.75   0.7  1 
      2 Francis, Phillip          SR Usc                      21.05   0.7  1 
      3 Moore, Carlos                Cheetahs                 21.23   0.7  1 
      4 Mitchell, Mike               Una                      21.24   0.7  2 
      5 Jones, Omar                  Oregon                   21.31   2.0  4 
      6 Robertson, Jaycee         JR Washington State         21.51   0.7  1 
      7 Peart, Chris              SO Usc                      21.66   0.7  2 
      8 Keeling, Marcell          Fr El Camino                21.91   2.0  4 
      9 Bruno, Matt                  Una                      21.92   0.7  1 
     10 Ike, Bradley              FR Csun                     21.94   0.7  2 
     11 Woods, Brian              JR Washington State         21.96   0.7  2 
     12 Bellissimo, Max           SO Ucsb                     22.07  -0.1  3 
     13 Lucas, Justin             FR Usc                      22.07   1.7  5 
     14 Donnelly, Ryan            JR Ucsb                     22.13   0.7  2 
     15 Bolton, John              SR Fullerton                22.15  -0.1  3 
     16 Barosso, Marcus           JR Fullerton                22.16   0.7  2 
     17 Pratter, John             JR Fullerton                22.16   0.7  1 
     18 Weatherspoon, Ronnie      JR Csun                     22.16   1.7  5 
     18 eaton, Daryll             JR Pomona                   22.16  -0.1  3 
     20 Evans, Brandon               Sheffield                22.19   0.7  1 
     21 Woods, Justin             FR Washington State         22.23   0.7  1 
     22 Mann, Gabe                SR Ucsb                     22.33  -0.1  3 
     23 Mason, Bobby              Fr Pasadena                 22.34  -0.1  3 
     24 Shirley, Kris             FR Ucsb                     22.39  -0.1  3 
     25 Gilkes, Nathaniel         JR Pomona                   22.41   1.7  5 
     26 Samuels, Randy            JR Cal Poly                 22.45   0.7  2 
     27 Morgan, Justin            JR Ucsb                     22.51   2.0  4 
     28 Gorham III, Wellington    So SD Mesa                  22.83   1.7  5 
     29 Duffus, Umari             JR Csun                     22.87   1.7  5 
     30 Ellis, Russell            FR Usc                      22.99   2.0  4 
     31 Threat, Justin            SO Usc                      23.15   1.7  5 
     32 Baltierra, Daniel         FR Fullerton                23.24   1.7  5 
     33 Yates, Gavin              FR Usc                      23.37   0.5  6 
     34 Holmes, Leovanni          Fr SD Mesa                  23.46   0.5  6 
     35 Garcia, Obed              JR Fullerton                23.74   2.0  4 
     -- Banks, Nicholas           So SD Mesa                    SCR   0.5  6 
     -- Lindsay, Allen            SO Csun                       SCR   0.7  2 
     -- McDougald, Thomas         Fr SD Mesa                    SCR   2.0  4 
     -- Woods, Jeff               JR Usc                        SCR   2.0  4 
     -- Ruffin, Brandon           JR Csun                       SCR   2.0  4 
     -- Hughes, Alex              FR Long Beach St.             SCR  -0.1  3 
     -- Williams, Aaron           SR Fullerton                  SCR  -0.1  3 
     -- Springfield, Andre        Fr SD Mesa                    SCR   0.5  6 
     -- Shkuratov, Alexey            Oregon                     SCR          
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Larry, Lionel             SO Usc                      46.07   1 
      2 Garrison, Jeff            SR Usc                      46.73   1 
      3 Keita, Naman                 Una                      46.86   2 
      4 Kamani, Bayano               Una                      47.23   1 
      5 Johnson, Rashad              Una                      48.20   2 
      6 Pratt, Michael            So Pasadena                 48.26   1 
      7 Lewis, Charles            JR Long Beach St.           48.68   2 
      8 Moore, Obie                  Una                      48.87   6 
      9 Fowler, Austin            SO Long Beach St.           48.90   3 
     10 Savoy, Everett            SR Csun                     48.91   2 
     11 Pappalardo, Joe           SR Cal Poly                 48.93   2 
     12 Taylor, Lamar             So El Camino                49.14   4 
     13 Williams, Brian           So Long Beach               49.21   2 
     14 Myers, Garrett            FR Fullerton                49.21   4 
     15 Holley, David             FR Long Beach St.           49.60   4 
     16 Del Rincon, Richard          Oregon                   49.61   1 
     17 Ikwuakor, Akobundu           Oregon                   49.63   1 
     18 Frazier, Chase            SO Fullerton                49.67   2 
     19 Shirley, Kris             FR Ucsb                     49.69   4 
     20 Epstein, Chris            JR Fullerton                49.91   2 
     20 Bellissimo, Max           SO Ucsb                     49.91   3 
     22 Bussey, Blaine            SR Csla                     49.98   3 
