Track & Field



     

    2004 USC Women’s Season/Career Bests

    as of 5/3/04

    Bold=NCAA Regional Qualifying Mark

    Italic=Pac-10 Qualifying Mark

     

    100m

    Virginia Powell (11.39, Apr. 18/11.39)

    Miya Edmonson (11.59, May 1/11.59)

    Alexis Weatherspoon (11.62, May 1/11.62)

    Dominique Dorsey (11.97, May 1/11.97)

    Tara Davis-Quarrie (11.93w, March 20, 12.26, Apr. 24/12.26)

    Tiffany Bennett (12.00, Apr. 3/11.86)

    Michelle Sanford (12.07w, March 6, 12.34, Apr. 10/12.34)

    Tracee Thomas (12.12, Apr. 24/12.12)

    Candice Davis (12.27w, March 20, 12.30, Apr. 10/12.30)

    Erin Williams (12.34w, March 13/—)

    Whitney Graham (12.42, Apr. 10/12.42)

    Merrill Bassalone (12.76, Apr. 24/—)

    Stephanie Marquez (12.89w, March 6/—)

     

    200m

    Miya Edmonson (23.46, May 1/23.46)

    Dominique Dorsey (23.75, May 1/23.75)

    Alexis Weatherspoon (23.76, May 1/23.76)

    Virginia Powell (23.78, March 20/23.78)

    Tiffany Bennett (24.26, March 27/24.01)

    Whitney Graham (24.62, May 1/24.62)

    Tracee Thomas (24.79, Apr. 10/24.79)

    Tara Davis-Quarrie (24.77, Apr. 24/24.77)

    Erin Williams (25.80, March 13/25.80)

    Merrill Bassalone (25.85, Apr. 24/25.85)

    Candice Davis (25.91, Ap4. 10/25.91)

    Stephanie Marquez (27.17, Apr. 24/--)

     

    400m

    Tracee Thomas (52.99, May 1/52.99)

    Treani Swain (53.62, May 1/53.62)

    Gina Clayton (56.80, Apr. 24/56.80)

    Jazmin Treadway (64.89, March 20/64.89)

     

    800m

    Iryna Vashchuk (2:08.48, Apr. 18/2:08.48)

    Gina Clayton (2:08.60, May 1/2:08.60)

    Treani Swain (2:10.18, Apr. 18/2:10.18)

    Shantae McKinney (2:12.28, May 1/2:12.28)

    Crystal Becker (2:16.90, Apr. 24/2:14.94)

    Kristen Berglas (2:17.78, Apr. 24/2:17.78)

     

    1500m

    Iryna Vashchuk (4:17.90, March 27/4:17.90)

    Kristen Berglas (4:43.16, May 1/4:43.16)

    Crystal Becker (5:00.41, May 1/5:00.41)             

    Jessica Cuevas (5:02.02, Apr. 24/5:02.02)

     

    3000m

    Iryna Vashchuk (9:31.14, March 20/9:31.14)

    Beth Van Alstine (9:49.07, March 20/9:49.07)

    Kate Neeper (10:24.62, March 20/10:24.62)

    Christina Eads (10:56.14, March 20/10:56.14)

     

    3000m Steeplechase

    Julia Budniak (10:45.77, May 1/10:45.77)

    Victoria Carter (11:36.77, May 1/11:36.77)

     

    5000m

    Julia Budniak (16:42.65, Apr. 18/16:42.65)

    Beth Van Alstine (16:53.90, Apr. 18/16:53.90)

    Kate Neeper (17:46.19, March 6/17:46.19)

     

    10,000m

    Beth Van Alstine (34:29.62, March 27/34:29.62)

    Kate Neeper (36:09.24, Apr. 17/36:09.24)

     

    60m Indoor Hurdles

    Virginia Powell (8.25, Feb. 13/8.25)

     

    100m HH

    Virginia Powell (13.25w, Apr. 18, 13.50, May 1/13.07)

    Candice Davis (13.93, March 13/13.93)

    Tunisia Johnson (14.37, May 1/14.12)

    Tiffany Jones (15.25, March 20,/15.25)

     

    400m IH

    Tunisia Johnson (59.85, May 1/59.59)

     

    Relays

    400m Relay (43.98, May 1)

    Weatherspoon, Powell, Edmonson, Dorsey

     

    1600m Relay (3:36.10, May 1)

     

    High Jump

    Lindsay Oman (5-5, March 20/5-5)

    Molly Mahar (5-1 3/4, Feb. 28/5-3)

    Shannon Smith (4-11 3/4, March 20/5-1 3/4)

     

    Pole Vault

    Melissa Astete (12-3 1/2, March 6/12-11 1/2)

    Shannon Lewallen (11-10 (3.61), May 1/11-10)

    Jessica Luna (10-10, March 6/10-10)

    Joanne Rapadas (10-0, Feb. 28/10-0)

     

    Long Jump

    Michelle Sanford (20-10 1/2 (6.36), May 1/20-10 1/2)

    Erin Williams (19-4 3/4 (5.91), May 1/19-9 3/4)

    Tiffany Jones (19-0 (5.79), May 1/19-0)

    Tracee Thomas (17-9 3/4, March 20/17-9 3/4)

    Shannon Lewallen (16-10, Feb. 28/16-10)

     

    Triple Jump

    Michelle Sanford (43-10 1/2w, Apr. 3, 42-7 1/2, March 20,/43-2 1/4i)

     

    Shot Put

    L’Orangerie Crawford (56-0, March 13/56-0)

     

    Discus

    Kate Hutchinson (168-1 [51.24], May 1/168-1)

    L’Orangerie Crawford (149-10 (45.67), May 1/149-10)

    Andrea McBride (134-9, March 13/134-9)

    Leslie Erickson (132-3, March 20/132-3)

     

    Hammer

    L’Orangerie Crawford (205-10, March 13/205-10)

    Julia Rosenfeld (197-6 [60.21], Apr.24/197-6)

    Kate Hutchinson (148-9, March 20/148-9)

    Andrea McBride (140-10, March 13/140-10)

     

    Javelin

    Inga Stasiulionyte (175-6, Apr. 3/186-10)

    Leslie Erickson (154-1 [46.97], May 1/168-11)

    Andrea McBride (146-2, March 20/146-2)