     23 Damiani, Eugene           FR Fullerton                50.30   1 
     24 Llamas, Landen            SO Csun                     50.32   5 
     25 Johnson, Eric             JR Pomona                   50.72   3 
     26 Kwong, Eric               SO Fullerton                50.80   3 
     27 Lucas, Justin             FR Usc                      50.83   5 
     28 Holmes, Jason             JR Cal Poly                 50.84   5 
     29 Baltierra, Daniel         FR Fullerton                51.24   3 
     30 Young, Andy                  Oregon                   51.57   5 
     31 Rozelle, Jonathan         JR Csla                     51.61   3 
     32 Njoku, Ikechi             SR Pomona                   51.83   4 
     33 Ellis, Russell            FR Usc                      52.27   5 
     34 Hernandez, Richard        SO Fullerton                52.38   4 
     35 Yates, Gavin              FR Usc                      52.61   6 
     36 Roberts, Jonathan         JR Pomona                   53.34   4 
     37 Holmes, Leovanni          Fr SD Mesa                  53.89   6 
     38 Obiora, Uchena            SO Long Beach St.           53.91   5 
     39 Boyle, David               2 Pomona                   54.12   6 
     40 Lewis, Joseph             SO Csla                     54.21   5 
     41 McKeel, Chastin           SO Fullerton                54.44   6 
     42 O'Boyal, David               Una                      55.74   6 
     -- Goodell, Brian            FR Cal Poly                   SCR   4 
     -- Morris, Chance            Fr Long Beach                 SCR   3 
     -- Fleming, Cody                Oregon                     SCR   6 
     -- Lindsay, Allen            SO Csun                       SCR   1 
     -- Gregory, Tim              SR Pomona                     SCR   5 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael      JR Usc                    1:48.96  
      2 Soloman, Duane            SO Usc                    1:50.18  
      3 Scherer, Matt                Oregon                 1:50.25  
      4 Emmen, Tetlo                 Una                    1:50.30  
      5 Thorton, Nick                Una                    1:50.43  
      6 Sanchez, Felex               Una                    1:51.43  
      7 Cunningham, DeSean           Usc                    1:51.92  
      8 Ireland, Justin           SR Washington State       1:52.20  
      9 Bradford, Travis          Fr Pasadena               1:53.64  
     10 Anderson, Travis             Oregon                 1:53.83  
     11 Chambers, Justin          SO Washington State       1:53.92  
     12 Babiskiewiecz, Thomasz    SR Usc                    1:54.18  
     13 Graney, Jason             SR Fullerton              1:54.35  
     14 Hankins, Keith            SR Cal Poly               1:54.41  
     15 Cobian, Mario             JR Long Beach St.         1:54.47  
     16 Schofield, Jimmy          FR Washington State       1:54.60  
     17 Houston, Erby             SR Fullerton              1:54.99  
     18 Campbell, Jeff            FR Ucsb                   1:56.86  
     19 Huddleston, Chris         FR Usc                    1:57.10  
     20 Phelps, Tom               SR Cal Poly               1:59.44  
     21 Smith, Scott              FR Ucsb                   2:00.34  
     22 Grant, David              JR Pomona                 2:00.42  
     23 Rice, PJ                  JR Csun                   2:01.30  
     24 Sanchez, Oscar               Csla                   2:01.31  
     25 Parnick, Matt             SR Csun                   2:03.28  
     26 Lee, James                SO Usc                    2:04.12  
     27 Martin, Daniel            FR Usc                    2:04.86  
     28 Littleton, Jarvis         JR Csla                   2:05.82  
     29 Livas, John               FR Pomona                 2:06.96  
     -- Wilvers, Hudson           SO Long Beach St.             SCR  
     -- Venegas, Eddie            JR Pomona                     SCR  
     -- Handley, Robert           SO Ucsb                       SCR  
     -- Haase, Christian          SR Csun                       SCR  
     -- Llamas, Landen            SO Csun                       SCR  
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Ashley, Chris             SO Ucsb                   3:52.17  
      2 McConville, Scott         SR Ucsb                   3:53.18  
      3 Reid, Phillip             JR Cal Poly               3:53.32  
      4 Tyhurst, Micah            JR Ucsb                   3:54.30  
      5 Wolf, Danny               SR Washington State       3:55.29  
      6 Harmer, David                Colorado               3:55.40  
      7 Gatel, Joe                FR Cal Poly               3:55.57  
      8 Fessenden, Brad           SR Pomona                 3:58.61  
      9 Batres, Mark              SR Pomona                 3:59.69  
     10 Clements, Daniel          SR Csun                   3:59.81  
     11 Brandos, Scott            SR Ucsb                   4:00.16  
     12 Lopez, Gabe               JR Ucsb                   4:00.54  
     13 Venegas, Eddie            JR Pomona                 4:02.14  
     14 Berkowitz, Ben            SR Ucsb                   4:02.70  
     15 Villanueva, Dan           Fr El Camino              4:02.76  
     16 Herky, Gerrad             FR Usc                    4:03.97  
     17 Pinter, Dan                  Colorado               4:04.83  
     18 Gausetohl, Andrew            Una                    4:05.20  
     19 Wilvers, Hudson           SO Long Beach St.         4:06.05  
     20 Leetch, Matt              Fr SD Mesa                4:06.47  
     21 Urak, Kevin               FR Pomona                 4:06.73  
     22 Parra, Jessie             SR Csla                   4:12.31  
     23 Collins, Brandon          SR Cal Poly               4:12.41  
     24 Hummel, Tom               SO Pomona                 4:16.43  
     25 Grant, David              JR Pomona                 4:21.26  
     -- Chavez, Mike              JR Ucsb                       SCR  
     -- Garcia, Joseph            Fr Pasadena                   SCR  
     -- Gomez, Joaquin            Fr Pasadena                   SCR  
     -- Huddleston, Chris         FR Usc                        SCR  
     -- Swier, Troy               SR Cal Poly                   SCR  
     -- Aguirre, Francisco        Fr SD Mesa                    SCR  
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Rabelo, Terado               Una                    8:40.87  
      2 Coburn, Justin               Una                    8:43.09  
      3 Ruiz, Manuel              JR Csun                   8:43.51  
      4 Totari, Waleed            FR Ucsb                   8:43.81  
      5 Haase, Christian          SR Csun                   8:46.14  
      6 Estrella, Daniel          SR Long Beach St.         8:47.72  
      7 Batres, Mark              SR Pomona                 8:49.91  
      8 Cuevas, Daniel            FR Ucsb                   8:50.26  
      9 Urak, Kevin               FR Pomona                 8:50.69  
     10 Fessenden, Brad           SR Pomona                 8:53.03  
     11 Santana, Jesus            JR Long Beach St.         8:55.25  
     12 Hanakeawe, Jason          So El Camino              8:56.01  
     13 Cabanas, Miguel           JR Pomona                 8:57.24  
     14 Bland, Loren              SR Ucsb                   8:58.23  
     15 Belay, Daniel             Fr El Camino              9:07.76  
     16 Bautista, Sal             So El Camino              9:08.50  
     17 Parra, Jessie             SR Csla                   9:10.37  
     18 Stover, Tyler             Fr El Camino              9:14.07  
     19 Alvarez, Daniel           JR Fullerton              9:16.51  
     20 Difilippo, Sean            2 Pomona                 9:16.74  
     21 Perez, Isaac              JR Pomona                 9:16.75  
     22 Delgado, Francisco        Fr El Camino              9:17.51  
     23 Tawney, James             SR Pomona                 9:27.19  
     24 Cohen, Jason                 Csla                   9:30.38  
     25 Santillan, Bernardo        2 Pomona                 9:34.51  
     -- Karbelk, Jason            Fr Pasadena                   SCR  
     -- Soto, Micheal             SR Csla                       SCR  
     -- Gomez, Joaquin            Fr Pasadena                   SCR  
     -- Herky, Gerrad             FR Usc                        SCR  
     -- Garcia, Joseph            Fr Pasadena                   SCR  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mitchum, Eric                Oregon                   13.65   0.9  1 
      2 Frazier, Blake            SR Usc                      13.90   0.9  1 
      3 Brown, Anthony            JR Csun                     13.92   0.9  1 
      4 Degrammont, Dominique        Pomona                   13.96   0.8  3 
      5 Kelly, Kai                SO Usc                      14.12   0.9  1 
      6 Taylore, Logan            SO Usc                      14.19   2.2  2 
      7 Thurmond, Walter             Oregon                   14.29   0.9  1 
      8 Johnson, Justin           JR Csun                     14.29   2.2  2 
      9 Williams, Robert          FR Washington State         14.31   0.9  1 
     10 Turner, Matt              SO Fullerton                14.36   2.2  2 
     11 Prudhomme, Vannie         Fr Long Beach               14.51   2.2  2 
     12 Fredrickson, James        SO Csun                     14.59   0.9  1 
     13 Richardson, Chris         JR Long Beach St.           15.01   0.8  3 
     14 Dennis, Grant                VS                       15.02   0.8  3 
     15 Tye-Walker, Christpher       Una                      15.18   2.2  2 
     16 Block, Keawe              Fr Long Beach               15.25   2.2  2 
     17 Leyk, Josh                SR Washington State         15.37   0.8  3 
     18 Burt, Desmond             SO Csla                     15.53   2.2  2 
     19 Young, Andy                  Oregon                   15.54   2.2  2 
     20 Nurrie, Paul              SR Pomona                   15.76   0.8  3 
     21 Phelan, Shane             FR Long Beach St.           15.89   0.8  3 
     22 McLaine, Dorian           SO Csla                     16.61   0.8  3 
     23 Roser, Brian                 Pomona                   16.77   0.9  1 
     -- Canatal, Ryan             SR Csla                       SCR          
     -- Fleming, Cody                Oregon                     SCR          
     -- Shkuratov, Alexey            Oregon                     SCR          
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Mcbride, Perry               Una                      52.00   1 
      2 Cassleman, John           JR Washington State         52.50   1 
      3 Fredrickson, James        SO Csun                     52.67   1 
      4 Kelly, Kai                SO Usc                      53.53   1 
      5 Moore, Adam               JR Pomona                   54.23   1 
      6 Williams, Robert          FR Washington State         54.51   2 
      7 Leyk, Josh                SR Washington State         55.02   2 
      8 Ikwuakor, Akobundu           Oregon                   55.09   1 
      9 Burns, Marques               Una                      55.77   1 
     10 Gomez, Robert             JR Long Beach St.           56.09   2 
     11 Tosta, Joey                  Una                      56.40   2 
     12 Huske, Jared                 Oregon                   56.62   1 
     13 Smith, Carlton            Fr SD Mesa                  56.85   2 
     14 Phelan, Shane             FR Long Beach St.           57.00   3 
     15 Taylore, Logan            SO Usc                      57.21   3 
     16 Roser, Brian                 Pomona                   58.27   3 
     17 Eisner II, Blaze          Fr SD Mesa                1:08.55   3 
     -- Canatal, Ryan             SR Csla                       SCR   2 
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 University of Southern Califor  'A'                   39.85   1 
         1) Jones, Garry SR                 2) Palmer, Matthew FR             
         3) Francis, Phillip SR             4) Alugbue, Roy JR                
      2 Washington State University  'A'                      40.32   1 
         1) Boston, Martin SR               2) McSwain, James SR              
         3) Woods, Justin FR                4) Robertson, Jaycee JR           
      3 Pasadena City College  'A'                            41.04   1 
         1) Stewart, Rodrick Fr             2) Steele, Edino Fr               
         3) Mason, Bobby Fr                 4) Pratt, Michael So              
      4 California State  Fullerton  'A'                      41.06   1 
         1) Bolton, John SR                 2) Barosso, Marcus JR             
         3) Pratter, John JR                4) Williams, Aaron SR             
      5 California State LA  'A'                              41.65   2 
         1) McNeal, Shaka                   2) Lewis, Joseph SO               
         3) Hunt, Ammaul SO                 4) Finney, Kevin JR               
      6 Long Beach City College  'A'                          41.72   2 
         1) White, Damein So                2) Gray, Brent Fr                 
         3) Marshall, John Fr               4) Prudhomme, Vannie Fr           
      7 El Camino College  'A'                                42.30   2 
         1) Davison, Marcus So              2) Taylor, Lamar So               
         3) Keeling, Marcell Fr             4) Maxie, Jabrayl Fr              
      8 California State Long Beach  'A'                      43.63   1 
         1) Richardson, Chris JR            2) Lewis, Charles JR              
         3) Hughes, Alex FR                 4) Fowler, Austin SO              
     -- California Polytechnic  Pomona  'A'                     DNF   2 
         1) eaton, Daryll JR                2) Gilkes, Nathaniel JR           
         3) Roberts, Jonathan JR            4) Njoku, Ikechi SR               
     -- California State University No  'A'                     DNF   1 
         1) Brown, Anthony JR               2) Ike, Bradley FR                
         3) Lindsay, Allen SO               4) Ruffin, Brandon JR             
     -- San Diego Mesa College  'A'                             SCR   2 
         1) Banks, Nicholas So              2) Gorham III, Wellington So      
         3) McDougald, Thomas Fr            4) Springfield, Andre Fr          
     -- So. Cal Cheetahes  'A'                                  SCR   2 
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 University of Southern Califor  'A'                 3:07.08   1 
         1) Larry, Lionel SO                2) Garrison, Jeff SR              
         3) Palmer, Matthew FR              4) Asafo-Agyei, Raphael JR        
      2 Pasadena City College  'A'                          3:11.57   1 
         1) Stewart, Rodrick Fr             2) Bradford, Travis Fr            
         3) Steele, Edino Fr                4) Pratt, Michael So              
      3 University of Oregon  'A'                           3:12.05   1 
         1) Tba 1,                          2) Tba 2,                         
         3) Tba 3,                          4) Tba 4,                         
      4 University of Southern Califor  'B'                 3:12.52   1 
      5 Long Beach City College  'A'                        3:15.77   1 
         1) White, Damein So                2) Williams, Brian So             
         3) Prudhomme, Vannie Fr            4) Morris, Chance Fr              
      6 Washington State University  'A'                    3:16.81   1 
         1) Cassleman, John JR              2) McSwain, James SR              
         3) Boston, Martin SR               4) Woods, Brian JR                
      7 California State University No  'A'                 3:17.21   1 
         1) Reed, Damain SR                 2) Savoy, Everett SR              
         3) Llamas, Landen SO               4) Fredrickson, James SO          
      8 California State Long Beach  'A'                    3:18.03   2 
         1) Holley, David FR                2) Fowler, Austin SO              
         3) Gomez, Robert JR                4) Lewis, Charles JR              
      9 California Polytechnic  Pomona  'A'                 3:19.86   2 
         1) Roberts, Jonathan JR            2) Moore, Adam JR                 
         3) Johnson, Eric JR                4) Gilkes, Nathaniel JR           
     10 El Camino College  'A'                              3:19.88   2 
         1) Davison, Marcus So              2) Keeling, Marcell Fr            
         3) Taylor, Lamar So                4) Hoover, Jonny So               
     11 California Polytechnic State U  'A'                 3:20.47   2 
         1) Holmes, Jason JR                2) Pappalardo, Joe SR             
         3) Hankins, Keith SR               4) McClean, Reid FR               
     12 California State  Fullerton  'A'                    3:21.89   2 
         1) Epstein, Chris JR               2) Frazier, Chase SO              
         3) Damiani, Eugene FR              4) Myers, Garrett FR              
     13 Washington State University  'B'                    3:24.39   2 
         1) Woods, Justin FR                2) Williams, Robert FR            
         3) Schofield, Jimmy FR             4) Chambers, Justin SO            
     14 California State LA  'A'                            3:24.78   2 
         1) Bussey, Blaine SR               2) Rozelle, Jonathan JR           
         3) Hunt, Ammaul SO                 4) Hutchinson, Eugene SR          
     -- Monosson TC  'A'                                        DNF   1 
     -- San Diego Mesa College  'A'                             SCR   2 
         1) Gorham III, Wellington So       2) Banks, Nicholas So             
         3) Springfield, Andre Fr           4) McDougald, Thomas Fr           
     -- So. Cal Cheetahes  'A'                                  SCR     
     
    Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Williams, Jesse              Usc                      2.24m    7-04.25 
      2 Turner, Matt              SO Fullerton                2.14m    7-00.25 
      3 Golden, Jonathan             Una                      2.10m    6-10.75 
      3 Hutchinson, Eugene        SR Csla                     2.10m    6-10.75 
      5 Gwozdz, Nathan            FR Usc                     J2.10m    6-10.75 
      6 Voelker, Matt                Una                     J2.05m    6-08.75 
      6 Franklin, DeMario            Una                      2.08m    6-09.75 
      7 Jaworski, David              Una                     J2.00m    6-06.75 
      8 Johnson, Justin           JR Csun                    J2.00m    6-06.75 
      8 Muwwakkil, Joshua         So Cerritos                 2.03m    6-08.00 
     11 Maus, Jacob               SO Ucsb                     1.98m    6-06.00 
     12 Young, Andy                  Oregon                   1.93m    6-04.00 
     12 Underwood, Michael        FR Fullerton                1.93m    6-04.00 
     14 Lindsey, Jeff                Oregon                   1.88m    6-02.00 
     14 Lim, Donovon              FR Usc                      1.88m    6-02.00 
     14 Eaton, Kyle               SO Washington State         1.88m    6-02.00 
     17 Hagos, Awet               FR Csun                     1.83m    6-00.00 
     18 Boyle, David               2 Pomona                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     -- Prudhomme, Vannie         Fr Long Beach                  NH            
     -- Burt, Desmond             SO Csla                        NH            
     -- Thomas, Ryan              SR Washington State            NH            
     -- Carter, Matthew              Una                        SCR            
     -- Marbley, Alex             SR Csun                       SCR            
     -- McLaine, Dorian           SO Csla                       SCR            
     
    Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Scott, Derek              FR Usc                   17-01.00      5.20m 
      2 Derby, Jon                   Oregon                16-06.75      5.04m 
      2 Kim, Sun                     Korea                 16-06.75      5.04m 
      2 Ruark, Adrian             JR Cal Poly              16-06.75      5.04m 
      5 Vandrovec, B.J.           SR Fullerton             16-02.50      4.94m 
      6 Jones, Sean               JR Csun                  15-10.00      4.82m 
      7 Estrada, Brandon          FR Usc                   15-07.00      4.74m 
      8 Corrigan, Daniel          SO Usc                   15-05.00      4.69m 
      8 Young, Andy                  Oregon                15-05.00      4.69m 
      8 Moore, David                 Oregon                15-05.00      4.69m 
      8 Slinkard, Bradley         SR Usc                   15-05.00      4.69m 
     12 Todd, Matt                   Una                   15-01.00      4.59m 
     13 Brown, DJ                 SO Washington State      14-11.00      4.54m 
     14 Little, Andrew            SO Fullerton             14-07.25      4.45m 
     14 Bockmiller, Graham        SO Usc                   14-07.25      4.45m 
     14 Norcia, Thomas               Una                   14-07.25      4.45m 
     14 Pena, Brendan             JR Long Beach St.        14-07.25      4.45m 
     18 Kirsten, Matt             SO Fullerton             14-01.25      4.29m 
     18 Seberhagen, Brad             Una                   14-01.25      4.29m 
     20 Dennis, Grant                VS                    13-07.25      4.14m 
     20 Tamae, William             2 Pomona                13-07.25      4.14m 
     22 Heffern, Charles             Una                   13-01.50      4.00m 
     23 Richardson, Chris         JR Long Beach St.        12-07.50      3.84m 
     23 Garcia, Patrick           FR Fullerton             12-07.50      3.84m 
     -- McLennan, Jesse           FR Long Beach St.              NH            
     -- Tuzkov, Eugene            SR Ucsb                        NH            
     -- King, Mike                SO Cal Poly                    NH            
     -- Danners, Michael             Csla                       SCR            
     -- Fleming, Cody                Oregon                     SCR            
     -- Hamman, Jacob             SR Usc                        SCR            
     -- Shkuratov, Alexey            Oregon                     SCR            
     
    Men Long Jump
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Armon, Juaune                Una                      7.87m   0.7  25-10.00 
      2 Williams, Jesse              Usc                      7.53m   1.3  24-08.50 
      3 Kapek, Julien                Una                      7.50m  +0.0  24-07.25 
      4 Felizola, Rolando         SO Csun                     7.45m   1.6  24-05.50 
      5 Williams, Aaron           SR Fullerton                7.39m   2.3  24-03.00 
      6 Nelson, Robert            JR Long Beach St.           7.32m  +0.0  24-00.25 
      7 Carter, Ronald            JR Long Beach St.           7.30m  -1.0  23-11.50 
      8 Weber, Kurt                  Una                      7.27m   2.4  23-10.25 
      9 Mitchell, Mike               Una                      7.14m  +0.0  23-05.25 
     10 Temidara, John            SR Long Beach St.           7.10m   0.3  23-03.50 
     11 Green, LaShaun            SR Csla                     7.08m   1.9  23-02.75 
     12 Finney, Kevin             JR Csla                     7.00m   1.9  22-11.75 
     13 Moore, Jonathan           JR Csun                     6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50 
     14 McBride, Stevie           JR Long Beach St.           6.68m  +0.0  21-11.00 
     15 Keeling, Marcell          Fr El Camino                6.62m   1.2  21-08.75 
     16 Hawkins, Rodney           Fr Long Beach               6.61m  +0.0  21-08.25 
     17 Boyle, David               2 Pomona                   6.57m   1.0  21-06.75 
     18 Hoyte, Brittan            FR Fullerton                6.53m  -0.4  21-05.25 
     19 Tolbert, Jacob               Oregon                   6.51m  -0.4  21-04.25 
     20 Carter, Matthew              Una                      6.41m   1.5  21-00.50 
     21 Armstrong, Marcus         SO Long Beach St.           6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25 
     22 Allen, Phillip            SO Usc                      6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     23 Nunez, Francis            So Long Beach               6.11m  -0.6  20-00.50 
     24 Strange, Marquise         Fr SD Mesa                  5.98m  +0.0  19-07.50 
     25 Moore, Justin             FR Pomona                   5.63m   0.5  18-05.75 
     26 Lindsey, Jeff                Oregon                   5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
     -- Tosta, Joey                  Una                        SCR   NWI           
     -- Donnelly, Ryan            JR Ucsb                       SCR   NWI           
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1 Simms, Allen                 Puerto Rico             17.05m   2.9  55-11.25 
      2 Kapek, Julien                Una                     16.90m   2.5  55-05.50 
      3 Breaux, Inman             JR Usc                     15.22m   1.1  49-11.25 
      4 Felizola, Rolando         SO Csun                    14.90m   2.3  48-10.75 
      5 Finney, Kevin             JR Csla                    14.73m   1.0  48-04.00 
      6 Allen, Phillip            SO Usc                     14.71m   1.3  48-03.25 
      7 Harrison, David              Una                     14.37m   0.8  47-01.75 
      8 Zapata, Moreno            FR Washington State        14.30m  +0.0  46-11.00 
      9 Moon, Marco               FR Cal Poly                14.29m   2.5  46-10.75 
      9 Moore, Jonathan           JR Csun                    14.29m   2.2  46-10.75 
     11 Hutchinson, Eugene        SR Csla                    14.17m   1.0  46-06.00 
     12 Nnoli, Oscar              FR Csun                    14.07m   1.7  46-02.00 
     13 Weatheral, Jason             Csla                    14.05m   1.3  46-01.25 
     14 Hagos, Awet               FR Csun                    13.91m  +0.0  45-07.75 
     15 Moore, Justin             FR Pomona                  13.63m  -0.7  44-08.75 
     16 Hawkins, Rodney           Fr Long Beach              13.54m   1.3  44-05.25 
     17 Green, LaShaun            SR Csla                    13.40m   1.0  43-11.75 
     -- McGuire, Clark            JR Usc                       FOUL   NWI           
     -- Epps, Lanz                SO Csla                       SCR   NWI           
     -- Wright, Aven              FR Usc                        SCR   NWI           
     -- Tolbert, Jacob               Oregon                     SCR   NWI           
     
    Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Bryant, Noah              SR Usc                     18.83m   61-09.50 
      2 Veldman, Colin               Oregon                  17.00m   55-09.25 
      3 Barkley, Matt             SO Ucsb                    16.98m   55-08.50 
      4 Denbo, William            JR Usc                     16.90m   55-05.50 
      5 Endler, Dave                 Una                     16.86m   55-03.75 
      6 Sampson, David            SO Long Beach St.          16.82m   55-02.25 
      7 Rainis, Mike                 Una                     16.02m   52-06.75 
      8 Dan, Aaron                   Una                     15.45m   50-08.25 
      9 Delmundo, Timothy         FR Ucsb                    15.33m   50-03.50 
     10 Kim, Jae Il                  Korea                   15.17m   49-09.25 
     11 Wilhelm, Brian               Una                     15.12m   49-07.25 
     12 Julius, Andrew            JR Long Beach St.          14.75m   48-04.75 
     13 Fuller, Chris             FR Csun                    14.61m   47-11.25 
     14 Hutchison, Scott          JR Fullerton               14.15m   46-05.25 
     15 Butler, Alex              FR Csun                    14.13m   46-04.25 
     16 Cooper, D.J.                 Una                     14.09m   46-02.75 
     17 Knight, Philip            Fr El Camino               13.98m   45-10.50 
     18 Oliva, Eric               Fr El Camino               13.68m   44-10.75 
     19 Pearce, Cody              FR Csun                    12.92m   42-04.75 
     20 Valadez, Victor           FR Ucsb                    12.55m   41-02.25 
     21 Boaz, Kellen              SO Long Beach St.          12.44m   40-09.75 
     22 Davila, Antonio           So El Camino               12.40m   40-08.25 
     -- Lamb, Matt                FR Washington State           SCR            
     -- Kim, Seung Mo                Korea                      SCR            
     -- Davis, Willie             Fr Long Beach                 SCR            
     -- Fleming, Cody                Oregon                     SCR            
     
    Men Discus Throw
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Lamb, Matt                FR Washington State        55.52m     182-02 
      2 Veldman, Colin               Oregon                  55.07m     180-08 
      3 Ulrick, Drew              JR Washington State        54.92m     180-02 
      4 Jennings, Robert          SO Long Beach St.          52.75m     173-01 
      5 Bryant, Noah              SR Usc                     52.00m     170-07 
      6 Endler, Dave                 Una                     51.65m     169-05 
      7 Cornell, Ed               SO Long Beach St.          51.56m     169-02 
      8 Julius, Andrew            JR Long Beach St.          49.51m     162-05 
      9 Cooper, D.J.                 Una                     48.40m     158-09 
     10 Sampson, David            SO Long Beach St.          48.10m     157-10 
     11 Dan, Aaron                   Una                     47.32m     155-03 
     12 Slinkard, Dustin             Una                     46.62m     152-11 
     13 Leonard, Travis           SO Ucsb                    45.70m     149-11 
     14 Wilhelm, Brian               Una                     45.45m     149-01 
     15 Parisi, Joey              SO Csun                    44.84m     147-01 
     16 Mancuso, Chase            FR Washington State        43.79m     143-08 
     17 Kim, Jae Il                  Korea                   43.62m     143-01 
     18 Nelson, Steve             SO Fullerton               43.11m     141-05 
     19 Johnson, Steven              Oregon                  43.01m     141-01 
     20 Hutchison, Scott          JR Fullerton               41.53m     136-03 
     -- Gaines, Chris                Una                       FOUL            
     -- Palmer, Matthew           SR Pomona                     SCR            
     -- Richardson, Chris         JR Long Beach St.             SCR            
     -- Boaz, Kellen              SO Long Beach St.             SCR            
     -- Sheuerman, Nick           SO Ucsb                       SCR            
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Midles, Adam              JR Usc                     65.06m     213-05 
      2 Lee, Sung Dae                Korea                   61.24m     200-11 
      3 Bryant, Noah              SR Usc                     58.64m     192-05 
      4 MacArthur, Phil           FR Washington State        56.78m     186-03 
      5 Jennings, Robert          SO Long Beach St.          55.70m     182-09 
      6 DeBoer, Anthony           JR Pomona                  53.80m     176-06 
      7 Pearce, Cody              FR Csun                    52.16m     171-01 
      8 Swartz, Kevin             JR Usc                     51.43m     168-09 
      9 Longo, Nick               JR Fullerton               50.55m     165-10 
     10 Palmer, Matthew           SR Pomona                  50.29m     165-00 
     11 Parisi, Joey              SO Csun                    50.26m     164-11 
     12 Butler, Alex              FR Csun                    50.02m     164-01 
     13 Maloney, Matthew             Oregon                  49.91m     163-09 
     14 Mancuso, Chase            FR Washington State        49.43m     162-02 
     15 Johnson, Steven              Oregon                  48.26m     158-04 
     16 Curiel, Mike              SO Usc                     48.07m     157-08 
     17 Hutchison, Scott          JR Fullerton               46.36m     152-01 
     18 Nelson, Steve             SO Fullerton               45.40m     148-11 
     19 Delmundo, Timothy         FR Ucsb                    43.85m     143-10 
     -- Veldman, Colin               Oregon                    FOUL            
     -- Sliede, Jekabs            SO Usc                        SCR            
     -- Denbo, William            JR Usc                        SCR            
     -- Sheuerman, Nick           SO Ucsb                       SCR            
     -- Tba 3,                       Oregon                     SCR            
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jeffreys, Jon             SO Washington State        68.95m     226-02 
      2 Borjas, Aris              JR Cal Poly                64.09m     210-03 
      3 Rice, Dennis              SR Usc                     62.20m     204-01 
      4 Mann, Gabe                SR Ucsb                    61.73m     202-06 
      5 Brandel, Ryan                Oregon                  59.47m     195-01 
      6 Maloney, Matthew             Oregon                  58.59m     192-03 
      7 Scott, Ryan               SR Washington State        57.62m     189-00 
      8 Moody, Rickey                Csun                    56.23m     184-06 
      9 Richards, Ryan            JR Csun                    54.25m     178-00 
     10 Robbins, Carl             SO Csun                    51.46m     168-10 
     11 Boyle, David               2 Pomona                  50.37m     165-03 
     12 Sargeant, Mark            SR Usc                     50.09m     164-04 
     13 Tirado, Armando           SR Fullerton               49.61m     162-09 
     14 Davila, Antonio           So El Camino               48.15m     158-00 
     15 Graney, Jason             SR Fullerton               46.90m     153-10 
     16 Bautista, Steven          JR Csun                    45.86m     150-05 
     17 Shkuratov, Alexey            Oregon                  43.13m     141-06 
     -- Young, Andy                  Oregon                     SCR            
     -- Colich, Ryan              SO Usc                        SCR